1. House Sitting
  2. Barsinghausen

House Sitting, Barsinghausen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
niloofarN

1. niloofar

17.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter 🐱🐾

Last active 4 days ago
niloofarN

1. niloofar

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter 🐱🐾17.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

18.8 km - Hannover
from
€35
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter 🐱😁

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

Cat sitter 🐱😁18.8 km - Hannover
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alexandra saved us last minute, sitting our little cat for 5 consecutive days. It was our first time having a petsitter and we were a bit worried, but Alexandra made us feel comfortable with the situation right away! She connected super fast with our scaredy cat. We can very much recommend her. Thanks a lot, looking forward to the next time!"
MarvinM
Review by Marvin
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Carlos MiguelC

3. Carlos Miguel

20 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Carlos MiguelC

3. Carlos Miguel

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾20 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
MeretM

4. Meret

15.5 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

besonders tierliebe und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

MeretM

4. Meret

besonders tierliebe und zuverlässige Tiersitterin15.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Meret war zum wiederholten Mal bei uns. Alles hat super geklappt und wir werden unseren Kater auch in Zukunft gerne wieder von ihr betreuen lassen:-)"
ElisaE
Review by Elisa
from
€25
/night
Alisha RoseA

5. Alisha Rose

19.8 km
from
€80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Tier

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Alisha RoseA

5. Alisha Rose

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Tier19.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€80
/night
MayaM

6. Maya

18.2 km
from
€25
/night

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care

MayaM

6. Maya

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care18.2 km
from
€25
/night
LizL

7. Liz

19.9 km
from
€38
/night

Für jedes Alter & trächtige Tiere: Liebevolle Pflege!

LizL

7. Liz

Für jedes Alter & trächtige Tiere: Liebevolle Pflege!19.9 km
from
€38
/night
Sonja TabeaS

8. Sonja Tabea

18 km
from
€28
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

🐕

Usually responds within one day
Sonja TabeaS

8. Sonja Tabea

🐕18 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sonja hat meinen Hund sehr zuverlässig und liebevoll betreut, mich mit kleinen Updates versorgt und war auch zeitlich flexibel, was mich sehr entlastet hat! Yanosh und ich freuen uns schon auf die nächste Betreuung bei Sonja :) "
DominiqueD
Review by Dominique
from
€28
/night
Diana CatalinaD

9. Diana Catalina

16.9 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Diana

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Diana CatalinaD

9. Diana Catalina

Diana 16.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
ReneR

10. Rene

20 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ReneR

10. Rene

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung20 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
SophiaS

11. Sophia

18.4 km
from
€40
/night
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Catdog Paradise

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
SophiaS

11. Sophia

Catdog Paradise18.4 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
€40
/night
NeleN

12. Nele

18.8 km - Hannover
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und konsequente Hundebetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
NeleN

12. Nele

Liebevolle und konsequente Hundebetreuung18.8 km - Hannover
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€60
/night
Reshma KrishnanR

13. Reshma Krishnan

19.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Noah's Arc

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Reshma KrishnanR

13. Reshma Krishnan

Noah's Arc19.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MarcelM

14. Marcel

17.3 km
from
€60
/night
76 reviews
12
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung mit Verstand und Leidenschaft

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MarcelM

14. Marcel

Tierbetreuung mit Verstand und Leidenschaft17.3 km
(76 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
HillaryH

15. Hillary

17.9 km
from
€25
/night

Pet Lover Ready to Give Your furry friend the Best Care!

Usually responds within few hours
HillaryH

15. Hillary

Pet Lover Ready to Give Your furry friend the Best Care!17.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
LuiseL

16. Luise

18.9 km
from
€50
/night

lovely girl looking for furry friend

Lives with 1 cat
LuiseL

16. Luise

lovely girl looking for furry friend18.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Barsinghausen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Barsinghausen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Barsinghausen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Barsinghausen on Pawshake. Over 234 pet owners in Barsinghausen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express