1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Dog Walking, Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

0.5 km - Berlin
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy

Last active today
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

New sitter
Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy0.5 km - Berlin
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
DespoinaD

2. Despoina

2 km
from
€19
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
DespoinaD

2. Despoina

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€19
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThaisT

3. Thais

1.8 km
from
€11
/walk
6 reviews

Creative multilingual pet care in Berlin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ThaisT

3. Thais

Creative multilingual pet care in Berlin1.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Thais has been a great sitter for my Kiwi who is a scared doggy. She has been super kind to my dog who got injured shortly before the sitting started and her flexibility regarding her working times has been extremely helpful. Thais is showing a true interest in dogs and seems to build a nice connexion quite easily with them. You can go for Tante with closed eyes!"
ElodieE
Review by Elodie
from
€11
/walk
OleksandraO

4. Oleksandra

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
OleksandraO

4. Oleksandra

New sitter
Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MabelM

5. Mabel

1.3 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
MabelM

5. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾1.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Mabel is a lovely person, caring, patient and very professional! Our dog liked her instantly and he was super well taken care off! Thank you, Mabel :)))"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€14
/walk
EmilyE

6. Emily

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs

Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs1.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Emily has been walking my dog She-Ra for quite a while already! She has been extremely thoughtful, reliable, and sensitive to She-Ra‘s needs. All in all a great communicator and a pleasure to trust my dog with :) Have recommended her to friends and will keep recommending <3"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€13
/walk
MariaM

7. Maria

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover who enjoys walks

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

New sitter
Animal lover who enjoys walks1.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AllaA

8. Alla

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz ❤️

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AllaA

8. Alla

New sitter
Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz ❤️ 1.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
IgorI

9. Igor

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

The Louises' Pet Care.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IgorI

9. Igor

The Louises' Pet Care.1.7 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I highly recommend Igor for dog walking! He has walked my sweet, weird, older dog several times now and I will continue to book with him. He's super sweet, communicates well, and always send pics and videos of their outings. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€20
/walk
MariaM

10. Maria

1.9 km
from
€35
/walk
5 reviews

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

10. Maria

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family!1.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Maria war uns eine große Hilfe. Unser Hund hat sich bei ihr sehr wohl gefühlt. Maria war immer zuverlässig, wir können sie absolut empfehlen und würden ihr unseren Hund gerne wieder anvertrauen. Danke Maria 👍😊"
KatrinK
Review by Katrin
from
€35
/walk
GiulianaG

11. Giuliana

1.5 km
from
€9.99
/walk
39 reviews
12
recurring guests

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
GiulianaG

11. Giuliana

Brazilian Pet Lover: Dogs & Cats Welcome!1.5 km
(39 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Giuliana is a great dog sitter. Our dog is pretty anxious with strangers but felt immediately safe and comfortable with her :)"
ElinaE
Review by Elina
from
€9.99
/walk
GabiG

12. Gabi

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet lover in 5 languages

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
GabiG

12. Gabi

pet lover in 5 languages1.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"It was great to work with Gabi again. She has a focus on building a relationship with the dog and that is SO valuable for nervous/reactive dogs! I can see how safe and seen Poco feels with her, while also being respected when he needs his space. Leaving my dog with someone is always a bit of an emotional challenge. Gabi makes it easier!"
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

1 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Our first walk with Viktoriia went really well and I look forward to our coming dog-sitting appointments at her place. The communication was easy and fluid: she replied promptly and we were able to arrange meetings very quickly. Her calm temperament was very obvious to me and also to my dog Poco, who calmed down much quicker than he usually does when meeting someone new. I appreciated that she was ready to give him all the time he needed and I'm positive that it's going to be a good match."
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€15
/walk
MarilenaM

14. Marilena

1.7 km
from
€11
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarilenaM

14. Marilena

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂1.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Marilena was great from the second she met our dog. She was friendly and patient with our somewhat stubborn and temperamental Pomeranian. "
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
€11
/walk
LinneL

15. Linne

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Professional & Reliable Dog Walker in Berlin Mitte

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LinneL

15. Linne

Professional & Reliable Dog Walker in Berlin Mitte 1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I 100% recommend Linne! She was the first dogsitter that my old dog liked from the first second, which for me is directly a sign that Linne likes dogs :) my dog is quite picky and doesn’t like everyone easily. My dog Leo was happy and well taken care of, he enjoyed the walk and time with Linne! Linne did also a great job with keeping me up to date and sending a photo of my little old dog Leo. Everything went well, I could trust Linne in my flat and with my pets. Definitely someone who loves and cares about animals and will treat them with care :) Ich kann Linne nur weiter empfehlen und wurde Line wieder buchen sobald noting. Thank you, Linne!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€10
/walk
LeandroL

16. Leandro

0.4 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walking Lisbon

Usually responds within one day
LeandroL

16. Leandro

Dog walking Lisbon0.4 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ich kann Leandro wärmstens empfehlen. Er und seine Freundin haben sich super um Lady gekümmert. Ich habe auch jedes Mal Fotos zugeschickt bekommen. Danke euch beiden!"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€11
/walk
NataliaN

17. Natalia

1.4 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NataliaN

17. Natalia

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱1.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Excellent experience! Even though I contacted her less than two hours in advance, she responded immediately and provided outstanding service. She was professional, punctual, kind, and made me feel confident that my dog was in great hands from the very beginning. It’s clear that she has experience and genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. I would definitely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and trustworthy dog sitter."
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€25
/walk
OleksandrO

18. Oleksandr

1.6 km - Berlin
from
€10
/walk

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
OleksandrO

18. Oleksandr

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 1.6 km - Berlin
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AnnetteA

19. Annette

1.1 km
from
€14
/walk

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnetteA

19. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung1.1 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€14
/walk
OscarO

20. Oscar

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
OscarO

20. Oscar

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾 0.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4803 pet owners in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express