1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Leegebruch

Doggy Day Care, Leegebruch

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErikaE

1. Erika

19.4 km
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Care | Liebevolle Tierbetreuung đŸ¶đŸ±

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
ErikaE

1. Erika

Loving & Reliable Care | Liebevolle Tierbetreuung đŸ¶đŸ± 19.4 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Großes Dankeschön an Erika, sie hat sich wirklich fĂŒrsorglich um meinen Junghund gekĂŒmmert. Die Kommunikation lief wirklich unkompliziert und schnell. Auch vielen Dank, dass es so kurzfristig alles geklappt hat. Ich kann sie besten Gewissens empfehle und komme gerne wieder â˜ș"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€25
/day
EmilyE

2. Emily

18.9 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs are the best friends đŸ«‚đŸŸ

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

Dogs are the best friends đŸ«‚đŸŸ18.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Schon beim Kennenlernen haben wir bemerkt, dass es Emily und Max sehr wichtig ist, auf die BedĂŒrfnisse und Gewohnheiten Emmas einzugehen. Die Betreuung verlief wunderbar. Emma wurde sogar schon um 5 Uhr frĂŒh in Empfang genommen und fĂŒr diese FlexibilitĂ€t sind wir Ă€ußerst dankbar. Zwischendurch bekamen wir kleine Updates mit Fotos. Das erste Sitten hinterlĂ€sst bei uns und unserer Emma ein sehr gutes GefĂŒhl und wir werden Emily und Max beim nĂ€chsten Betreuungsengpass auf jeden Fall wieder gerne anfragen."
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SejalS

3. Sejal

16.6 km
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet’s second home –Compassionate care awaits

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SejalS

3. Sejal

Your Pet’s second home –Compassionate care awaits16.6 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sejal is a kind and caring dog sitter. She truly loves dogs and has an adorable dog herself whom was a great playmate for our dog during the time he was with her. She really understands the needs of dogs and is very accommodating. Sejal took really good care of our dog; took him for regular walks, made sure he ate well, got him enough exercise and playtime and also provided him with many cuddles. I felt very conformable leaving my dog with Sejal as I knew he was in good hands. I highly recommend Sejal as your trusted dog sitter! "
UshanyU
Review by Ushany
from
€15
/day
PatrycjaP

4. Patrycja

16.9 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Your Pup’s Best Holidays đŸ¶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PatrycjaP

4. Patrycja

Your Pup’s Best Holidays đŸ¶16.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Super nett und unkompliziert. Trotz Aufenthalt unter der Woche, bekam Hundi mehr als genug Bewegung und Zuneigung, mit Pepe hat er sich auch super verstanden"
ErikE
Review by Erik
from
€16
/day
KarolinaK

5. Karolina

17.4 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your pets' second-favourite home <3

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarolinaK

5. Karolina

Your pets' second-favourite home <317.4 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Karolina and Simon have everything you look for in a dog sitter: they are extremely savvy about dogs, ask the right questions to understand your dog better, are very attentive and adapt to the needs of the individual dog. Communication also went great, very friendly and reliable! My pup had a fun day and I got regular updates, which was great! I was 100% comfortable leaving my dog with them."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
€25
/day
LinaL

6. Lina

17.1 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Schmuse-himmel, Stöckchen-Paradies und Entspannungs-hafen!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LinaL

6. Lina

Schmuse-himmel, Stöckchen-Paradies und Entspannungs-hafen!17.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
EliE

7. Eli

19.6 km
from
€30
/day
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Doggie Care With Tons Of Love

Last contacted today
Last active today
EliE

7. Eli

Doggie Care With Tons Of Love19.6 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Life saver! When our dog sitter had to cancel our booking in the last moment, Eli saved our day!"
PrzemyslawP
Review by Przemyslaw
from
€30
/day
JanineJ

8. Janine

19.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Kurzurlaub fĂŒr dein Hund in Falkensee đŸŒ»

