1. House Sitting
  2. Buxtehude

House Sitting, Buxtehude

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Saba AS

1. Saba A

18.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
Saba AS

1. Saba A

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾18.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MelissaM

2. Melissa

15.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Ich bin bereit, Ihr kleines Familienmitglied zu begleiten.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MelissaM

2. Melissa

New sitter
Ich bin bereit, Ihr kleines Familienmitglied zu begleiten. 15.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaryM

3. Mary

13.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

🏠 Home visits & pet sitting in Hamburg

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Scott
MaryM

3. Mary

New sitter
🏠 Home visits & pet sitting in Hamburg13.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Scott
from
€35
/night
MarenM

4. Maren

14.1 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

🐾 Tierbetreuung mit Herz, Ruhe & Zeit

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MarenM

4. Maren

New sitter
🐾 Tierbetreuung mit Herz, Ruhe & Zeit14.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€60
/night
SchannaS

5. Schanna

19.5 km
from
€55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Tiernanny sucht neue Fellnasen.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SchannaS

5. Schanna

Erfahrene Tiernanny sucht neue Fellnasen.19.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Shaghayegh hat auf unsere Katzen Sally und Tiger aufgepasst und auch bei uns gewohnt. Sie ist super sympathisch, sehr tierlieb und zuverlässig. Die Kommunikation hat super geklappt. Ich kann sie sehr empfehlen. "
MargitM
Review by Margit
from
€55
/night
PanteaP

6. Pantea

19.8 km
from
€32
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

😻 Cat Mum 🐶 Dog Friend 🐾 Animal Lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PanteaP

6. Pantea

😻 Cat Mum 🐶 Dog Friend 🐾 Animal Lover 19.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Pantea took really great care of our two cats! She was super lovely with them and took care of their individual needs, including specific feeding habits. She provided us with many photos and videos and messages, so that we didn’t have to feel worried at all. We also felt very assured that our cats got all their playing and cuddling needs 😻 After coming home they seemed to be in perfect mood and like they had a great time with her! We really had a good feeling during our vacation and Pantea really seems to know and love cats 🫶😻thanks a lot!!!"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€32
/night
MichaelaM

7. Michaela

16.6 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Studentin mit Herz für fellige Freunde

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MichaelaM

7. Michaela

Studentin mit Herz für fellige Freunde16.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€35
/night
JuliaJ

8. Julia

16.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Julez Dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Don
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Julez Dogs16.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Don
"Super freundlich, nett und unkompliziert. Zur Begrüßung gleich Leckerlis dabei, so dass Bruno sich gleich "verliebt" hat. Updates über den Tag selbstverständlich. Wir mussten uns absolut keine Sorgen machen. Gerne jederzeit wieder. Vielen Dank, Julia."
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
€30
/night
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

18.7 km
from
€45
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit internationaler Erfahrung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit internationaler Erfahrung18.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€45
/night
SandraS

10. Sandra

11.2 km
from
€40
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Toller Hundeurlaub Und Keintierbetreuung Direkt Am Naturschutzgebiet

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SandraS

10. Sandra

Toller Hundeurlaub Und Keintierbetreuung Direkt Am Naturschutzgebiet11.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
InaI

11. Ina

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Haustiersitterin mit Herz

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InaI

11. Ina

Haustiersitterin mit Herz17.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
LauraL

12. Laura

18.1 km
from
€65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tägliche Homeoffice Haustierbetreuung❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LauraL

12. Laura

Tägliche Homeoffice Haustierbetreuung❤️18.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€65
/night
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

18.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hamburg!

Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hamburg!18.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
RayelleR

14. Rayelle

17.7 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Katzensitterin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RayelleR

14. Rayelle

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Katzensitterin17.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
GamzeG

15. Gamze

19 km
from
€90
/night

I can not imagine a world without dogs🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GamzeG

15. Gamze

I can not imagine a world without dogs🐾 19 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€90
/night
JadeJ

16. Jade

16.8 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Attentive qualified pet sitter :)

Last active 5 days ago
JadeJ

16. Jade

Attentive qualified pet sitter :) 16.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
KingaK

17. Kinga

17.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KingaK

17. Kinga

Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung 17.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
DaraD

18. Dara

18.5 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet in good hands!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
DaraD

18. Dara

Your pet in good hands! 18.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€35
/night
PratishthaP

19. Pratishtha

17.9 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Rescue Animal Background

Usually responds within one hour
PratishthaP

19. Pratishtha

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Rescue Animal Background17.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
SilvaS

20. Silva

17.6 km
from
€40
/night

Your Crazy Cat Lady in Altona 💖

SilvaS

20. Silva

Your Crazy Cat Lady in Altona 💖17.6 km
from
€40
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Buxtehude home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Buxtehude.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Buxtehude home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Buxtehude on Pawshake. Over 386 pet owners in Buxtehude have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express