1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Nierstein

Doggy Day Care, Nierstein

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

15.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Rebecca - zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

Rebecca - zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 15.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I liked Rebecca because she was so loving to Siena. She sent me pictures during the day, told me how she was doing and communicated when going out and changing the pick-up location, so overall pretty good and highly recommended. "
María GraciaM
Review by María Gracia
from
€15
/day
NellyN

2. Nelly

10.5 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews

Erfahrene Haus- und Tiersitterin

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NellyN

2. Nelly

Erfahrene Haus- und Tiersitterin10.5 km
(12 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Ich habe Nelly sehr spontan kontaktiert und es hat alles super geklappt. Nach einem kurzen Kennenlernen habe ich meinen Hund sehr gerne für einen Arbeitstag Nelly anvertraut 😊 sie hat mir währenddessen Updates geschickt und mein Hund schien sich sehr wohlgefühlt zu haben. Deshalb sehr gerne immer wieder."
IsabellI
Review by Isabell
from
€50
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SandrineS

3. Sandrine

14.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SandrineS

3. Sandrine

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶14.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

16.8 km
from
€34
/day
New sitter

Betreuung mit Familienanschluss

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

4. Julia

New sitter
Betreuung mit Familienanschluss16.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€34
/day
DilipD

5. Dilip

18.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit in Weiterstadt

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DilipD

5. Dilip

New sitter
Liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit in Weiterstadt18.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
PanagiotisP

6. Panagiotis

18.1 km
from
€20
/day

Mit viel Liebe für Hunde-With a lot of love for dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Eftichis
PanagiotisP

6. Panagiotis

Mit viel Liebe für Hunde-With a lot of love for dogs!18.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Eftichis
from
€20
/day
TiaraT

7. Tiara

15.9 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

I will love your pets like they're mine :)

TiaraT

7. Tiara

I will love your pets like they're mine :)15.9 km
(1 review)
from
€50
/day
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

17.4 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Leidenschaftlicher Hundeliebhaber mit Erfahrung

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

Leidenschaftlicher Hundeliebhaber mit Erfahrung 17.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
CarinaC

9. Carina

11.8 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarinaC

9. Carina

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung11.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
YenmiY

10. Yenmi

15.5 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews

Keine Tiere kein Leben

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YenmiY

10. Yenmi

Keine Tiere kein Leben15.5 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were very happy to get in touch with Yenmi on a short notice, especially on a Christmas Day. She provided us with updates and photos. Highly recommend 🙌🏻🙌🏻"
OlaO
Review by Ola
from
€25
/day
ÖzgeÖ

11. Özge

16.5 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ÖzgeÖ

11. Özge

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾16.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Özge did a great job with Piaggio. She was very sweet and toughtfull, took care of all his needs, sent me regular updates during the day and she was very understanding and flexible with the drop-off and pick-up times. I will definitely be contacting her again and highly recomend her as a sitter. Thank you Özge 🥰"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€50
/day
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

15.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Love and no loneliness❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

New sitter
Love and no loneliness❤️15.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
Jennifer (small animals &Cats)J

13. Jennifer (small animals &Cats)

17 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

Kaninchen-Pflegefamilie (only accept rabbits)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jennifer (small animals &Cats)J

13. Jennifer (small animals &Cats)

Kaninchen-Pflegefamilie (only accept rabbits)17 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
ValentinaV

14. Valentina

16.2 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

14. Valentina

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung 16.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

18.2 km
from
€38
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

15. Laura

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin18.2 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€38
/day
TorstenT

16. Torsten

19.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Windhund Bande

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
TorstenT

16. Torsten

Windhund Bande19.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
RitikaR

17. Ritika

15.7 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & reliable pet sitter 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RitikaR

17. Ritika

Caring & reliable pet sitter 🐾 15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
CarlosC

18. Carlos

14.6 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Die Pforte zum Pfotenparadies

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CarlosC

18. Carlos

Die Pforte zum Pfotenparadies14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
LeonieL

19. Leonie

14.6 km
from
€25
/day

Hey!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LeonieL

19. Leonie

Hey! 14.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/day
Anna-SophiaA

20. Anna-Sophia

18.2 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

Kompetente, liebevolle Betreuung in familiärer Hundegruppe

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mischling Bonnie
Anna-SophiaA

20. Anna-Sophia

Kompetente, liebevolle Betreuung in familiärer Hundegruppe18.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mischling Bonnie
from
€50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Nierstein for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Nierstein Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Nierstein sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Nierstein on Pawshake. Over 205 pet owners in Nierstein have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express