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JanineJ

8. Janine

Kurzurlaub fĂŒr dein Hund in Falkensee đŸŒ»19.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Janine und Chris haben sich schon beim Kennenlernen viel Zeit genommen, erfragten viel und sind sehr liebevoll mit unserer Emma umgegangen, so dass wir schnell ein gutes GefĂŒhl hatten. Nun war Emma den ersten Tag bei Janine und beim Abholen wollte sie erst nicht mitkommen, das spricht schon fĂŒr sich!😊. Zeitlich ist Janine auch Ă€ußerst flexibel und antwortet immer sehr schnell. Wir werden Emma beim nĂ€chsten zeitlichen Engpass gerne wieder und ohne Bedenken zu Janine und Chris bringen."
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€20
/day
AngelikaA

9. Angelika

11.9 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hausfrau mit großem Haus und Garten, direkt am See und Wald

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngelikaA

9. Angelika

Hausfrau mit großem Haus und Garten, direkt am See und Wald11.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Wir haben sehr lange eine liebevolle Betreuung fĂŒr unseren Labi gesucht. Bei Angelika fĂŒhlt er sich sehr wohl. Neben ganz ausgedehnten SpaziergĂ€ngen, einem tollen Haus und Garten, bekommt er eine Familie und eine liebevolle Rundumbetreuung. Angelika verfĂŒgt ĂŒber Erfahrung, auch mit großen Hunden umzugehen. Sie ist absolut flexibel und ich kann mich auf sie verlassen. Super gerne immer wieder!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€25
/day
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

17.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Spandau

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Spandau17.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Katharina war sehr aufmerksam und liebevoll mit meinem Hund. Ich habe mich sehr wohl gefĂŒhlt. Ich kann sie definitiv weiterempfehlen!"
ÁghataÁ
Review by Ághata
from
€25
/day
IsabelI

11. Isabel

19.5 km
from
€26.5
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog&catsitter - your animal in good hands

Usually responds within one day
IsabelI

11. Isabel

Dog&catsitter - your animal in good hands19.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Isabel took great care of my dog. She is calm, very good with dogs, and made my dog feel comfortable right away. She kept me updated with lots of photos and videos and was always transparent and easy to communicate with. I would definitely recommend her."
ZahidZ
Review by Zahid
from
€26.5
/day
DeniseD

12. Denise

15.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & flexible Tierbetreuung đŸŸ

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DeniseD

12. Denise

New sitter
Liebevolle & flexible Tierbetreuung đŸŸ15.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/day
DomeniqueD

13. Domenique

5.9 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tier-Betreuung in Birkenwerder & Umgebung

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
DomeniqueD

13. Domenique

New sitter
Liebevolle Tier-Betreuung in Birkenwerder & Umgebung5.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€17
/day
JulietaJ

14. Julieta

11.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Second mom of your furry friendđŸ±đŸ¶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JulietaJ

14. Julieta

Second mom of your furry friendđŸ±đŸ¶11.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/day
VeronikaV

15. Veronika

19.7 km
from
€14
/day

Ihr Vierbeiner in besten HĂ€nden – Zeit, Herz & Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
VeronikaV

15. Veronika

Ihr Vierbeiner in besten HĂ€nden – Zeit, Herz & Erfahrung 19.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€14
/day
OzO

16. Oz

19.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Owner Offering Loving Care for Small & Medium Dogs

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OzO

16. Oz

Dog Owner Offering Loving Care for Small & Medium Dogs19.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
SaedS

17. Saed

19.5 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Caring, Active, and Reliable Pet Lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SaedS

17. Saed

Caring, Active, and Reliable Pet Lover19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
SakshiS

18. Sakshi

19.2 km
from
€25
/day

Trustworthy care for your furry family member đŸŸ

Last active 9 days ago
SakshiS

18. Sakshi

Trustworthy care for your furry family member đŸŸ19.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/day
SandraS

19. Sandra

18.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

6 years experience, former dog owner with a dog spirit!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

19. Sandra

6 years experience, former dog owner with a dog spirit!18.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day
FalcoF

20. Falco

5.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

10 Jahre Erfahrung – Hundebetreuung im GrĂŒnen

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FalcoF

20. Falco

10 Jahre Erfahrung – Hundebetreuung im GrĂŒnen5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Leegebruch for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Leegebruch Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Leegebruch sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Leegebruch on Pawshake. Over 3077 pet owners in Leegebruch have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express