1. House Sitting
  2. Burgdorf

House Sitting, Burgdorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StellaS

1. Stella

19.7 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Betreuung mit Herz đŸ«¶đŸœ Care for Furry Friends đŸŸđŸ€

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StellaS

1. Stella

Betreuung mit Herz đŸ«¶đŸœ Care for Furry Friends đŸŸđŸ€19.7 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Stella was great taking care of our small dog Blaze while we were away. She was always in great communication and sent photos regularly. Blaze really enjoyed his time with Stella and she took very good care to give him a lot of attention and exercise. We would gladly recommend Stella to anyone needing a pet-sitter! Stella hat sich hervorragend um unseren kleinen Hund Blaze gekĂŒmmert, wĂ€hrend wir weg waren. Sie war immer in guter Kommunikation und schickte regelmĂ€ĂŸig Fotos. Blaze hat die Zeit mit Stella sehr genossen und sie hat sehr gut darauf geachtet, ihm viel Aufmerksamkeit und Bewegung zu geben. Wir wĂŒrden Stella gerne jedem empfehlen, der einen Tiersitter braucht!"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€40
/night
KarenK

2. Karen

18.8 km
from
€88
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tiersitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
KarenK

2. Karen

Liebevolle Tiersitterin18.8 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Karen ist ein absoluter Herzensmensch! Es hat von Anfang an gepasst- bei mir und bei Ella und Jonny! Ich bin in den Urlaub gefahren und Karen hat die Hunde bei mir zu Hause betreut und es hat wunderbar geklappt. Jederzeit gerne wieder."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€88
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoseJ

3. Jose

19.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Experienced and dog sitter, large and small breeds

Last active 12 days ago
JoseJ

3. Jose

New sitter
Experienced and dog sitter, large and small breeds19.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€50
/night
AnneA

4. Anne

19.8 km
from
€33
/night
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Unlimited spoils and cuddles for our đŸ¶đŸ±đŸ’•

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnneA

4. Anne

Unlimited spoils and cuddles for our đŸ¶đŸ±đŸ’•19.8 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Anne hat sich liebevoll um meinen Beagle gekĂŒmmert, das erste Sitting war total unkompliziert und sie hat mich im Nachgang ĂŒber alles wichtige informiert. Zwischendurch hat sie mir sogar Fotos geschickt und Infos zukommen lassen. Ich hatte das GefĂŒhl, dass mein Hund sehr gut bei Anne aufgehoben ist. Ich werde Anne auf jeden Fall wieder buchen! 😊"
DominiqueD
Review by Dominique
from
€33
/night
AdamA

5. Adam

15.8 km
from
€75
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Here for Reliable Dog Care, Exercise and Protection

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AdamA

5. Adam

Here for Reliable Dog Care, Exercise and Protection15.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€75
/night
KenyaK

6. Kenya

18.2 km
from
€25
/night
1
recurring guest

ZuverlÀssige Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung mit viel Herz

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
KenyaK

6. Kenya

ZuverlÀssige Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung mit viel Herz18.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
IsabellI

7. Isabell

15.2 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

VerlÀssliche Betreuung mit Herz und Arbeit im Tierschutz

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
IsabellI

7. Isabell

VerlÀssliche Betreuung mit Herz und Arbeit im Tierschutz 15.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
OksanaO

8. Oksana

18.9 km
from
€35
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌿 Entspannte SpaziergĂ€nge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
OksanaO

8. Oksana

🌿 Entspannte SpaziergĂ€nge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover18.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
AnnetteA

9. Annette

17.3 km
from
€40
/night

Ich liebe ALLE Hunde!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnetteA

9. Annette

Ich liebe ALLE Hunde! 17.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
Jannina MonserratJ

10. Jannina Monserrat

17.3 km
from
€33
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Katzenbetreuung in Hannover

Last active 2 days ago
Jannina MonserratJ

10. Jannina Monserrat

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Katzenbetreuung in Hannover 17.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€33
/night
VivianV

11. Vivian

19.6 km
from
€55
/night

mehr als 15 Jahre Erfahrung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
VivianV

11. Vivian

mehr als 15 Jahre Erfahrung 19.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€55
/night
EmiliaE

12. Emilia

18.7 km
from
€25
/night

Friendly and Lovely Paw sitter

EmiliaE

12. Emilia

Friendly and Lovely Paw sitter 18.7 km
from
€25
/night
NienkeN

13. Nienke

16.9 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover ❀

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NienkeN

13. Nienke

Animal lover ❀16.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
LuisaL

14. Luisa

19.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Hundeliebe vom Feinsten :)

Usually responds within one day
LuisaL

14. Luisa

Hundeliebe vom Feinsten :)19.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Burgdorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Burgdorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Burgdorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Burgdorf on Pawshake. Over 237 pet owners in Burgdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express