1. House Sitting
  2. Alsdorf

House Sitting, Alsdorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

14.7 km
from
€30
/night
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your pet's "auntie" will look after them while you're away!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

Your pet's "auntie" will look after them while you're away!14.7 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter than Deborah. She took care of our two dogs, Mouse and Maui, in our home for two weeks, and from the very first day we knew they were in the best possible hands. Deborah is incredibly kind, caring, and genuinely loves animals. She treated our dogs as if they were her own. Maui requires extra care because she is incontinent and needs medication and diapers. Deborah handled everything with so much patience, compassion, and dedication. We never had to worry for a single moment. Throughout our trip she sent us the sweetest videos and updates, which made us smile every day and gave us complete peace of mind. When we returned home, we were amazed. Our house was spotless, honestly cleaner than we left it, and everything had been taken care of with exceptional attention and respect. Deborah is an absolute gem, and we feel incredibly lucky to have found her. We honestly don’t want to share her with anyone else! We recommend her wholeheartedly to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, caring, and truly exceptional to look after their pets and home. Thank you, Deborah. Mouse, Maui, and we already miss you!"
JuulJ
Review by Juul
from
€30
/night
ChrisC

2. Chris

18 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loyal Supplier of Snuggles, Snacks, and Safe Shenanigans

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChrisC

2. Chris

Loyal Supplier of Snuggles, Snacks, and Safe Shenanigans18 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I highly recommend Chris as a dog sitter! 🐾❤️ Chris arrived right on time and immediately connected with my dachshund. He speaks excellent English, has such positive energy, and was genuinely wonderful to communicate with. He took the time to understand all of my dog’s individual needs and personality, and he kept me updated throughout the stay with photos and videos. It was so reassuring to see how happy and comfortable my dog was with him. When I came home, my dachshund was incredibly happy! He kept running back and forth between me and Chris, as if he couldn’t decide who he loved more! 😂 Even the next day, my dog was still just as happy, playful, and energetic. It was obvious that he had a wonderful time with Chris. Chris is incredibly caring, attentive, and clearly loves dogs."
LarisaL
Review by Larisa
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

13.1 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Because your furry family deserves the best care :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Because your furry family deserves the best care :)13.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Pawshake Review I couldn’t have asked for a better sitter! My dog was in great hands, and she followed everything I asked perfectly. She also sent me lots of pictures and updates, which was really reassuring. Most importantly, my dog was very happy and clearly enjoyed his time with her. I would absolutely recommend her and would happily book her again! "
RolandR
Review by Roland
from
€30
/night
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

19.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1
recurring guest

True love and pro care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
IlariaI

4. Ilaria

New sitter
True love and pro care!19.3 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
XeniaX

5. Xenia

12.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Katzensitterin von nebenan

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
XeniaX

5. Xenia

Erfahrene Katzensitterin von nebenan12.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
HelenaH

6. Helena

11.9 km
from
€38
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Haustiersitting mit Herz und Geduld

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
HelenaH

6. Helena

Haustiersitting mit Herz und Geduld11.9 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Helena hat bereits zum zweiten Mal das House und Tiersitting zu unserer Zufriedenheit ausgeführt."
BirgittB
Review by Birgitt
from
€38
/night
MonicaM

7. Monica

14.3 km
from
€31
/night
38 reviews
15
recurring guests

Safe, Loving Care While You’re Away 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MonicaM

7. Monica

Safe, Loving Care While You’re Away 🐾14.3 km
(38 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Monica, was fantastic with our animals and I would recommend her without any hesitation. We could go on holiday with peace of mind, knowing that also the animals approved of her as there was an immediate click when we met the first time. Monica send daily updates with lots of pictures and the animals loved her, she took great care of the house as wel and communicated very well through WhatsApp whilst we were away. We will definitely make use of Monica's services in the future. "
DerickD
Review by Derick
from
€31
/night
MaleenM

