1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichshain

Dog Walking, Friedrichshain

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

1.1 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

I treat every pet like family with love and respect

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
JuliaJ

1. Julia

I treat every pet like family with love and respect1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"We had such a lovely experience meeting Julia! She was super kind, attentive and caring with our dog, and we really appreciated how calm and comfortable she was around Zaya. The fact that she has experience with large dogs is a huge plus, especially since our girl is still young and full of energy! We also found her very easy to communicate with, which made everything feel smooth and comfortable. We’ve already booked with her again and look forward to having her look after Zaya. Thank you so much! ❤️"
BrunaB
Review by Bruna
from
€13
/walk
ChristyC

2. Christy

2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, active, experienced pet sitter in Berlin

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ChristyC

2. Christy

Loving, active, experienced pet sitter in Berlin2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AllanA

3. Allan

0.1 km
from
€13
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

your Boxi pet pal: dog walker and cat sitter ready to care!

Usually responds within few hours
AllanA

3. Allan

your Boxi pet pal: dog walker and cat sitter ready to care!0.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Alan is proving to be quite the dog whisperer. Taro is excited to go on walks and great at daycares with him. "
VigneshV
Review by Vignesh
from
€13
/walk
PinarP

4. Pinar

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Perfect Pet Care: Where Furry Friends Feel Like Family🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PinarP

4. Pinar

Perfect Pet Care: Where Furry Friends Feel Like Family🐾0.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
NicolN

5. Nicol

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

The pet whisperer :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NicolN

5. Nicol

The pet whisperer :)0.4 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Hat alles super geklappt! Nicol ist eine freundliche und flexible Person - Viro ging es nach ihrem Spaziergang super. Gerne wieder :)"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
€15
/walk
DicleD

6. Dicle

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Worry-Free Pet Sitting

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
DicleD

6. Dicle

Worry-Free Pet Sitting0.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Sehr nette, junge Dame, die extrem guten und liebevollen Umgang mit Tieren hat. Sie ist sehr pünktlich, kommt immer ein paar Minuten früher. Sie kümmert sich sehr gut um unseren Hund, er hat wirklich ein sehr angenehmen Spaziergang. Ich würde sie gerne weiterempfehlen! "
MarikatrinM
Review by Marikatrin
from
€10
/walk
AmberA

7. Amber

0.8 km
from
€30
/walk
36 reviews
9
recurring guests

More than a sitter, I’m your dog’s new best friend.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AmberA

7. Amber

More than a sitter, I’m your dog’s new best friend.0.8 km
(36 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Momo enjoyed the walk with Amber and Fleur.🤗"
Shih-JuS
Review by Shih-Ju
from
€30
/walk
CanC

8. Can

0.7 km
from
€30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌺 NK Happiness Resort 🫵🏼🌸

Usually responds within one hour
CanC

8. Can

🌺 NK Happiness Resort 🫵🏼🌸0.7 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Can has a wonderful energy. My *very* nervous rescue dog immediately liked Can because of his demeanour and how he treated my dog. Beyond that, Can is super communicative and responsive and is clearly very experienced with dogs. Highly Recommend!"
FariyaF
Review by Fariya
from
€30
/walk
NishchalN

9. Nishchal

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter, 14 Years Experience Safe & Loving Care

Usually responds within one hour
NishchalN

9. Nishchal

Reliable Pet Sitter, 14 Years Experience Safe & Loving Care0.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Nishchal was available very spontaneous and flexible and went for a walk with my dog Samson. Samson came home happy. thanks for helping out! "
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€15
/walk
DinaD

10. Dina

0.4 km
from
€12
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet in loving hands - with care & experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DinaD

10. Dina

Your pet in loving hands - with care & experience!0.4 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Dina is definitely one of the best dog walkers we've had here in amsterdam. She takes super good care of our dog, easy to communicate with, and also really really nice. Would recommend her for sure."
GerritG
Review by Gerrit
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

11. Daria

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DariaD

11. Daria

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats1.5 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Very grateful for the help! Thank you again. 🙌"
KatyaK
Review by Katya
from
€15
/walk
PaulaP

12. Paula

1 km
from
€11
/walk

Rescue dog expert: Safe, active & reliable walks

Usually responds within few hours
PaulaP

12. Paula

Rescue dog expert: Safe, active & reliable walks1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
JimenaJ

13. Jimena

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paw-some Pet Sitting - Let's make tails wag!❤️‍🩹

Usually responds within one hour
JimenaJ

13. Jimena

Paw-some Pet Sitting - Let's make tails wag!❤️‍🩹1.1 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Everything went well with Daisy's walk. Jimena always answered quickly and was attentive to our dog's needs. I can only recommend her service."
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
€20
/walk
CássiaC

14. Cássia

1.2 km
from
€9.5
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Responsible and attentive cat sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CássiaC

14. Cássia

Responsible and attentive cat sitter1.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks so much! Super helpful and reliable "
KatyaK
Review by Katya
from
€9.5
/walk
MagdaM

15. Magda

1.7 km
from
€12.35
/walk
86 reviews
34
recurring guests

💚 Psst, do you have a pet I can take care of? 💚 ☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MagdaM

15. Magda

💚 Psst, do you have a pet I can take care of? 💚 ☺️1.7 km
(86 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Magda is so sweet, our dog loves her. She is great at sending updates and we feel overall very safe when she takes care of Molly 🥰"
AxelinaA
Review by Axelina
from
€12.35
/walk
MonaM

16. Mona

1.2 km
from
€25
/walk
31 reviews
4
recurring guests

Professional & Experienced Dog Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MonaM

16. Mona

Professional & Experienced Dog Care1.2 km
(31 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Mona picked up my little Charly and went for a walk and what can I say, it doesn't get better than her!! She was punctual and reliable and has been amazing looking after my energetic doggy. When they came back, he was all calm and relaxed. Very glad to have found her, I can't recommend her highly enough!"
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
€25
/walk
EyşanE

17. Eyşan

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

reliable & fun caretaker

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EyşanE

17. Eyşan

reliable & fun caretaker0.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MartheM

18. Marthe

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Loving dogsitter at your service

Usually responds within few hours
MartheM

18. Marthe

Loving dogsitter at your service 1.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Nice and easy Kommunikation. Marthe got along with our Foxterrier very well. Very reliable dogsitter :-)"
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
€10
/walk
GratianaG

19. Gratiana

0.7 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Family Home Care

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
GratianaG

19. Gratiana

Pet Family Home Care 0.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
SophieS

20. Sophie

1 km
from
€35
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter with Loads of Love to Give!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

20. Sophie

Passionate Pet Sitter with Loads of Love to Give!1 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/walk