1. Dog Walking
  2. Köln-Altstadt-Nord

Dog Walking, Köln-Altstadt-Nord

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EstephanieE

1. Estephanie

1 km
from
€12
/walk
116 reviews
35
recurring guests

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EstephanieE

1. Estephanie

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!1 km
(116 reviews)
35 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Estephanie is a great dog walker and our dog, Pepper, loves her. She always communicates with us timely and sends us pictures of Pepper during their walk. Very knowledgeable and kind."
AnabelA
Review by Anabel
from
€12
/walk
ConstanceC

2. Constance

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dein Tier in guten Händen – mit ganz viel Herz

Last active today
ConstanceC

2. Constance

New sitter
Dein Tier in guten Händen – mit ganz viel Herz0.3 km
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

4.4 km - Köln
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱4.4 km - Köln
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
NoahN

4. Noah

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NoahN

4. Noah

New sitter
Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻2.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SejalS

5. Sejal

1.7 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SejalS

5. Sejal

New sitter
Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/walk
DaglarD

6. Daglar

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active 3 days ago
DaglarD

6. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers2.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnikaA

7. Annika

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnikaA

7. Annika

New sitter
Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶3.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AmélieA

8. Amélie

2.3 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 6 days ago
AmélieA

8. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 2.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MajaM

9. Maja

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋

Last active today
MajaM

9. Maja

New sitter
Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋2.4 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

2.9 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Woof! 🐶❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

Woof! 🐶❤️2.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Vanessa ist sehr zuverlässig und unser Hund hat sie sofort ins Herz geschlossen und freut sich riesig wenn Vanessa kommt! Wir sind sehr zufrieden und buchen Vanessa immer wieder gerne!"
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€11
/walk
NicoleN

11. Nicole

4.6 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NicoleN

11. Nicole

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻4.6 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Nicole ist eine sehr liebe und zuverlässige Hundesitterin☺️ Klare Empfehlung!"
DenizD
Review by Deniz
from
€10
/walk
MaritaM

12. Marita

5.2 km
from
€13
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Alle Hunde sind bei mir Willkommen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MaritaM

12. Marita

Alle Hunde sind bei mir Willkommen5.2 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Marita macht einen tollen Job. Sie ist absolut zuverlässig, hat einen super Umgang mit meinem Hund und die Kommunikation läuft auch völlig unkompliziert. Vielen Dank für die gute Hundebetreuung 🙂"
Anna-LenaA
Review by Anna-Lena
from
€13
/walk
ViolaV

13. Viola

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
83 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hundesitting in Lindenthal - Tag & Nacht

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ViolaV

13. Viola

Hundesitting in Lindenthal - Tag & Nacht 0.3 km
(83 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I had been looking for a dog walker for a while but after meeting Viola I found exactly what I wanted. She is very friendly, trustworthy and dependable. All the attributes you would want in someone to trust with your dog. Highly recommended."
DraganD
Review by Dragan
from
€15
/walk
NataschaN

14. Natascha

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Tierpflegerin aus Leidenschaft

Usually responds within few hours
NataschaN

14. Natascha

Tierpflegerin aus Leidenschaft 4.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Super nett und immer pünktlich. Und meine Hunde mögen sie sehr 💕🐕💕"
SinemS
Review by Sinem
from
€20
/walk
EkaterinaE

15. Ekaterina

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
EkaterinaE

15. Ekaterina

1.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AllegraA

16. Allegra

0.9 km - Köln
from
€10
/walk

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AllegraA

16. Allegra

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz0.9 km - Köln
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
FiorellaF

17. Fiorella

2.9 km - Köln
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
FiorellaF

17. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge2.9 km - Köln
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

4.7 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen in Köln

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen in Köln4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/walk
JakobJ

19. Jakob

3.2 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 2 days ago
JakobJ

19. Jakob

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
AycaA

20. Ayca

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Kleine Vierbeiner sind bei mir herzlich willkommen 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AycaA

20. Ayca

Kleine Vierbeiner sind bei mir herzlich willkommen 🐶4.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Köln-Altstadt-Nord who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Köln-Altstadt-Nord neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Köln-Altstadt-Nord dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Köln-Altstadt-Nord on Pawshake. Over 1051 pet owners in Köln-Altstadt-Nord have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express