8. Maleen

12.2 km
from
€50
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier in liebevollen Händen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MaleenM

8. Maleen

Ihr Haustier in liebevollen Händen12.2 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Das war der erste Versuch mit Housesitting und ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der erbrachten Leistung. Hund und Katze sind bestens versorgt worden. Gern wieder."
BirgittB
Review by Birgitt
from
€50
/night
NAIAHN

9. NAIAH

11.4 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog walker and pet lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NAIAHN

9. NAIAH

Dog walker and pet lover11.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
SelimS

10. Selim

11.4 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzenliebender Student mit 2 Jahren Erfahrung

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SelimS

10. Selim

Katzenliebender Student mit 2 Jahren Erfahrung11.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Da wir kranke Katzen haben, ist es uns wichtige, morgens und abends ein Update mit Fotos zu bekommen und einen kurzen Bericht, ob die Katzen ihre Medikamente eingenommen haben und wie ihr Verhalten ist. Selim hat sich an alle Abmachungen gehalten und sich sehr gut um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Er ist der erste männliche Katzensitter, den Yuki angenommen hat und mit dem sie von sich aus kuschelt. Es ist ein sehr schönes Gefühl, einen Katzensitter zu haben, dank dem wir ohne Bedenken unsere freien Tage verbringen können. Wir können ihn besten Gewissens weiter empfehlen und werden ihn auch für unsere nächsten Urlaub buchen, wenn er denn Zeit hat :)"
RahimeR
Review by Rahime
from
€30
/night
LarissaL

11. Larissa

18.4 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vacances 5 étoiles à ma maison pour votre petit compagnon

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LarissaL

11. Larissa

Vacances 5 étoiles à ma maison pour votre petit compagnon18.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
KrissyK

12. Krissy

13.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Betrouwbare oppas en wandelmaatje voor je huisdier

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KrissyK

12. Krissy

Betrouwbare oppas en wandelmaatje voor je huisdier13.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
KavyaK

13. Kavya

12.7 km
from
€25
/night

Aufmerksamkeit & Spielspaß für deinen Liebling!

Last active 9 days ago
KavyaK

13. Kavya

Aufmerksamkeit & Spielspaß für deinen Liebling! 12.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
JannaJ

14. Janna

16.2 km - Schinveld
from
€90
/night

Jouw dier, mijn zorg!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekingees Luna
JannaJ

14. Janna

Jouw dier, mijn zorg! 16.2 km - Schinveld
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekingees Luna
from
€90
/night
KellyK

15. Kelly

9.2 km - Landgraaf
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

liefdevollle oppas / wandelingen & knuffels 🌳 🫶🏼

Last contacted today
Last active today
KellyK

15. Kelly

liefdevollle oppas / wandelingen & knuffels 🌳 🫶🏼9.2 km - Landgraaf
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
EeveeE

16. Eevee

19.9 km
from
€45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Home Away From Home

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EeveeE

16. Eevee

Your Pet's Home Away From Home19.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
EstherE

17. Esther

14.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Pet Care by a Loving Doctoral Student & Ally

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EstherE

17. Esther

Compassionate Pet Care by a Loving Doctoral Student & Ally14.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
CarolienC

18. Carolien

6.1 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews

Dieren liefhebber 🤍

Last active 2 days ago
CarolienC

18. Carolien

Dieren liefhebber 🤍6.1 km
(10 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
BusraB

19. Busra

10.8 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-worthy time with little friends 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BusraB

19. Busra

Paw-worthy time with little friends 🐾10.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
AycaA

20. Ayca

13.3 km - AC
from
€32
/night
2 reviews

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Tiersitterin in Aachen 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AycaA

20. Ayca

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Tiersitterin in Aachen 🐾13.3 km - AC
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€32
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Alsdorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Alsdorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Alsdorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Alsdorf on Pawshake. Over 165 pet owners in Alsdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express