1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Westliche Vorstadt

Doggy Day Care, Westliche Vorstadt

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarynaK

1. Karyna

17.7 km
from
€37
/day
New sitter

Friendly, kind, love dogs and cats, flexible, quiet flat

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
KarynaK

1. Karyna

New sitter
Friendly, kind, love dogs and cats, flexible, quiet flat17.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€37
/day
Paul & ConsuP

2. Paul & Consu

9.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung bei Familie Pfennig-Gonzalez 🐾

Last active today
Paul & ConsuP

2. Paul & Consu

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung bei Familie Pfennig-Gonzalez 🐾9.3 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnastasyaA

3. Annastasya

17.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Attentive & Fun Pet Sitter – Home Most of the Day

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
AnnastasyaA

3. Annastasya

Attentive & Fun Pet Sitter – Home Most of the Day 17.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Sie war sehr aufmerksam und liebevoll mit meinem Hund. Alles hat super geklappt, und ich habe mich sehr wohl gefühlt. Ich kann sie definitiv weiterempfehlen!"
ÁghataÁ
Review by Ághata
from
€25
/day
AnastasiiaA

4. Anastasiia

15.8 km
from
€35
/day
27 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾🇺🇦I take care of dogs, cats and small animals

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AnastasiiaA

4. Anastasiia

🐾🇺🇦I take care of dogs, cats and small animals 15.8 km
(27 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Anastasiia and Dalí spent a whole afternoon together and my dog loved it! The communication was good beforehand and we also got a few videos and pictures throughout the day. Anastasiia understood his needs and followed his routine as much as possible - he is an energetic and demanding dackel, not always an easy fit for people. I will definitely trust Anastasiia as a recurrent dog sitter for my dog😊"
Bruna and MatthewB
Review by Bruna and Matthew
from
€35
/day
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

18.3 km
from
€14
/day
1 review

Ihr Vierbeiner in besten Händen – Zeit, Herz & Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

Ihr Vierbeiner in besten Händen – Zeit, Herz & Erfahrung 18.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€14
/day
EmilyE

6. Emily

19 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs are the best friends 🫂🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

6. Emily

Dogs are the best friends 🫂🐾19 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Emily und ihr Freund Max haben sich soooo toll um die kleine Toffee gekümmert. Man merkt, die Erfahrung und die Leidenschaft mit der sie sich um die Tiere kümmern. Jederzeit wieder!🫶🏻"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
€25
/day
Marie-louiseM

7. Marie-louise

18.6 km
from
€13
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Für andere eine Hilfe sein🐶🫶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Marie-louiseM

7. Marie-louise

Für andere eine Hilfe sein🐶🫶18.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
" Der Milky und sie haben sich sofort gut verstanden und hatten deutlich eine schöne Zeit miteinander. Die Kommunikation war toll und leichtgängig, da Marie erkennbar Erfahrung mit Hunden hat. Immer wieder gerne."
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
€13
/day
AmaA

8. Ama

8 km
from
€45
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung Potsdam 🐶☀️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AmaA

8. Ama

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung Potsdam 🐶☀️8 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Ama ist eine äußerst liebevolle Tiersitterin, zuverlässig und sympathisch...einfach perfekt!! "
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€45
/day
EvgeniiaE

9. Evgeniia

17.3 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Friendly Pet Sitter Working from Home 🏡🐶🐱

Last contacted today
Last active today
EvgeniiaE

9. Evgeniia

Friendly Pet Sitter Working from Home 🏡🐶🐱17.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Evgeniia is very nice and friendly. My dog Lupus liked her from the beginning when we first went to introduce ourselves. She sends photos and messages how it is going, to make sure it’s all right and for me not to worry. I would definitely like to ask Evgeniia again, if I have to leave Lupus alone next time. "
JisooJ
Review by Jisoo
from
€20
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

16.3 km
from
€50
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Familienanschluss

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Familienanschluss 16.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Julia betreute meinen kleinen Chihuahua, während wir zu Besuch in den Beelitzer Heilstätten waren. Alles lief super und wir kommen wieder :)"
DoreenD
Review by Doreen
from
€50
/day
MariaM

11. Maria

18.5 km
from
€20
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Spandau

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

11. Maria

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Spandau 18.5 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria quickly understood the care that Lia needed and treated her with love. Although Lia is usually very wary, she quickly trusted Maria. She took Lia outside to play many times and sent us photos frequently. We are very happy to have met her. We will continue to entrust Maria with Lia's care."
YukoY
Review by Yuko
from
€20
/day
AmandaA

12. Amanda

9.3 km
from
€25
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dependable & knowledgeable dog & animal handling family :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shikoku Bakugo (“Baku”)
AmandaA

12. Amanda

Dependable & knowledgeable dog & animal handling family :)9.3 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shikoku Bakugo (“Baku”)
"Unser Hund war für eine Tagesbetreuung bei Amanda. Sie hat ihn liebevoll aufgenommen und er hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Das i-Tüpfelchen war, dass er sich auch super mit Amandas Hund verstanden hat und die beiden konnten super zusammen spielen. Einfach perfekt. Vielen Dank Amanda, wir freuen uns schon auf das nächste Mal 😊"
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€25
/day
JanineJ

13. Janine

15.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Kurzurlaub für dein Hund in Falkensee 🌻

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JanineJ

13. Janine

Kurzurlaub für dein Hund in Falkensee 🌻15.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Janine und Chris haben sich schon beim Kennenlernen viel Zeit genommen, erfragten viel und sind sehr liebevoll mit unserer Emma umgegangen, so dass wir schnell ein gutes Gefühl hatten. Nun war Emma den ersten Tag bei Janine und beim Abholen wollte sie erst nicht mitkommen, das spricht schon für sich!😊. Zeitlich ist Janine auch äußerst flexibel und antwortet immer sehr schnell. Wir werden Emma beim nächsten zeitlichen Engpass gerne wieder und ohne Bedenken zu Janine und Chris bringen."
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

10.9 km
from
€25
/day
37 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog lover offering playful walks and loving care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Trusted Dog lover offering playful walks and loving care10.9 km
(37 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
RiannieR

15. Riannie

14.6 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolles Familienzuhause mit viel Platz & Spielkameraden!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
RiannieR

15. Riannie

Liebevolles Familienzuhause mit viel Platz & Spielkameraden!14.6 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/day
NataliiaN

16. Nataliia

14.1 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pets – Walks, Visits & Stays

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
NataliiaN

16. Nataliia

Loving Care for Your Pets – Walks, Visits & Stays14.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

17.2 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin17.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
Luis AngelL

18. Luis Angel

8.8 km
from
€22
/day
1 review

Reliable and caring pet sitter | Dogs & cats welcome

Last active 3 days ago
Luis AngelL

18. Luis Angel

Reliable and caring pet sitter | Dogs & cats welcome8.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€22
/day
PolinaP

19. Polina

0.2 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Sitter For Your Cutie

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
PolinaP

19. Polina

Sitter For Your Cutie0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€17
/day
IsabelI

20. Isabel

19.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Hundesitting in Stahnsdorf

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsabelI

20. Isabel

Hundesitting in Stahnsdorf 19.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Westliche Vorstadt for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Westliche Vorstadt Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Westliche Vorstadt sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Westliche Vorstadt on Pawshake. Over 1461 pet owners in Westliche Vorstadt have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express