1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Dog Walking, Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SophieS

1. Sophie

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SophieS

1. Sophie

New sitter
0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
FranciscoF

2. Francisco

1.5 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Responsible, respectful and caring towards animals.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FranciscoF

2. Francisco

New sitter
Responsible, respectful and caring towards animals.1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NegiN

3. Negi

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
NegiN

3. Negi

New sitter
0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
matyM

4. maty

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

trusted italian AuPair/dog walker/sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
matyM

4. maty

trusted italian AuPair/dog walker/sitter1.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
NataN

5. Nata

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

about me

Last contacted today
Last active today
NataN

5. Nata

New sitter
about me1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Nata is very nice and gentle with animals! Can’t wait until my dog stays with her for longer times ❤️❤️"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€15
/walk
DiegoD

6. Diego

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Dog Walking and Pet Sitting in Berlin

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DiegoD

6. Diego

Dog Walking and Pet Sitting in Berlin1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Diego is the best there is! Even my son adored him. The dogs were so happy to see him every day He was always on time, sensitive to our dogs needs. In general Wonderful Also a great conversation partner :)) Highly recommended "
ElinorE
Review by Elinor
from
€10
/walk
AudreyA

7. Audrey

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

loving, safe home away from home♥️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

7. Audrey

New sitter
loving, safe home away from home♥️0.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy

Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

New sitter
Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy1.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
SophiaS

9. Sophia

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Besties 😊

Last active 3 days ago
SophiaS

9. Sophia

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Besties 😊1.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
JesúsJ

10. Jesús

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JesúsJ

10. Jesús

New sitter
Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)0.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AmelieA

11. Amelie

0.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmelieA

11. Amelie

New sitter
Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin0.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
GiulianaG

12. Giuliana

0.6 km
from
€9.99
/walk
40 reviews
12
recurring guests

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
GiulianaG

12. Giuliana

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!0.6 km
(40 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Giuliana is a great dog sitter. Our dog is pretty anxious with strangers but felt immediately safe and comfortable with her :)"
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
€9.99
/walk
SebastianS

13. Sebastian

1.4 km
from
€30
/walk

Caring, attentive and responsible dog-walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SebastianS

13. Sebastian

Caring, attentive and responsible dog-walker1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€30
/walk
RômuloR

14. Rômulo

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet's Home Away from Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
RômuloR

14. Rômulo

Your Pet's Home Away from Home1.4 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Rômulo is very positive and caring, a very experienced dogsitter!"
MaryM
Review by Mary
from
€20
/walk
GabiG

15. Gabi

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet lover in 5 languages

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
GabiG

15. Gabi

pet lover in 5 languages1.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"It was great to work with Gabi again. She has a focus on building a relationship with the dog and that is SO valuable for nervous/reactive dogs! I can see how safe and seen Poco feels with her, while also being respected when he needs his space. Leaving my dog with someone is always a bit of an emotional challenge. Gabi makes it easier!"
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
AnneA

16. Anne

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Hundebetreuung mit Ruhe, Verständnis & Hundeverstand

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnneA

16. Anne

Hundebetreuung mit Ruhe, Verständnis & Hundeverstand1.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
ViktoriiaV

17. Viktoriia

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
ViktoriiaV

17. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care0.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Our first walk with Viktoriia went really well and I look forward to our coming dog-sitting appointments at her place. The communication was easy and fluid: she replied promptly and we were able to arrange meetings very quickly. Her calm temperament was very obvious to me and also to my dog Poco, who calmed down much quicker than he usually does when meeting someone new. I appreciated that she was ready to give him all the time he needed and I'm positive that it's going to be a good match."
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
MarilenaM

18. Marilena

1.7 km
from
€11
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarilenaM

18. Marilena

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂1.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Marilena was great from the second she met our dog. She was friendly and patient with our somewhat stubborn and temperamental Pomeranian. "
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€11
/walk
LeandroL

19. Leandro

1.9 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walking Lisbon

Usually responds within one day
LeandroL

19. Leandro

Dog walking Lisbon1.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ich kann Leandro wärmstens empfehlen. Er und seine Freundin haben sich super um Lady gekümmert. Ich habe auch jedes Mal Fotos zugeschickt bekommen. Danke euch beiden!"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€11
/walk
SzonjaS

20. Szonja

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Hundesitting weeknights / weekends

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SzonjaS

20. Szonja

New sitter
Hundesitting weeknights / weekends 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4790 pet owners in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express