1. Dog Walking
  2. Prenzlauer Berg

Dog Walking, Prenzlauer Berg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jhonatan GabrielJ

1. Jhonatan Gabriel

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Long Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Jhonatan GabrielJ

1. Jhonatan Gabriel

New sitter
Dog Lover Who Enjoys Long Walks1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SteffiS

2. Steffi

1.5 km
from
€17.5
/walk
24 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your caring pet service in Berlin - Prenzlauer Berg / Pankow

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SteffiS

2. Steffi

Your caring pet service in Berlin - Prenzlauer Berg / Pankow1.5 km
(24 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Bean is always super happy after his walks with Steffi. Communication is super friendly and easy. So happy to have found Steffi to walk our dog sometimes ♥️"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
€17.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FabioF

3. Fabio

1.3 km
from
€19
/walk
New sitter

1:1 dog walks in Prenz Berg & Mitte. Full attention.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FabioF

3. Fabio

New sitter
1:1 dog walks in Prenz Berg & Mitte. Full attention.1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€19
/walk
DomeniqueD

4. Domenique

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾

Last active today
DomeniqueD

4. Domenique

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾0.6 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
JennyJ

5. Jenny

0.6 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
JennyJ

5. Jenny

New sitter
Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg0.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
JosefinaJ

6. Josefina

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
JosefinaJ

6. Josefina

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾1.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MabelM

7. Mabel

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
MabelM

7. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾1.9 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Mabel is a lovely person, caring, patient and very professional! Our dog liked her instantly and he was super well taken care off! Thank you, Mabel :)))"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€14
/walk
maxineM

8. maxine

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
maxineM

8. maxine

New sitter
Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
IgorI

9. Igor

2 km
from
€20
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your dog’s regular spot in Mitte!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
IgorI

9. Igor

Your dog’s regular spot in Mitte!2 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I highly recommend Igor for dog walking! He has walked my sweet, weird, older dog several times now and I will continue to book with him. He's super sweet, communicates well, and always send pics and videos of their outings. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€20
/walk
Ayse MeryemA

10. Ayse Meryem

0.1 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
Ayse MeryemA

10. Ayse Meryem

New sitter
Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗0.1 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€8
/walk
ThibaultT

11. Thibault

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Deutsch-französischer Tierliebhaber mit viel erfahrung

Last active 6 days ago
ThibaultT

11. Thibault

New sitter
Deutsch-französischer Tierliebhaber mit viel erfahrung1.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EstrellaE

12. Estrella

1.6 km
from
€22
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

a patient and caring dog lover with a flexible schedule

Usually responds within few hours
EstrellaE

12. Estrella

a patient and caring dog lover with a flexible schedule 1.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Estrella incredibly reliable and always shows up on time. My pup adores her, and I can tell she takes excellent care of him during their walks. I feel at ease knowing he's in such good hands. Highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€22
/walk
LizeL

13. Lize

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly, caring animal lover who absolutely adores pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
LizeL

13. Lize

Friendly, caring animal lover who absolutely adores pets1.6 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Lize has been fantastic with Chloe! She's friendly, reliable, and always punctual. Chloe is always thrilled to see her, and we appreciate the care and consistency Lize brings to every walk. Highly recommend!"
JeandreJ
Review by Jeandre
from
€15
/walk
HebeH

14. Hebe

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible dog sitter & walker. I love dogs & dogs love me!

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
HebeH

14. Hebe

Responsible dog sitter & walker. I love dogs & dogs love me!1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
beatriceB

15. beatrice

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
beatriceB

15. beatrice

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

16. Camila

0.8 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Walks, playtime, medication & lots of care 🐶🐱❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
CamilaC

16. Camila

Walks, playtime, medication & lots of care 🐶🐱❤️0.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"It was overall an awesome experience! She was super friendly in her messages and quick to respond. She paid attention to everything I said. And, most important, Jujuba had a great time!"
LukaL
Review by Luka
from
€13
/walk
IdanI

17. Idan

1.8 km
from
€17
/walk
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care And Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
IdanI

17. Idan

Loving Pet Care And Dog Walker 1.8 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Idan is very nice, pleasant and easy to communicate with. He was great with our pets and did everything on time. We're very pleased with Idan's service and we will call him next time we need a walker."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€17
/walk
ValerieV

18. Valerie

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Hundefan mit eigenem Spielpartner

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
ValerieV

18. Valerie

New sitter
Hundefan mit eigenem Spielpartner1.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

19. Daria

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Care in Prenzlauer Berg 🐱🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
DariaD

19. Daria

New sitter
Loving Pet Care in Prenzlauer Berg 🐱🐶0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€8
/walk
EunkyungE

20. Eunkyung

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EunkyungE

20. Eunkyung

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pet1.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Prenzlauer Berg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Prenzlauer Berg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Prenzlauer Berg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Prenzlauer Berg on Pawshake. Over 4793 pet owners in Prenzlauer Berg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express