1. Dog Walking
  2. Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel

Dog Walking, Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LuL

1. Lu

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Tieren .

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LuL

1. Lu

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Tieren .1.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"I couldn’t be happier with Lu! She takes care of my dog with so much love and attention, and it truly shows. Lu not only provides quality time during walks and visits, but also keeps me consistently updated on how my dog is doing, which gives me great peace of mind. Her communication is excellent, she’s incredibly reliable, and always brings a positive and caring attitude. I feel very lucky to have found her and would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and kind to care for their pet. "
AlejandraA
Review by Alejandra
from
€15
/walk
SabrinaS

2. Sabrina

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
39 reviews
13
recurring guests

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SabrinaS

2. Sabrina

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten1.7 km
(39 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Very good walk service! We can’t recommend Sabrina more! "
QingxiaQ
Review by Qingxia
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DominiqueD

3. Dominique

1.2 km
from
€25
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ersatz-Mami - gefunden!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
DominiqueD

3. Dominique

Ersatz-Mami - gefunden!1.2 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Enthusiastic and careful sitter. "
LeticiaL
Review by Leticia
from
€25
/walk
KorinaK

4. Korina

2 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KorinaK

4. Korina

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Korina ist eine tolle Hundesitterin, die sich super um unseren kleinen Racker gekümmert hat! "
JohannesJ
Review by Johannes
from
€11
/walk
JeanlouJ

5. Jeanlou

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Perfekter Tiersitter mit französisch-kanadischem Touch.

Usually responds within one day
JeanlouJ

5. Jeanlou

Perfekter Tiersitter mit französisch-kanadischem Touch.0.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Jeanlou was a fantastic dog sitter for our dog, Whisky! They were always on time and completely trustworthy. Whisky had a great time and we loved seeing how playful and happy he was on their walks. "
LeticiaL
Review by Leticia
from
€15
/walk
JulieJ

6. Julie

5.4 km
from
€17
/walk
2 reviews

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JulieJ

6. Julie

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Julie is very sweet my dog felt very comfortable with her. 100% recommendable :)"
ElisaE
Review by Elisa
from
€17
/walk
SonjaS

7. Sonja

1.1 km
from
€12.5
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Private Dogwalkerin Gassi Gehen Mit Herz

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackel-Chihuahua Mix Timmy
SonjaS

7. Sonja

Private Dogwalkerin Gassi Gehen Mit Herz1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackel-Chihuahua Mix Timmy
"Very nice dog - walk with Sonja! To be repeated. Great communication and punctuality. "
LeticiaL
Review by Leticia
from
€12.5
/walk
RavindraR

8. Ravindra

0.1 km
from
€8
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RavindraR

8. Ravindra

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes 0.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€8
/walk
NataliiaN

9. Nataliia

1.2 km - WI
from
€25
/walk

Natalie, 25 y.o., best friend to your pet :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NataliiaN

9. Nataliia

Natalie, 25 y.o., best friend to your pet :)1.2 km - WI
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
JadenJ

10. Jaden

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Wiesbaden 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JadenJ

10. Jaden

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Wiesbaden 🐾1.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

11. Ana

2.7 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

11. Ana

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/walk
JeannyJ

12. Jeanny

1.4 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter for Cats & Dogs

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JeannyJ

12. Jeanny

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter for Cats & Dogs1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/walk
yanY

13. yan

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Purrfekter Katzensitter-Service in Wiesbaden

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
yanY

13. yan

Purrfekter Katzensitter-Service in Wiesbaden 0.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€15
/walk
ÖzgeÖ

14. Özge

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Mit Herz und Erfahrung für Ihren Hund

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ÖzgeÖ

14. Özge

🐾 Mit Herz und Erfahrung für Ihren Hund 3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

15. Julia

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden

Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

15. Julia

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden 1.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
QingxiaQ

16. Qingxia

4.1 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh Corgi Pembroke Skipper
QingxiaQ

16. Qingxia

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover! 4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh Corgi Pembroke Skipper
from
€25
/walk
MarieM

17. Marie

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

MarieM

17. Marie

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
KrisztinaK

18. Krisztina

4.6 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby

Usually responds within one day
KrisztinaK

18. Krisztina

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
ChristineC

19. Christine

1.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChristineC

19. Christine

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit1.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/walk
JuliaJ

20. Julia

0.4 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews

Endlich meinen Traumjob gefunden 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pudel - Jack Russell Paula
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Endlich meinen Traumjob gefunden 🐾0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pudel - Jack Russell Paula
from
€18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel on Pawshake. Over 451 pet owners in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express