1. Dog Walking
  2. Lichterfelde

Dog Walking, Lichterfelde

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FinnbarF

1. Finnbar

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Love dog walking and exploring more of Berlin :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FinnbarF

1. Finnbar

New sitter
Love dog walking and exploring more of Berlin :)4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LEOL

2. LEO

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LEOL

2. LEO

New sitter
Caring, Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TamaraT

3. Tamara

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Freundlicher, vertrauenswürdiger und erfahrener Hundesitter

Last active 9 days ago
TamaraT

3. Tamara

New sitter
Freundlicher, vertrauenswürdiger und erfahrener Hundesitter2.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FabianF

4. Fabian

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mitten im grünen Steglitz 🐶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
FabianF

4. Fabian

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mitten im grünen Steglitz 🐶1.7 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Sai PrathyushaS

5. Sai Prathyusha

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's home-away-from in Berlin

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Sai PrathyushaS

5. Sai Prathyusha

New sitter
Your pet's home-away-from in Berlin 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LauraL

6. Laura

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Zuverlässiger Tiersitter mit Liebe zu Tieren!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LauraL

6. Laura

Zuverlässiger Tiersitter mit Liebe zu Tieren!1.3 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Laura war pünktlich und die Kommunikation lief total unkompliziert. Sie ist sehr liebevoll und respektvoll mit meinem Hund umgegangen, schon nach kurzer Zeit hatten die beiden Vertrauen zueinander. Der Spaziergang war richtig schön und sie ist wirklich sehr verantwortungsbewusst. Ich kann sie absolut weiterempfehlen und bin ihr sehr dankbar! 🐶✨"
Maria JoseM
Review by Maria Jose
from
€12
/walk
SharonS

7. Sharon

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Archie
SharonS

7. Sharon

New sitter
2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Archie
from
€15
/walk
MaximM

8. Maxim

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

The Dogfather of Berlin

Last active today
MaximM

8. Maxim

New sitter
The Dogfather of Berlin2.5 km
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
GözdeG

9. Gözde

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Caring walks with lots of love and patience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Lily
GözdeG

9. Gözde

Caring walks with lots of love and patience1.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Lily
"She’s great! Kept me updated and was friendly! "
HayleyH
Review by Hayley
from
€15
/walk
KarlaK

10. Karla

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Tiermedizinstudentin als Dogsitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
KarlaK

10. Karla

Tiermedizinstudentin als Dogsitterin3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Karla was great, she walked Yoshi even when it rained! She is very calm person and knows how to handle young dogs very well. I can highly recommend her!! "
GoranG
Review by Goran
from
€10
/walk
AdamA

11. Adam

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk

looking for more fluffy friends. I can do dogs and cats

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AdamA

11. Adam

looking for more fluffy friends. I can do dogs and cats3.3 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
KalaniK

12. Kalani

3.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Vier Pfoten, ein großes Herz & viel Erfahrung 🐶

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KalaniK

12. Kalani

Vier Pfoten, ein großes Herz & viel Erfahrung 🐶3.9 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
IliaI

13. Ilia

1.2 km - Berlin
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Lifelong experience with animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
IliaI

13. Ilia

Lifelong experience with animals1.2 km - Berlin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
SandraS

14. Sandra

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Fellnasen Betreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SandraS

14. Sandra

Fellnasen Betreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung 0.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PaolinaP

15. Paolina

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit jahrelanger Hundeerfahrung

Last active 5 days ago
PaolinaP

15. Paolina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit jahrelanger Hundeerfahrung 1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VishwaV

16. Vishwa

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Student Athlete. Ready to take care of your pets.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VishwaV

16. Vishwa

Student Athlete. Ready to take care of your pets.3.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CigdemC

17. Cigdem

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz – für Katzen & Hunde 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CigdemC

17. Cigdem

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz – für Katzen & Hunde 🐾2.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
HelenH

18. Helen

1.7 km
from
€17
/walk

Experienced & Trustworthy Pet Sitter, Based in Berlin

HelenH

18. Helen

Experienced & Trustworthy Pet Sitter, Based in Berlin1.7 km
from
€17
/walk
LauraL

19. Laura

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!

LauraL

19. Laura

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!2.5 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/walk
SusanS

20. Susan

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Full-Time Love, Walks & House-Sitting for Your Pet!

Usually responds within one hour
SusanS

20. Susan

Full-Time Love, Walks & House-Sitting for Your Pet!3.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lichterfelde who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lichterfelde neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lichterfelde dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lichterfelde on Pawshake. Over 4799 pet owners in Lichterfelde have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express