1. Dog Walking
  2. Prenzlauer Berg

Dog Walking, Prenzlauer Berg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jhonatan GabrielJ

1. Jhonatan Gabriel

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Long Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jhonatan GabrielJ

1. Jhonatan Gabriel

New sitter
Dog Lover Who Enjoys Long Walks0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
OlesiaO

2. Olesia

0.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
OlesiaO

2. Olesia

New sitter
Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾0.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DomeniqueD

3. Domenique

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾

Last active yesterday
DomeniqueD

3. Domenique

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
FabioF

4. Fabio

1.7 km
from
€19
/walk
New sitter

1:1 dog walks in Prenz Berg & Mitte. Full attention.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FabioF

4. Fabio

New sitter
1:1 dog walks in Prenz Berg & Mitte. Full attention.1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€19
/walk
SteffiS

5. Steffi

1.9 km
from
€17.5
/walk
24 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your caring pet service in Berlin - Prenzlauer Berg / Pankow

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
SteffiS

5. Steffi

Your caring pet service in Berlin - Prenzlauer Berg / Pankow1.9 km
(24 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted today
"Bean is always super happy after his walks with Steffi. Communication is super friendly and easy. So happy to have found Steffi to walk our dog sometimes ♥️"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
€17.5
/walk
JennyJ

6. Jenny

1.1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

6. Jenny

New sitter
Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg1.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
MabelM

7. Mabel

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
MabelM

7. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾1.9 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Mabel is a lovely person, caring, patient and very professional! Our dog liked her instantly and he was super well taken care off! Thank you, Mabel :)))"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€14
/walk
EmilyE

8. Emily

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs

Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

8. Emily

Friendly sitter for small-medium sized dogs1.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Emily has been walking my dog She-Ra for quite a while already! She has been extremely thoughtful, reliable, and sensitive to She-Ra‘s needs. All in all a great communicator and a pleasure to trust my dog with :) Have recommended her to friends and will keep recommending <3"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€13
/walk
Ayse MeryemA

9. Ayse Meryem

0.5 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Ayse MeryemA

9. Ayse Meryem

New sitter
Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗0.5 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€8
/walk
maxineM

10. maxine

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
maxineM

10. maxine

New sitter
Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ThibaultT

11. Thibault

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Deutsch-französischer Tierliebhaber mit viel erfahrung

Last active 5 days ago
ThibaultT

11. Thibault

New sitter
Deutsch-französischer Tierliebhaber mit viel erfahrung1.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LaurieL

12. Laurie

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
19 reviews
12
recurring guests

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LaurieL

12. Laurie

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️1.8 km
(19 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Laurie did 2 weeks of dog walks for my dog Penny. Penny loved it. Happy and satisfied after every walk. Laurie took great care of Penny, found some interesting places to walk, and also paid attention to the summer heat. Penny now waits at the door every day for her Laurie walks. I'll definitely be hiring Laurie for more walks in the future. I highly recommend her, she's great, caring, and has a great connection to dogs."
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
€15
/walk
beatriceB

13. beatrice

1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
beatriceB

13. beatrice

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

14. Camila

0.4 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Walks, playtime, medication & lots of care 🐶🐱❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
CamilaC

14. Camila

Walks, playtime, medication & lots of care 🐶🐱❤️0.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"It was overall an awesome experience! She was super friendly in her messages and quick to respond. She paid attention to everything I said. And, most important, Jujuba had a great time!"
LukaL
Review by Luka
from
€13
/walk
Marie & MarcM

15. Marie & Marc

0.3 km
from
€25
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog-Sitting Couple in Prenzlauer Berg 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
Marie & MarcM

15. Marie & Marc

Loving Dog-Sitting Couple in Prenzlauer Berg 🐾0.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
SophiaS

16. Sophia

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Your new extended furry family member!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SophiaS

16. Sophia

Your new extended furry family member! 1.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AakanshaA

17. Aakansha

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk

A trusted petsitter with love for pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AakanshaA

17. Aakansha

A trusted petsitter with love for pets1.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
SamS

18. Sam

1.6 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

Veterinarian with a lot of free time for your loved ones

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SamS

18. Sam

New sitter
Veterinarian with a lot of free time for your loved ones 1.6 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€35
/walk
ValerieV

19. Valerie

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Hundefan mit eigenem Spielpartner

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
ValerieV

19. Valerie

New sitter
Hundefan mit eigenem Spielpartner1.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
AkinA

20. Akin

1.5 km
from
€13
/walk

Greetings From Your Pet’s New BF in Berlin! 🐶🐱

Last active 2 days ago
AkinA

20. Akin

Greetings From Your Pet’s New BF in Berlin! 🐶🐱1.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Prenzlauer Berg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Prenzlauer Berg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Prenzlauer Berg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Prenzlauer Berg on Pawshake. Over 4787 pet owners in Prenzlauer Berg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express