1. Dog Walking
  2. Germering

Dog Walking, Germering

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
María CarolinaM

1. María Carolina

0.2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Biologist & experienced pet sitter ❤️ 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
María CarolinaM

1. María Carolina

New sitter
Biologist & experienced pet sitter ❤️ 🐾0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
BlessyB

2. Blessy

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Herzliche Hundebetreuung – Mobil in ganz München!

Last active yesterday
BlessyB

2. Blessy

New sitter
🐾 Herzliche Hundebetreuung – Mobil in ganz München!5.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NadiaN

3. Nadia

5.2 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NadiaN

3. Nadia

New sitter
5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€14
/walk
PujaP

4. Puja

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PujaP

4. Puja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GizemG

5. Gizem

5.7 km - München
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Katzen & Hunde – 12 Jahre Erfahrung mit Herz

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GizemG

5. Gizem

🐾 Katzen & Hunde – 12 Jahre Erfahrung mit Herz5.7 km - München
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
EbruE

6. Ebru

5.5 km
from
€12
/walk
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EbruE

6. Ebru

Animal lover5.5 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Auf Ebru war während unserer Urlaubszeit absoluter Verlass, sie ist sehr freundlich und unglaublich bemüht, frägt nach wenn etwas unklar ist. Sie denkt an einfach Alles! Unsere Hündin hat sich immer sehr auf die Gassi-Runden gefreut und auch das Tabletten geben hat gut geklappt. Gerne wieder! "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€12
/walk
KemalK

7. Kemal

5.7 km
from
€25
/walk
3 reviews

Ein Haus ohne Tiere ist wie ein Baum ohne Früchte.

Lives with 1 cat
KemalK

7. Kemal

Ein Haus ohne Tiere ist wie ein Baum ohne Früchte.5.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Sehr nett und freundlich. Unser Hund hat sich sehr wohlgefühlt und auf seine Bedürfnisse wurde voll und ganz eingegangen. Ich kann Kemal als tollen Tiersitter nur weiterempfehlen 🙂"
Katrina ReinnaK
Review by Katrina Reinna
from
€25
/walk
MelisM

8. Melis

3.8 km - Planegg
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog-Lover Student

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MelisM

8. Melis

A Dog-Lover Student3.8 km - Planegg
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Melis has been very kind and accommodating. She made sure she had all the necessary information to take care of Wilson properly and was extremely diligent. She also kept me updated with the timing of the walk and shared pictures. I trust her with Wilson, in fact, she’s already taking care of him again today!"
MargheritaM
Review by Margherita
from
€13
/walk
GülserenG

9. Gülseren

5.7 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitter ist der beste Job der Welt

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
GülserenG

9. Gülseren

Tiersitter ist der beste Job der Welt5.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Mein Hund war zufrieden, Gülseren war immer pünktlich, sehr nett mit mir und meinem Hund.🐶"
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€13
/walk
Huynh Phuong VyH

10. Huynh Phuong Vy

5.4 km - München
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Trusted Pet Sitter in Munich – For a Happy, Safe Pet 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Huynh Phuong VyH

10. Huynh Phuong Vy

Trusted Pet Sitter in Munich – For a Happy, Safe Pet 🐾5.4 km - München
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KalaraK

11. Kalara

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Heart for Furry Friends -

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KalaraK

11. Kalara

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Heart for Furry Friends - 1.2 km
(11 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
BindushreeB

12. Bindushree

5.6 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews

Pet Lover Who Finds Joy and Peace in taking care of them

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BindushreeB

12. Bindushree

Pet Lover Who Finds Joy and Peace in taking care of them 5.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
IreneI

13. Irene

5.5 km - München
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Experienced with big and reactive dogs, loves all animals

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IreneI

13. Irene

Experienced with big and reactive dogs, loves all animals5.5 km - München
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
SahanaS

14. Sahana

5.4 km - Germering
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Hi! I'm Sahana - a pet lover that you can count on

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SahanaS

14. Sahana

Hi! I'm Sahana - a pet lover that you can count on 5.4 km - Germering
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
BernadetteB

15. Bernadette

5.6 km
from
€9
/walk

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mischling Freya
BernadetteB

15. Bernadette

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung5.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mischling Freya
from
€9
/walk
HolgerH

16. Holger

2.1 km
from
€25
/walk

Dackel- und Hundeliebe Pur - erfahrene Betreuung mit Herz

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Zwergteckel Adelheid
HolgerH

16. Holger

Dackel- und Hundeliebe Pur - erfahrene Betreuung mit Herz2.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Zwergteckel Adelheid
from
€25
/walk
PeziP

17. Pezi

6 km
from
€20
/walk

Catsitting in Hadern, Moosach und Ludwigs-/Isarvorstadt

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
PeziP

17. Pezi

Catsitting in Hadern, Moosach und Ludwigs-/Isarvorstadt6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
RushilR

18. Rushil

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Tiersitter mit Herz für Katzen und Hunde

Usually responds within one day
RushilR

18. Rushil

Tiersitter mit Herz für Katzen und Hunde5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Germering who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Germering neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Germering dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Germering on Pawshake. Over 1929 pet owners in Germering have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express