1. Dog Walking
  2. Laim

Dog Walking, Laim

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadiaN

1. Nadia

4.1 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NadiaN

1. Nadia

New sitter
4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€14
/walk
AngelaA

2. Angela

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz<3

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AngelaA

2. Angela

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz<30.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GuadalupeG

3. Guadalupe

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunde & Katzen betreut: flexibel & tierlieb

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
GuadalupeG

3. Guadalupe

Hunde & Katzen betreut: flexibel & tierlieb3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Wunderbare Erfahrung mit Guadalupe! Sie hat die Gassi Runde meines Hundes für ein paar Tage übernommen und sich an alle Vereinbarungen gehalten. Die Kommunikation war immer fließend und der Henry war immer glücklich nach dem Spazieren."
EduardoE
Review by Eduardo
from
€15
/walk
GizemG

4. Gizem

4.3 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong animal lover in Munich

Last active 4 days ago
GizemG

4. Gizem

New sitter
Lifelong animal lover in Munich4.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€14
/walk
BeyzaB

5. Beyza

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
BeyzaB

5. Beyza

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)2.3 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"She was amazing, I'm was happy in my travel, she sends fotos and my dogs were confertable "
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€10
/walk
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JoanneJ

6. Joanne

New sitter
1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Hat alles super geklappt. "
Jaqueline & DanielJ
Review by Jaqueline & Daniel
from
€10
/walk
EleniE

7. Eleni

1 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Walks, playtime and cuddles🐾🫶🏻

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EleniE

7. Eleni

Walks, playtime and cuddles🐾🫶🏻1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit Eleni! Sie war absolut zuverlässig und gestaltete die Spaziergänge sogar großzügiger als vereinbart. Jeden Tag schickte sie uns Bilder und eine GPS-Aufzeichnung der Strecke. Wir hätten uns keine bessere Betreuung für Ilay wünschen können und würden Eleni jederzeit wieder buchen!"
ElisaE
Review by Elisa
from
€13
/walk
IevaI

8. Ieva

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung

Last active 12 days ago
IevaI

8. Ieva

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung1.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ShairaS

9. Shaira

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your furbaby’s new companion

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShairaS

9. Shaira

Your furbaby’s new companion2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CamilaC

10. Camila

1.5 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
CamilaC

10. Camila

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
"Great experience with Camila. Communication was seamless from start to finish, and she easily accommodated when my schedule needed a bit of flexibility. my 2 dogs were comfortable and happy around her. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog in her hands. Will definitely book again :)"
nehaN
Review by neha
from
€16
/walk
SezginS

11. Sezgin

4.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Reliable Cat Care: Daily Updates & Fully Flexible Schedule

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SezginS

11. Sezgin

Reliable Cat Care: Daily Updates & Fully Flexible Schedule4.2 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
DenizD

12. Deniz

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Trusted Pet Lover | Dog Mom | Cat & Rescue Experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DenizD

12. Deniz

Trusted Pet Lover | Dog Mom | Cat & Rescue Experience1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Deniz was amazing with our dog! She was so kind, gentle, and reliable, taking her on walks. We highly recommend Deniz to anyone looking for a fantastic dog walker!"
ChanelleC
Review by Chanelle
from
€12
/walk
AnitaA

13. Anita

2.8 km
from
€20
/walk
34 reviews
13
recurring guests

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AnitaA

13. Anita

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz2.8 km
(34 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Meine Hündin ist generell ein bisschen skeptisch, aber mit Anita hat es sofort geklickt. Anita ist sehr umsichtig und fürsorglich. "
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€20
/walk
KellyK

14. Kelly

2.1 km
from
€12.5
/walk
6 reviews

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde

KellyK

14. Kelly

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde 2.1 km
(6 reviews)
"Absolutely perfect! Thank you, Kelly 🤍 "
IngaI
Review by Inga
from
€12.5
/walk
JoyeJ

15. Joye

2 km - München
from
€30
/walk
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
JoyeJ

15. Joye

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜 2 km - München
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Joye ist eine große Hilfe für uns und hat schnell eine Verbindung zu unserem Hund aufgebaut. Sie ist zuverlässig und freundlich. Wir haben einen Hovawart, einen Hund, der eine zuversichtliche Person, Geduld und einen freundlichen Hundesitter benötigt, und Joye hat in allen Punkten übertroffen. Sie hat einen ruhigen und klaren Umgang mit dem Hund, ist sehr zugewandt und hat unseren Hund gut ausgelastet. Sie war mit unserem Hund Radfahren, joggen und trainieren im Wald. Wir hätten uns keinen besseren Hundesitter wünschen können! Wir können uns gut vorstellen, dass Joye eines Tages eine Hundeschule leiten wird und wir wünschen ihr alles Gute!"
Israel BarcellosI
Review by Israel Barcellos
from
€30
/walk
MahekM

16. Mahek

2.7 km - München
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MahekM

16. Mahek

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets2.7 km - München
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Mahek really cares about your dog and treats them as her own. We where on vacation and she came to pick her up walk her and play with her a little bit more, she even stay longer one day because it was raining and my dog was scare. She is also reliable I knew she was going to come and pick her up, really good communication. Don't hesitate on contacting her :) "
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€15
/walk
NazN

17. Naz

4 km - München
from
€17
/walk
199 reviews
59
recurring guests

Extra Special Care For Your Pets 🐕🐈‍⬛❤️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
NazN

17. Naz

Extra Special Care For Your Pets 🐕🐈‍⬛❤️4 km - München
(199 reviews)
59 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Naz is amazing! We have always had such a hard time finding someone that understands our dogs needs as our dog is a little more difficult to take care of than most dogs. Naz listened and asked all the appropriate questions so that she was able to take care of our dog in the best way! Our dog doesn’t like too many people but Naz made our dog feel so comfortable, which put us at ease when we leave our dog in the care of Naz. I would highly recommend her for not only walks, but boarding as well if you ever are going on a trip! Thank you Naz for being the best and most understanding with our fur baby! "
MadisonM
Review by Madison
from
€17
/walk
NataliaN

18. Natalia

1.3 km
from
€13.8
/walk
4 reviews

Happy Tails Guaranteed: Trusted, Playful & Reliable Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
NataliaN

18. Natalia

Happy Tails Guaranteed: Trusted, Playful & Reliable Pet Care1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13.8
/walk
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Nymphenburg 🌸❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Nymphenburg 🌸❤️ 4.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
LukasL

20. Lukas

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Sendling

Last contacted today
Last active today
LukasL

20. Lukas

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Sendling3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Laim who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Laim neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Laim dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Laim on Pawshake. Over 1992 pet owners in Laim have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express