1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Dog Walking, Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JesúsJ

1. Jesús

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JesúsJ

1. Jesús

New sitter
Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk
AmelieA

2. Amelie

1.9 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin

Last contacted today
Last active today
AmelieA

2. Amelie

New sitter
Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin1.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DespoinaD

3. Despoina

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DespoinaD

3. Despoina

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾1.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
OleksandraO

4. Oleksandra

1.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
OleksandraO

4. Oleksandra

New sitter
Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets1.1 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MariaM

5. Maria

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover who enjoys walks

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

5. Maria

New sitter
Animal lover who enjoys walks1.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AllaA

6. Alla

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz ❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AllaA

6. Alla

New sitter
Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz ❤️ 1.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MabelM

7. Mabel

1.8 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MabelM

7. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾1.8 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Mabel is a lovely person, caring, patient and very professional! Our dog liked her instantly and he was super well taken care off! Thank you, Mabel :)))"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€14
/walk
OliviaO

8. Olivia

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Energetic, caring, and experienced pet care

OliviaO

8. Olivia

Energetic, caring, and experienced pet care1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
GiulianaG

9. Giuliana

1.2 km
from
€9.99
/walk
39 reviews
12
recurring guests

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
GiulianaG

9. Giuliana

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!1.2 km
(39 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Giuliana is a great dog sitter. Our dog is pretty anxious with strangers but felt immediately safe and comfortable with her :)"
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
€9.99
/walk
GabiG

10. Gabi

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet lover in 5 languages

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabiG

10. Gabi

pet lover in 5 languages1.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"It was great to work with Gabi again. She has a focus on building a relationship with the dog and that is SO valuable for nervous/reactive dogs! I can see how safe and seen Poco feels with her, while also being respected when he needs his space. Leaving my dog with someone is always a bit of an emotional challenge. Gabi makes it easier!"
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
BogdanB

11. Bogdan

1.9 km
from
€19
/walk
122 reviews
41
recurring guests

Undivided attention and care for your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BogdanB

11. Bogdan

Undivided attention and care for your pets 1.9 km
(122 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Dear fellow furry parents, Bogdan was amazing for our Mando and we are so happy we had his services! Communication was perfect and we even received a photo during each walk. This was amazing since we haven't had a dog walker so often before and we look forward to booking him in the future. We highly recommend Bogdan for all your dog walking needs! 🙏 "
JulianaJ
Review by Juliana
from
€19
/walk
ViktoriiaV

12. Viktoriia

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ViktoriiaV

12. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care0.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Our first walk with Viktoriia went really well and I look forward to our coming dog-sitting appointments at her place. The communication was easy and fluid: she replied promptly and we were able to arrange meetings very quickly. Her calm temperament was very obvious to me and also to my dog Poco, who calmed down much quicker than he usually does when meeting someone new. I appreciated that she was ready to give him all the time he needed and I'm positive that it's going to be a good match."
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
MarilenaM

13. Marilena

1.9 km
from
€11
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
MarilenaM

13. Marilena

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂1.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Marilena was great from the second she met our dog. She was friendly and patient with our somewhat stubborn and temperamental Pomeranian. "
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€11
/walk
LeandroL

14. Leandro

0.8 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walking Lisbon

Usually responds within one day
LeandroL

14. Leandro

Dog walking Lisbon0.8 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ich kann Leandro wärmstens empfehlen. Er und seine Freundin haben sich super um Lady gekümmert. Ich habe auch jedes Mal Fotos zugeschickt bekommen. Danke euch beiden!"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€11
/walk
NataliaN

15. Natalia

1.3 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NataliaN

15. Natalia

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Excellent experience! Even though I contacted her less than two hours in advance, she responded immediately and provided outstanding service. She was professional, punctual, kind, and made me feel confident that my dog was in great hands from the very beginning. It’s clear that she has experience and genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. I would definitely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and trustworthy dog sitter."
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€25
/walk
AlexandraA

16. Alexandra

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Caring and experienced dog lover in Berlin

Last active today
AlexandraA

16. Alexandra

Caring and experienced dog lover in Berlin0.8 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
EvelynE

17. Evelyn

1.9 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Persönliche & liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EvelynE

17. Evelyn

New sitter
Persönliche & liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
AndriaA

18. Andria

0.7 km - Berlin
from
€13.9
/walk
New sitter

🏡 Gentle In-Home Pet Care & Fun Walks by a Lifelong Owner

Last active today
AndriaA

18. Andria

New sitter
🏡 Gentle In-Home Pet Care & Fun Walks by a Lifelong Owner0.7 km - Berlin
Last active today
from
€13.9
/walk
AnnetteA

19. Annette

0.6 km
from
€14
/walk

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnnetteA

19. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung0.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€14
/walk
OscarO

20. Oscar

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
OscarO

20. Oscar

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾 0.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4826 pet owners in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express