1. Dog Walking
  2. Sendling-Westpark

Dog Walking, Sendling-Westpark

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KeremK

1. Kerem

1.6 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KeremK

1. Kerem

New sitter
1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
ScottS

2. Scott

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

South African with large dog breed experience

Last active 4 days ago
ScottS

2. Scott

New sitter
South African with large dog breed experience1.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelaA

3. Angela

2.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz<3

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AngelaA

3. Angela

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz<32.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€12
/walk
BeyzaB

4. Beyza

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BeyzaB

4. Beyza

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)1.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"She was amazing, I'm was happy in my travel, she sends fotos and my dogs were confertable "
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€10
/walk
JoanneJ

5. Joanne

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

always there to take your puppy for a walk

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JoanneJ

5. Joanne

New sitter
always there to take your puppy for a walk2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Hat alles super geklappt. "
Jaqueline & DanielJ
Review by Jaqueline & Daniel
from
€10
/walk
ArmaanA

6. Armaan

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Spent 12 years with a golden angel

ArmaanA

6. Armaan

New sitter
Spent 12 years with a golden angel2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
CamilaC

7. Camila

3.3 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
CamilaC

7. Camila

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim3.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Great experience with Camila. Communication was seamless from start to finish, and she easily accommodated when my schedule needed a bit of flexibility. my 2 dogs were comfortable and happy around her. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog in her hands. Will definitely book again :)"
nehaN
Review by neha
from
€16
/walk
AnitaA

8. Anita

2.8 km
from
€20
/walk
36 reviews
14
recurring guests

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnitaA

8. Anita

Tiere sind Familie – ich kümmere mich mit Herz2.8 km
(36 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Anita was super friendly,i see that she really loves animals and was so nice to Joseph and Joseph bonded with her immediately"
Marion Sally AmyM
Review by Marion Sally Amy
from
€20
/walk
KellyK

9. Kelly

1.1 km
from
€12.5
/walk
6 reviews

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde

KellyK

9. Kelly

Hola! ich bin Kelly und wirklich liebe Hunde 1.1 km
(6 reviews)
"Absolutely perfect! Thank you, Kelly 🤍 "
IngaI
Review by Inga
from
€12.5
/walk
JoyeJ

10. Joye

1.3 km
from
€35
/walk
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JoyeJ

10. Joye

I love them all 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐍🐢🐀🦜 1.3 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Joye ist eine große Hilfe für uns und hat schnell eine Verbindung zu unserem Hund aufgebaut. Sie ist zuverlässig und freundlich. Wir haben einen Hovawart, einen Hund, der eine zuversichtliche Person, Geduld und einen freundlichen Hundesitter benötigt, und Joye hat in allen Punkten übertroffen. Sie hat einen ruhigen und klaren Umgang mit dem Hund, ist sehr zugewandt und hat unseren Hund gut ausgelastet. Sie war mit unserem Hund Radfahren, joggen und trainieren im Wald. Wir hätten uns keinen besseren Hundesitter wünschen können! Wir können uns gut vorstellen, dass Joye eines Tages eine Hundeschule leiten wird und wir wünschen ihr alles Gute!"
Israel BarcellosI
Review by Israel Barcellos
from
€35
/walk
MahekM

11. Mahek

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets

Usually responds within one hour
MahekM

11. Mahek

Trustworthy pet-sitter with heart and cuddles for pets0.5 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Mahek really cares about your dog and treats them as her own. We where on vacation and she came to pick her up walk her and play with her a little bit more, she even stay longer one day because it was raining and my dog was scare. She is also reliable I knew she was going to come and pick her up, really good communication. Don't hesitate on contacting her :) "
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€15
/walk
LaureneL

12. Laurene

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

A holiday for your pet too!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LaureneL

12. Laurene

A holiday for your pet too!2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiosianaG

13. Giosiana

2.9 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GiosianaG

13. Giosiana

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"GG is great and Spence loves her! Will book again for sure "
MegM
Review by Meg
from
€20
/walk
IvanI

14. Ivan

1.6 km
from
€18
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Erfahrener Haustiersitter – Liebevolle Betreuung!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IvanI

14. Ivan

Erfahrener Haustiersitter – Liebevolle Betreuung!1.6 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Ivan macht seinen Job toll!!Er hat mir prompt auf meine Nachricht geantwortet und wir konnten sehr schnell einen Treff vereinbaren.Er war uns auf Anhieb sympathisch durch seinen nette und freundlichen Art .Alle gebuchten Termine hat er zuverlässig und pünktlich wahr genommen und hat uns stets auf dem Laufenden gehalten,mit Fotos und Nachrichten.Mein älterer Hund ist langsam und bereits Inkontinent aber Ivan geht großartig mit ihm um.Wir würden jederzeit wieder bei Ihm buchen."
KübraK
Review by Kübra
from
€18
/walk
HamzaH

15. Hamza

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Der neue BESTIEE deines Haustiers 🐾🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HamzaH

15. Hamza

Der neue BESTIEE deines Haustiers 🐾🐾3.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IrminI

16. Irmin

2 km
from
€12
/walk

professional care with all the love from home

IrminI

16. Irmin

professional care with all the love from home2 km
from
€12
/walk
HannaH

17. Hanna

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professionell, Zuverlässig, Tierlieb

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
HannaH

17. Hanna

Professionell, Zuverlässig, Tierlieb1.3 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Hanna did great with our two dogs. They loved having her around, she was very attentive, and you can clearly see she loves animals. I definitely recommend her."
TamyT
Review by Tamy
from
€15
/walk
LuisaL

18. Luisa

1.6 km
from
€18
/walk

Your Dog Needs Exercise? So Do I!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LuisaL

18. Luisa

Your Dog Needs Exercise? So Do I!1.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
IngrithI

19. Ingrith

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pet Lover🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IngrithI

19. Ingrith

Pet Lover🐾3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ingrith ist eine wunderbare und sehr einfühlige Persönlichkeit. Sie ist sehr kompetent und taktvoll mit Jacky umgegangen. Leider hat unsere Kleine ihre Macken und wollte nicht so recht. Ich kann Ingrith nur wärmstens empfehlen. Ingrith ist ein Gewinn für jedermann. Herzlichen Dank für deine Mühe und dein freundschaftliche Verständnis."
RoyR
Review by Roy
from
€15
/walk
JasmineJ

20. Jasmine

3.4 km
from
€23
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trust-worthy & attentive pet care

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JasmineJ

20. Jasmine

Trust-worthy & attentive pet care3.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jasmine hat uns mit unseren Mogli geholfen. Sie kümmerte sich um ihn mit Sorgfalt und Zuneigung! Wir können sie wegen ihres sonnigen Gemüts und ihrer Liebe zum Detail als Hundesitterin sehr empfehlen! "
AzzurraA
Review by Azzurra
from
€23
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sendling-Westpark who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sendling-Westpark neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sendling-Westpark dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sendling-Westpark on Pawshake. Over 1971 pet owners in Sendling-Westpark have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express