1. Dog Walking
  2. Kalk

Dog Walking, Kalk

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MelinaM

1. Melina

5 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und erfahrene Tiersitterin aus Argentinien 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MelinaM

1. Melina

New sitter
Liebevolle und erfahrene Tiersitterin aus Argentinien 🐶❤️5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

5.5 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

New sitter
Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!5.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LuckyL

3. Lucky

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
LuckyL

3. Lucky

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung5.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
KatrinK

4. Katrin

6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KatrinK

4. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
RoselyR

5. Rosely

4.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Petsitter

Last active 2 days ago
RoselyR

5. Rosely

New sitter
Petsitter4.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AndresA

6. Andres

4.9 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

Dog & Cat sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AndresA

6. Andres

Dog & Cat sitter 4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
SilkeS

7. Silke

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Zuverlässige Katzensitterin und Gassigängerin

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SilkeS

7. Silke

Zuverlässige Katzensitterin und Gassigängerin 3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
MichelleM

8. Michelle

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Gassi & Gesellschaft 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
MichelleM

8. Michelle

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Gassi & Gesellschaft 🐾5.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MaxineM

9. Maxine

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable and friendly pet sitter and dog walker. 🐕

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MaxineM

9. Maxine

Reliable and friendly pet sitter and dog walker. 🐕4.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JaelJ

10. Jael

5.5 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
JaelJ

10. Jael

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne5.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€25
/walk
SanjaS

11. Sanja

6 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung in Westhoven & der Kölner Innenstadt

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SanjaS

11. Sanja

Liebevolle Betreuung in Westhoven & der Kölner Innenstadt6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/walk
MarlenaM

12. Marlena

5.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle & entspannte Hunde- & Katzensitterin in Mülheim

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarlenaM

12. Marlena

Liebevolle & entspannte Hunde- & Katzensitterin in Mülheim 5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
DieterD

13. Dieter

5 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Rentner-Witwer (Bau-Ing.) 74 Jahre sucht ihre Lieblinge zum gemeinsamen Seelenausgleich

Usually responds within few hours
DieterD

13. Dieter

Rentner-Witwer (Bau-Ing.) 74 Jahre sucht ihre Lieblinge zum gemeinsamen Seelenausgleich5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
SandraS

14. Sandra

4.2 km
from
€16
/walk
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

14. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾4.2 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€16
/walk
CynthiaC

15. Cynthia

0.4 km
from
€25
/walk
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cynthia B. Petsitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CynthiaC

15. Cynthia

Cynthia B. Petsitter0.4 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/walk
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

I enjoy patient, joyful and safe walks with your companion!

Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

I enjoy patient, joyful and safe walks with your companion!5.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
OykuO

17. Oyku

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet Care You Can Actually Relax About

OykuO

17. Oyku

Pet Care You Can Actually Relax About3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
AnastasiiaA

18. Anastasiia

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Loving and responsible pet sitter 😸

Usually responds within one day
AnastasiiaA

18. Anastasiia

Loving and responsible pet sitter 😸0.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
SeunghyeonS

19. Seunghyeon

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Genuine friend of your pet!

Usually responds within one day
SeunghyeonS

19. Seunghyeon

Genuine friend of your pet!5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
JacobJ

20. Jacob

3.8 km
from
€11
/walk

Liebe für das Beste auf dieser Welt, nämlich Tiere

Usually responds within few hours
JacobJ

20. Jacob

Liebe für das Beste auf dieser Welt, nämlich Tiere3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kalk who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kalk neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kalk dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kalk on Pawshake. Over 1097 pet owners in Kalk have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express