1. Dog Walking
  2. Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt

Dog Walking, Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ScottS

1. Scott

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

South African with large dog breed experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ScottS

1. Scott

New sitter
South African with large dog breed experience2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
JoanneJ

2. Joanne

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JoanneJ

2. Joanne

New sitter
3.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Hat alles super geklappt. "
Jaqueline & DanielJ
Review by Jaqueline & Daniel
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaschaS

3. Sascha

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierheim-Erfahrung für Deinen Vierbeiner!

Last active 10 days ago
SaschaS

3. Sascha

Tierheim-Erfahrung für Deinen Vierbeiner!2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
"Zuverlässig und gut vorbereitet mit Wasser, Leckerli (nach Rücksprache) und Tüten und sich erstmal mit unserem Hund vertraut gemacht. Saschs hat sich mit seiner ruhigen Art mit unserem Hund gut verstanden und ist sympathisch. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€15
/walk
EmilyE

4. Emily

2.9 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Von Diva bis Energiebündel suche flauschigen Spazierbuddy

Last active today
EmilyE

4. Emily

Von Diva bis Energiebündel suche flauschigen Spazierbuddy2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Sehr zuverlässig und mein Golden Retriever war begeistert"
FelixF
Review by Felix
from
€8
/walk
AnitaA

5. Anita

2.1 km
from
€20
/walk
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnitaA

5. Anita

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz2.1 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Meine Hündin ist generell ein bisschen skeptisch, aber mit Anita hat es sofort geklickt. Anita ist sehr umsichtig und fürsorglich. "
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€20
/walk
SabineS

6. Sabine

2.2 km
from
€25
/walk
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ich bin fürsorgliche Sitterin, die alle Tiere liebt.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
SabineS

6. Sabine

Ich bin fürsorgliche Sitterin, die alle Tiere liebt.2.2 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"sabine ist sehr nett und hat sich gleich mit pixie gut verstanden..."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
€25
/walk
KellyK

7. Kelly

2.3 km
from
€12.5
/walk
6 reviews

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde

KellyK

7. Kelly

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde 2.3 km
(6 reviews)
"Absolutely perfect! Thank you, Kelly 🤍 "
IngaI
Review by Inga
from
€12.5
/walk
JoyeJ

8. Joye

2.2 km - München
from
€35
/walk
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JoyeJ

8. Joye

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜 2.2 km - München
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Joye ist eine große Hilfe für uns und hat schnell eine Verbindung zu unserem Hund aufgebaut. Sie ist zuverlässig und freundlich. Wir haben einen Hovawart, einen Hund, der eine zuversichtliche Person, Geduld und einen freundlichen Hundesitter benötigt, und Joye hat in allen Punkten übertroffen. Sie hat einen ruhigen und klaren Umgang mit dem Hund, ist sehr zugewandt und hat unseren Hund gut ausgelastet. Sie war mit unserem Hund Radfahren, joggen und trainieren im Wald. Wir hätten uns keinen besseren Hundesitter wünschen können! Wir können uns gut vorstellen, dass Joye eines Tages eine Hundeschule leiten wird und wir wünschen ihr alles Gute!"
Israel BarcellosI
Review by Israel Barcellos
from
€35
/walk
MahekM

9. Mahek

2.1 km - München
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MahekM

9. Mahek

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets2.1 km - München
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Mahek really cares about your dog and treats them as her own. We where on vacation and she came to pick her up walk her and play with her a little bit more, she even stay longer one day because it was raining and my dog was scare. She is also reliable I knew she was going to come and pick her up, really good communication. Don't hesitate on contacting her :) "
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€15
/walk
NazN

10. Naz

3 km - München
from
€17
/walk
201 reviews
59
recurring guests

Extra Special Care For Your Pets 🐕🐈‍⬛❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
NazN

10. Naz

Extra Special Care For Your Pets 🐕🐈‍⬛❤️3 km - München
(201 reviews)
59 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Naz is amazing! We have always had such a hard time finding someone that understands our dogs needs as our dog is a little more difficult to take care of than most dogs. Naz listened and asked all the appropriate questions so that she was able to take care of our dog in the best way! Our dog doesn’t like too many people but Naz made our dog feel so comfortable, which put us at ease when we leave our dog in the care of Naz. I would highly recommend her for not only walks, but boarding as well if you ever are going on a trip! Thank you Naz for being the best and most understanding with our fur baby! "
MadisonM
Review by Madison
from
€17
/walk
PierreP

11. Pierre

1.1 km
from
€29
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach!

Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
PierreP

11. Pierre

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach! 1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€29
/walk
FloF

12. Flo

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Abenteuer & lange Waldspaziergänge für deinen Hund 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
FloF

12. Flo

Abenteuer & lange Waldspaziergänge für deinen Hund 🐾2.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
LukasL

13. Lukas

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Sendling

Last contacted today
Last active today
LukasL

13. Lukas

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Sendling0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
IsabellaI

14. Isabella

2.9 km - München
from
€13
/walk

Evening & Weekend Dog Walker in Munich 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
IsabellaI

14. Isabella

Evening & Weekend Dog Walker in Munich 🐾2.9 km - München
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
HannahH

15. Hannah

3.1 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🥰

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
HannahH

15. Hannah

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🥰3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
AytenA

16. Ayten

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Welcoming home for your dog with garden and a friend

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AytenA

16. Ayten

Welcoming home for your dog with garden and a friend2.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
RuchiR

17. Ruchi

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 | Loving & Reliable Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RuchiR

17. Ruchi

Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 | Loving & Reliable Care2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
TatianaT

18. Tatiana

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TatianaT

18. Tatiana

New sitter
2.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

2.3 km
from
€8
/walk

Herzliches Zuhause in München für deine kleine Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

Herzliches Zuhause in München für deine kleine Fellnase2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€8
/walk
IlaydaI

20. Ilayda

2.9 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Experienced Dog Owner - Long Walks as Besties

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IlaydaI

20. Ilayda

Experienced Dog Owner - Long Walks as Besties2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt on Pawshake. Over 1964 pet owners in Ludwigsvorstadt-Isarvorstadt have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express