1. Dog Walking
  2. Bochum Süd

Dog Walking, Bochum Süd

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AllisonA

1. Allison

4.8 km
from
€25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

4 paws and a tail moving that's happiness!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rescued Galleta 🍪
AllisonA

1. Allison

4 paws and a tail moving that's happiness!4.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rescued Galleta 🍪
"Allison ist sehr sehr nett, freundlich und hilfsbereit.Man merkt ihr an, dass ihr tiere am Herzen liegen und sehr einfühlsam mit ihnen.Hat auch einmal eine Hündin einer Freundin mitgebracht, was für unseren überhaupt kein Problem war. Kann Allison nur empfehlen Wenn mal wieder Not am man bzw tier 😊 ist, würde ich sie wieder nehmen "
FrankF
Review by Frank
from
€25
/walk
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

4.5 km - BO
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Costa Rican animal lover | Detail-oriented care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

Costa Rican animal lover | Detail-oriented care4.5 km - BO
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AynazA

3. Aynaz

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last active 13 days ago
AynazA

3. Aynaz

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung4.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AndreaA

4. Andrea

5.5 km
from
€8
/walk

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz für jede Pfote

AndreaA

4. Andrea

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz für jede Pfote5.5 km
from
€8
/walk
OmidO

5. Omid

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk

OmidO

5. Omid

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk
SelinS

6. Selin

5.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Let’s be friends!!

Usually responds within one day
SelinS

6. Selin

Let’s be friends!!5.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾3.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Hatice KübraH

8. Hatice Kübra

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung

Last contacted today
Last active today
Hatice KübraH

8. Hatice Kübra

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
Sharon DamaraS

9. Sharon Damara

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Creating happy tails, every time!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
Sharon DamaraS

9. Sharon Damara

Creating happy tails, every time!1.7 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
HelenaH

10. Helena

2.3 km
from
€13
/walk

Angehende Verhaltensberaterin sucht Buddy!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
HelenaH

10. Helena

Angehende Verhaltensberaterin sucht Buddy!2.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk
NataliaN

11. Natalia

1.7 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitter in Bochum und Umgebung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Hunde- und Katzensitter in Bochum und Umgebung 1.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
ChantalC

12. Chantal

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ChantalC

12. Chantal

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MügeM

13. Müge

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung und Spaziergänge für IhreFellnase🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MügeM

13. Müge

Liebevolle Betreuung und Spaziergänge für IhreFellnase🐾1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€12
/walk
meiM

14. mei

5.8 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Erfahrene Tierliebhaberin (mit eigenem Pudel&Katze) Bochum

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with pudel er ya
meiM

14. mei

Erfahrene Tierliebhaberin (mit eigenem Pudel&Katze) Bochum5.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with pudel er ya
from
€9
/walk
NadyaN

15. Nadya

4.2 km - BO
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews

Genuinely Friendly PetSitter

Usually responds within one day
NadyaN

15. Nadya

Genuinely Friendly PetSitter4.2 km - BO
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
QqqQ

16. Qqq

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Tierliebe

QqqQ

16. Qqq

Tierliebe 5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
EuroE

17. Euro

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Freundliche Betreuung für deine Haustiere 2 Jahre Erfahrung

EuroE

17. Euro

Freundliche Betreuung für deine Haustiere 2 Jahre Erfahrung 5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bochum Süd who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bochum Süd neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bochum Süd dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bochum Süd on Pawshake. Over 138 pet owners in Bochum Süd have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express