1. Dog Walking
  2. Kehl

Dog Walking, Kehl

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NayaN

1. Naya

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains & beaucoup de câlins 🌷

Last active 2 days ago
NayaN

1. Naya

New sitter
Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains & beaucoup de câlins 🌷5.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SabrinaS

2. Sabrina

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Garde chats & promenades chiens : attention & bienveillance

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SabrinaS

2. Sabrina

New sitter
Garde chats & promenades chiens : attention & bienveillance2.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmmaE

3. Emma

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

disposée à m'occuper de vos compagnons à quatre pattes !

Last active 14 days ago
EmmaE

3. Emma

New sitter
disposée à m'occuper de vos compagnons à quatre pattes !5.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarionM

4. Marion

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Rejoignez ma petite ménagerie, on s'y amuse bien !

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MarionM

4. Marion

New sitter
Rejoignez ma petite ménagerie, on s'y amuse bien ! 3.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DianaD

5. Diana

3 km
from
€13.5
/walk
110 reviews
21
recurring guests

Passionnée d'animaux 🐱🐕🐇🐢🐀🐦

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

5. Diana

Passionnée d'animaux 🐱🐕🐇🐢🐀🐦3 km
(110 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Beaucoup de nouvelles et de photos de mon petit chien qui est toujours en très bonne forme quand je le retrouve après ses balades avec Diana :) "
EmilijaE
Review by Emilija
from
€13.5
/walk
PierreP

6. Pierre

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Confiance et sérénité pour la garde de vos compagnons

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 10 days ago
PierreP

6. Pierre

New sitter
Confiance et sérénité pour la garde de vos compagnons2.9 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ManelleM

7. Manelle

3.9 km - Strasbourg
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Vos animaux dorment sur leurs 2 oreilles, et vous aussi !

Last active 5 days ago
ManelleM

7. Manelle

New sitter
Vos animaux dorment sur leurs 2 oreilles, et vous aussi !3.9 km - Strasbourg
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlmaA

8. Alma

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Étudiante expérimentée avec les chiens et les chats

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlmaA

8. Alma

Étudiante expérimentée avec les chiens et les chats 1.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MarinM

9. Marin

3.9 km - Strasbourg
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Respectful pet sitter for any animal

MarinM

9. Marin

Respectful pet sitter for any animal 3.9 km - Strasbourg
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

3.9 km
from
€13
/walk
28 reviews
8
recurring guests

GARDIENNE EXPÉRIMENTÉE, DOUCE ET AMOUREUSE DES ANIMAUX

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with labrador Newton
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

GARDIENNE EXPÉRIMENTÉE, DOUCE ET AMOUREUSE DES ANIMAUX3.9 km
(28 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with labrador Newton
"Tout s'est très bien passé ! La communication avec Victoria a été fluide, elle a envoyé des nouvelles et elles étaient à l'aise avec elle 😊merci ! "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€13
/walk
Anne-MeiA

11. Anne-Mei

3.5 km
from
€9
/walk
34 reviews
13
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux sur Strasbourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
Anne-MeiA

11. Anne-Mei

Amoureuse des animaux sur Strasbourg 3.5 km
(34 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Anne-Mei est une personne très sérieuse et réactive. Elle s'est bien occupée de notre chien malgré le fait que notre chien ne soit pas très social. Je la recommande."
OdileO
Review by Odile
from
€9
/walk
EléonoreE

12. Eléonore

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Étudiante vétérinaire motivée et passionnée d’animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EléonoreE

12. Eléonore

Étudiante vétérinaire motivée et passionnée d’animaux3.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Une expérience très agréable, très belle collaboration avec Eléonore , une jeune enthousiaste, sympathique, consciencieuse et préoccupée par le bien être des animaux. Communication fluide, nous avons échangé avec Eléonore via des message WhatsApp, retours sympathiques à chaque fois accompagnés par des petites photos Je recommande très chaleureusement Eléonore, merci encore une fois pour vos services ! "
OANAO
Review by OANA
from
€10
/walk
SilviaS

13. Silvia

1.3 km - Schiltigheim
from
€12
/walk
21 reviews
2
recurring guests

glückliche Vierbeiner

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SilviaS

13. Silvia

glückliche Vierbeiner 1.3 km - Schiltigheim
(21 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Danke liebe Silvia, dass du so flexibel bist und uns beim Gassi gehen unterstützt. Unsere Hündin hat Silvia sofort ins Herz geschlossen. 🫶🏼"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€12
/walk
BérangèreB

14. Bérangère

3.8 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Etudiante avec temps libre prête à m'occuper des animaux !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
BérangèreB

14. Bérangère

Etudiante avec temps libre prête à m'occuper des animaux !3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
PaulineP

15. Pauline

4.3 km
from
€12.5
/walk

Hâte de garder et promener vos petits êtres d’amour !

Last active today
PaulineP

15. Pauline

Hâte de garder et promener vos petits êtres d’amour ! 4.3 km
Last active today
from
€12.5
/walk
charlotteC

16. charlotte

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Besoin d’eux autant qu’ils ont besoin de moi

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
charlotteC

16. charlotte

Besoin d’eux autant qu’ils ont besoin de moi2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
SandraS

17. Sandra

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

PETSITTER DE CONFIANCE FORMATION ACACED VALIDEE

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SandraS

17. Sandra

PETSITTER DE CONFIANCE FORMATION ACACED VALIDEE5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk
thomasT

18. thomas

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews

Amoureux des animaux, je prends soin des vôtres 😃

Last contacted today
Last active today
thomasT

18. thomas

Amoureux des animaux, je prends soin des vôtres 😃2.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
LounaL

19. Louna

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Partez tranquille, votre animal est entre de bonnes mains !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
LounaL

19. Louna

Partez tranquille, votre animal est entre de bonnes mains !5.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
DerinD

20. Derin

4.1 km
from
€9
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentionné / Expérience avec chiens et chats

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
DerinD

20. Derin

Pet sitter attentionné / Expérience avec chiens et chats4.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kehl who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kehl neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kehl dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kehl on Pawshake. Over 360 pet owners in Kehl have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express