1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichshain

Dog Walking, Friedrichshain

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YolandaY

1. Yolanda

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat mum of two who’ll care for yours like my own 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YolandaY

1. Yolanda

Cat mum of two who’ll care for yours like my own 🐾0.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Yolanda is a great dog sitter. She walked my dog a few times while I was sick and I can certainly recommend her!"
AgostinoA
Review by Agostino
from
€10
/walk
atabakA

2. atabak

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I Wish Pets Could Talk! | Loving Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
atabakA

2. atabak

New sitter
I Wish Pets Could Talk! | Loving Dog Walker1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FranciscoF

3. Francisco

0.6 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Responsible, respectful and caring towards animals.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FranciscoF

3. Francisco

New sitter
Responsible, respectful and caring towards animals.0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
KarolK

4. Karol

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog Deserves Love, Care, and Happy Walks! 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KarolK

4. Karol

New sitter
Your Dog Deserves Love, Care, and Happy Walks! 🐾1.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NicholeN

5. Nichole

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I think my heart is dog shaped! ♥️🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NicholeN

5. Nichole

New sitter
I think my heart is dog shaped! ♥️🐶2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
BiancaB

6. Bianca

0.6 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Dog sitting & walking in Fhain (Ostkreuz)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BiancaB

6. Bianca

New sitter
Dog sitting & walking in Fhain (Ostkreuz)0.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/walk
DiegoD

7. Diego

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Dog Walking and Pet Sitting in Berlin

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DiegoD

7. Diego

Dog Walking and Pet Sitting in Berlin0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Diego is the best there is! Even my son adored him. The dogs were so happy to see him every day He was always on time, sensitive to our dogs needs. In general Wonderful Also a great conversation partner :)) Highly recommended "
ElinorE
Review by Elinor
from
€10
/walk
JanJ

8. Jan

0.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Ich betreue euren Hund ,als wären es mein Eigener

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JanJ

8. Jan

New sitter
Ich betreue euren Hund ,als wären es mein Eigener0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MonicaM

9. Monica

0.7 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Long Walks & Loving Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

9. Monica

New sitter
Long Walks & Loving Care0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/walk
JesúsJ

10. Jesús

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JesúsJ

10. Jesús

New sitter
Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AmandaA

11. Amanda

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Animal lover with a lifetime of experience

Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

11. Amanda

New sitter
Animal lover with a lifetime of experience 0.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Amanda is easy to communicate with and is a trustworthy dog walker. My dog had a great time with her."
AgostinoA
Review by Agostino
from
€10
/walk
EmilyE

12. Emily

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Small mix Pico
EmilyE

12. Emily

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs1.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Small mix Pico
"Emily has been walking my dog She-Ra for quite a while already! She has been extremely thoughtful, reliable, and sensitive to She-Ra‘s needs. All in all a great communicator and a pleasure to trust my dog with :) Have recommended her to friends and will keep recommending <3"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€13
/walk
LaurieL

13. Laurie

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
19 reviews
12
recurring guests

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LaurieL

13. Laurie

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️1.3 km
(19 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Laurie did 2 weeks of dog walks for my dog Penny. Penny loved it. Happy and satisfied after every walk. Laurie took great care of Penny, found some interesting places to walk, and also paid attention to the summer heat. Penny now waits at the door every day for her Laurie walks. I'll definitely be hiring Laurie for more walks in the future. I highly recommend her, she's great, caring, and has a great connection to dogs."
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
€15
/walk
Nelly AliciaN

14. Nelly Alicia

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sitting your loved ones!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Nelly AliciaN

14. Nelly Alicia

Sitting your loved ones!0.9 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Nelly was amazing with Dexter. 100% recommended "
GuilhermeG
Review by Guilherme
from
€10
/walk
StefanieS

15. Stefanie

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, reliable, and ready for evening/weekend walks!

Last active yesterday
StefanieS

15. Stefanie

Experienced, reliable, and ready for evening/weekend walks!0.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Great communication and lovely service as usual :-)"
LianneL
Review by Lianne
from
€10
/walk
KatK

16. Kat

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Tierliebhaberin, zeitlich flexibel&ganz für eure Tiere da

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KatK

16. Kat

Tierliebhaberin, zeitlich flexibel&ganz für eure Tiere da0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Kat ist eine ganz wunderbare Tiersitterin. Meinem Hund Nandu fällt es sehr schwer, Vertrauen aufzubauen und es hat ein intensives Training benötigt, bis die beiden allein Gassi gehen konnten. Kat war total offen dafür und hat sich immer nach Nandus Bedürfnissen gerichtet, auch wenn wirklich kleinschrittiges Training notwendig war, hat sie immer Nandus Bedürfnisse gesehen und ernst genommen. Die beiden verstehen sich jetzt wunderbar, ich hätte nie gedacht, dass das so gut klappen kann. Ich bin wirklich dankbar, dass wir Kat gefunden haben! "
Ann-KathrinA
Review by Ann-Kathrin
from
€10
/walk
ZuzaZ

17. Zuza

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Caring pet sitter with lots of love for your furry friend!

Usually responds within one day
ZuzaZ

17. Zuza

Caring pet sitter with lots of love for your furry friend!1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Zuza is friendly and even offered to come in earlier to avoid the heat during the heatwave, which speaks to her being very considerate. She handles our dog really well."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€12
/walk
LoganL

18. Logan

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

fun calm reliable walking/care for anxious & sensitive pets

Lives with 1 cat
LoganL

18. Logan

fun calm reliable walking/care for anxious & sensitive pets1.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Logans Art mit unserem Hund umzugehen ist toll! Sie powert sie richtig aus und hat einen sehr guten Vibe mir ihr. sie ist zuverlässig und kommuniziert rechtzeitig."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€10
/walk
MarilenaM

19. Marilena

0.8 km
from
€11
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarilenaM

19. Marilena

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂0.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Marilena was great from the second she met our dog. She was friendly and patient with our somewhat stubborn and temperamental Pomeranian. "
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€11
/walk
MarikaM

20. Marika

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Loving and reliable auntie for your pup 🐶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarikaM

20. Marika

New sitter
Loving and reliable auntie for your pup 🐶 0.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Friedrichshain who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Friedrichshain neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Friedrichshain dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Friedrichshain on Pawshake. Over 4773 pet owners in Friedrichshain have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express