1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Treptow-Köpenick

Doggy Day Care, Treptow-Köpenick

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OscarO

1. Oscar

5 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Der beste Freund deines besten Freundes

Last active 4 days ago
OscarO

1. Oscar

Der beste Freund deines besten Freundes5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
SelinaS

2. Selina

13.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spaziergänge am Maybachufer 🌳🦮

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SelinaS

2. Selina

Spaziergänge am Maybachufer 🌳🦮13.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Selina did an amazing job taking care of Muffin! Her communication was absolutely perfect throughout the entire time. Muffin can definitely be difficult at times, but she handled him perfectly. I am so incredibly grateful to have found someone so reliable and caring to watch him. Highly recommend! 🌟"
AbnerA
Review by Abner
from
€25
/day
CorinnaC

3. Corinna

13.5 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

always looking for furry company 🐩

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CorinnaC

3. Corinna

always looking for furry company 🐩13.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Corinna was very friendly and took perfectly care for my dog. Big recommendation! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€25
/day
JaninaJ

4. Janina

12.9 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Animal Care

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JaninaJ

4. Janina

Loving & Reliable Animal Care 12.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I am totally happy with Janina as my dog sitter! It was the first time that I had to leave Prosper somewhere else because he can't stay alone well yet - but I immediately felt comfortable with her. The communication was super uncomplicated, everything was easy to organise - even if it was a very spontaneous thing. I received photos and updates while she was looking after him and she even took care of giving him his eye drops. When we picked him up, he wasn't stressed at all. You can just tell he was comfortable with her. She also has a lot of experience with large dogs and I was really pleased about that! Absolutely recommendable!"
Rebeca and UlliR
Review by Rebeca and Ulli
from
€25
/day
AlexandraA

5. Alexandra

12.5 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Give your pet a vacation with me 🤗

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AlexandraA

5. Alexandra

Give your pet a vacation with me 🤗12.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Alex watched our 8 month old puppy for a couple hours on the weekend and we were very happy with her dog sitting. Kiri loved spending time with her and we got lots of update videos and photos during the time. She played a lot with her and watched her carefully. considering she is quite interested in exploring lots of new things and chewing them too. We would book with Alex again :)"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€35
/day
ViolettaV

6. Violetta

12.1 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews

Sorgsame Hundesitterin mit liebevollem Engagement

ViolettaV

6. Violetta

Sorgsame Hundesitterin mit liebevollem Engagement12.1 km
(9 reviews)
from
€31
/day
CharleenC

7. Charleen

9.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Hunde-Service im südlichen Berlin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CharleenC

7. Charleen

Hunde-Service im südlichen Berlin9.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Charleen hat sich für Lotte viel Zeit und Geduld genommen, damit sie sich bei ihr wohl fühlt. Sie ist sehr gut auf Lottes Bedürfnisse eingegangen. Für Lotte war es das erste Mal und ich hatten ein sehr gutes Gefühl, dass sie gut bei Charleen aufgehoben ist. Wir empfehlen Charleen wärmstens weiter und werden sie gerne wieder buchen."
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€20
/day
MaduM

8. Madu

11.1 km
from
€35
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pup Time Through? Call Madu!

Usually responds within one day
MaduM

8. Madu

Your Pup Time Through? Call Madu! 11.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Madu was wonderful! He took really good care of our dog. Madu updated us with photos and videos on a regular basis. Thank you."
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€35
/day
Catharina LuccaC

9. Catharina Lucca

13.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Sitting in lovely Rixdorf

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Catharina LuccaC

9. Catharina Lucca

Dog Sitting in lovely Rixdorf13.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Catharina was very nice and considerate :) I was very happy with how she treated me and my dog! Will definitely contact her again for taking care of my little angel :)"
FabianF
Review by Fabian
from
€30
/day
KathrinK

10. Kathrin

12.3 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Willkommen in unserer Familie 💕

Usually responds within few hours
KathrinK

10. Kathrin

Willkommen in unserer Familie 💕12.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Kathrin war super kommunikativ und freundlich, wir waren beide Male zu spät und sie hat sehr flexibel reagiert. Der Garten ist wunderschön und ihre Familie hat unseren Hund super lieb aufgenommen, sie hat mir außerdem auch regelmäßig Updates geschickt. Alles in allem war ich sehr happy mit der ganzen Erfahrung und freue mich Kathrin erneut zu buchen. "
Jin-AJ
Review by Jin-A
from
€35
/day
LainL

11. Lain

12.4 km
from
€28
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Loving Expat Happy To Host New Dog Friends

Last contacted today
Last active today
LainL

11. Lain

Dog Loving Expat Happy To Host New Dog Friends12.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€28
/day
MarynaM

12. Maryna

4.2 km
from
€29
/day
4 reviews

Walks, playtime & cuddles for your furry friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MarynaM

12. Maryna

Walks, playtime & cuddles for your furry friend4.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€29
/day
lorenaL

13. lorena

7.4 km
from
€15
/day

Tierpflegerin & angehende Tierheilpraktikerin

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
lorenaL

13. lorena

Tierpflegerin & angehende Tierheilpraktikerin7.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
ManasiM

14. Manasi

11.8 km
from
€30
/day

Loving & Experienced Care for Your Dogs in Berlin! 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
ManasiM

14. Manasi

Loving & Experienced Care for Your Dogs in Berlin! 🐾11.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
BilgesuB

15. Bilgesu

10.3 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Companion

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
BilgesuB

15. Bilgesu

Compassionate Companion10.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/day
LouL

16. Lou

13 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Genuine care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
LouL

16. Lou

Genuine care 13 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/day
DariaD

17. Daria

10.4 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced & responsible petsitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
DariaD

17. Daria

Experienced & responsible petsitter 10.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
MarioM

18. Mario

13.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

My pleasure to host your Doggo : )

Last active yesterday
MarioM

18. Mario

My pleasure to host your Doggo : ) 13.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
Juan manuelJ

19. Juan manuel

12.4 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

"Pawsitively Loved, Care Beyond Words."

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Juan manuelJ

19. Juan manuel

"Pawsitively Loved, Care Beyond Words."12.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
ThamiresT

20. Thamires

4.9 km
from
€50
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving care and fun for your pet, as if they were my own💖

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ThamiresT

20. Thamires

Loving care and fun for your pet, as if they were my own💖4.9 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/day