1. Dog Walking
  2. Cologne

Dog Walking, Cologne

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElizabeteE

1. Elizabete

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Flexible pet sitter

Last active today
ElizabeteE

1. Elizabete

New sitter
Flexible pet sitter4.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
TinaT

2. Tina

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & flexible Hundebetreuung mit meiner Dackeldame

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
TinaT

2. Tina

New sitter
Liebevolle & flexible Hundebetreuung mit meiner Dackeldame 3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EstephanieE

3. Estephanie

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
116 reviews
37
recurring guests

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EstephanieE

3. Estephanie

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!1.3 km
(116 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Estephanie is a great dog walker and our dog, Pepper, loves her. She always communicates with us timely and sends us pictures of Pepper during their walk. Very knowledgeable and kind."
AnabelA
Review by Anabel
from
€12
/walk
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ConstanceC

5. Constance

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dein Tier in guten Händen – mit ganz viel Herz

Last active 3 days ago
ConstanceC

5. Constance

New sitter
Dein Tier in guten Händen – mit ganz viel Herz2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LuckyL

6. Lucky

4.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
LuckyL

6. Lucky

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung4.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
Rebecca AmélieR

7. Rebecca Amélie

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
Rebecca AmélieR

7. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung4.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NoahN

8. Noah

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NoahN

8. Noah

New sitter
Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻3.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
SejalS

9. Sejal

0.6 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SejalS

9. Sejal

New sitter
Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies0.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/walk
DaglarD

10. Daglar

4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
DaglarD

10. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

0.9 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Woof! 🐶❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

Woof! 🐶❤️0.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Vanessa ist sehr zuverlässig und unser Hund hat sie sofort ins Herz geschlossen und freut sich riesig wenn Vanessa kommt! Wir sind sehr zufrieden und buchen Vanessa immer wieder gerne!"
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€11
/walk
NicoleN

12. Nicole

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu Coco
NicoleN

12. Nicole

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻4.4 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu Coco
"Nicole ist eine sehr liebe und zuverlässige Hundesitterin☺️ Klare Empfehlung!"
DenizD
Review by Deniz
from
€10
/walk
PhilippP

13. Philipp

4.8 km
from
€22
/walk
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Verstand

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
PhilippP

13. Philipp

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Verstand4.8 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️Absolute Empfehlung! Wir haben Philipp als Hundesitter gebucht und sind begeistert. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um unseren Hund und seine Bedürfnisse richtig kennenzulernen (Fütterung, Routinen, Verhalten an der Leine). Philipp hat einen unglaublich ruhigen und kompetenten Umgang mit Hunden – man merkt sofort, dass er viel Erfahrung hat. Für uns ein echter Glücksgriff – wir buchen ihn auf jeden Fall wieder."
MertM
Review by Mert
from
€22
/walk
ViolaV

14. Viola

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
83 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hundesitting in Lindenthal - Tag & Nacht

Last contacted today
Last active today
ViolaV

14. Viola

Hundesitting in Lindenthal - Tag & Nacht 2.3 km
(83 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I had been looking for a dog walker for a while but after meeting Viola I found exactly what I wanted. She is very friendly, trustworthy and dependable. All the attributes you would want in someone to trust with your dog. Highly recommended."
DraganD
Review by Dragan
from
€15
/walk
AlexaA

15. Alexa

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Erfahrene Hundesitterin mit Spaß und Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlexaA

15. Alexa

Erfahrene Hundesitterin mit Spaß und Herz 0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
MajaM

16. Maja

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋

Last active yesterday
MajaM

16. Maja

New sitter
Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋4.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AmélieA

17. Amélie

2.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active yesterday
AmélieA

17. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 2.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
AnnikaA

18. Annika

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnikaA

18. Annika

New sitter
Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶1.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarianaM

19. Mariana

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Caring and responsible dog and cat sitter in Köln 💛🐶

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

19. Mariana

Caring and responsible dog and cat sitter in Köln 💛🐶0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
FrancaF

20. Franca

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Kölner Zentrum💞🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
FrancaF

20. Franca

liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Kölner Zentrum💞🐾 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cologne who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cologne neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cologne dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cologne on Pawshake. Over 1052 pet owners in Cologne have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express