1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Ebersbach an der Fils

Doggy Day Care, Ebersbach an der Fils

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabineS

1. Sabine

18.4 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Wir kommen im Doppel pack ♥️

Last active 3 days ago
SabineS

1. Sabine

New sitter
Wir kommen im Doppel pack ♥️18.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/day
SophiaS

2. Sophia

9.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Hundesitter mit Erfahrung und Herz

SophiaS

2. Sophia

New sitter
Hundesitter mit Erfahrung und Herz9.7 km
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LariL

3. Lari

11 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

PetSitter - Pet and care with love

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LariL

3. Lari

PetSitter - Pet and care with love11 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Merci Lari pour votre flexibilité et réactivité malgré notre demande tardive. Cela nous a sauvé notre journée et Valentine semblait parfaitement heureuse à son retour. "
BillyB
Review by Billy
from
€35
/day
TasminaT

4. Tasmina

16.4 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Remstal🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TasminaT

4. Tasmina

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Remstal🐾16.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Unsere Roxy hat sich bei Tasmina superwohl gefühlt, wir buchen sie gerne wieder 😊"
KaiK
Review by Kai
from
€45
/day
EwaE

5. Ewa

18.9 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling

EwaE

5. Ewa

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling18.9 km
(4 reviews)
"Sehr flexibel und sehr entgegenkommend! Immer wieder gerne!"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€20
/day
Lana C.L

6. Lana C.

19.1 km
from
€35
/day
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lanas Happy Dogs *

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Lana C.L

6. Lana C.

Lanas Happy Dogs *19.1 km
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lana was a very good host for our dog Rocky and went out of her way to make his stay comfortable. We had no issues at all and would gladly leave Rocky with her again in the future."
AleksandrsA
Review by Aleksandrs
from
€35
/day
KaterinaK

7. Katerina

14.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
KaterinaK

7. Katerina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen14.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
"Alles hat mir gefallen. Katherina war sehr nett. Ich lasse meinen Hund wieder bei Ekaterina."
AlenaA
Review by Alena
from
€15
/day
CarolinC

8. Carolin

18.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Vierbeinerbetreuung von Hunden und Katzen

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CarolinC

8. Carolin

Liebevolle Vierbeinerbetreuung von Hunden und Katzen18.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
María LuisaM

9. María Luisa

18.9 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
María LuisaM

9. María Luisa

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast18.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/day
GrazynaG

10. Grazyna

15.7 km
from
€20
/day

Ich freue mich auf Ihren Liebling

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GrazynaG

10. Grazyna

Ich freue mich auf Ihren Liebling 15.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
Roberto AndréR

11. Roberto André

16.3 km
from
€15
/day

A sitter who Guarantees Daily Play, Cuddles and Love!

Usually responds within one day
Roberto AndréR

11. Roberto André

A sitter who Guarantees Daily Play, Cuddles and Love!16.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
LuisaL

12. Luisa

19.4 km
from
€40
/day

🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz, in den Weinbergen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergpinscher Paul
LuisaL

12. Luisa

🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz, in den Weinbergen 19.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergpinscher Paul
from
€40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Ebersbach an der Fils for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Ebersbach an der Fils Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Ebersbach an der Fils sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Ebersbach an der Fils on Pawshake. Over 179 pet owners in Ebersbach an der Fils have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express