1. House Sitting
  2. Heldenbergen

House Sitting, Heldenbergen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

18 km
from
€28
/night
New sitter

Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

New sitter
Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones18 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€28
/night
AdiA

2. Adi

19.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Ein Herz für Tiere

Last active today
AdiA

2. Adi

New sitter
Ein Herz für Tiere19.7 km
Last active today
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SimonS

3. Simon

16.6 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SimonS

3. Simon

New sitter
Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family16.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€40
/night
MerriM

4. Merri

15.6 km
from
€55
/night
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Big dog experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MerriM

4. Merri

Big dog experience 15.6 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Merri is great and took really good care of our pets! She stayed at our house for an entire week while we were on holidays. She sent photos of the cats and dog regularly and kept us posted of how they were doing. When we came back, we were happy to see not only she took great care of the pets, but also of the plants and the house! Merri ist großartig und hat sich wirklich gut um unsere Haustiere gekümmert! Sie blieb eine ganze Woche lang in unserem Haus, während wir im Urlaub waren. Sie schickte uns regelmäßig Fotos von den Katzen und dem Hund und hielt uns auf dem Laufenden, wie es ihnen ging. Als wir zurückkamen, waren wir froh, dass sie sich nicht nur um die Haustiere, sondern auch um die Pflanzen und das Haus gekümmert hat!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€55
/night
KIM LINAK

5. KIM LINA

14 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KIM LINAK

5. KIM LINA

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker14 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
Zuleyha BensuZ

6. Zuleyha Bensu

17.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

I’d love to be your pup's bestie :))

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Zuleyha BensuZ

6. Zuleyha Bensu

New sitter
I’d love to be your pup's bestie :))17.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"all good. eager to learn. amazing communication."
PatriceP
Review by Patrice
from
€35
/night
SophieS

7. Sophie

12.3 km
from
€62
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kind Cat-, Plant- and Housesitting in Bad Vilbel

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

7. Sophie

Kind Cat-, Plant- and Housesitting in Bad Vilbel12.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sophie hat sich während unseres Urlaubs liebevoll und zuverlässig um unsere Fellies gekümmert. Wir haben regelmäßig Fotos und Nachrichten bekommen und waren immer auf dem Laufenden wie es lief. Wir bekamen 2 entspannte Tiere zurück, die sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt hatten. Vielen Dank Sophie, jederzeit wieder "
SirjeS
Review by Sirje
from
€62
/night
MonikaM

8. Monika

10.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MonikaM

8. Monika

New sitter
Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior10.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MadelaineM

9. Madelaine

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MadelaineM

9. Madelaine

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️17.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Madelaine was such a wonderful and caring dog sitter. She was reliable, friendly, and took excellent care of my dog. I would happily recommend her and would love to have her look after my dog again."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€25
/night
JosefinaJ

10. Josefina

16.8 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzenliebhaberin auf der Suche nach Katzenliebe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
JosefinaJ

10. Josefina

Katzenliebhaberin auf der Suche nach Katzenliebe16.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Josefina hat sich sehr liebevoll um unsere zwei Katzen gekümmert und hat uns regelmäßig Fotos geschickt und berichtet. Sie ist absolut zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst. Wir werden sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. "
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
€40
/night
SinaS

11. Sina

15.7 km
from
€60
/night
29 reviews
14
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SinaS

11. Sina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung!15.7 km
(29 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Sina was an EXCELLENT pet sitter. Very conscientious, communicated extremely well, and took wonderful care of our pets. We would not hesitate to ask her to pet sit again. :)"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€60
/night
JonathanJ

12. Jonathan

19.9 km
from
€45
/night
36 reviews
15
recurring guests

Our little ones deserve all the love we got and more!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
JonathanJ

12. Jonathan

Our little ones deserve all the love we got and more!19.9 km
(36 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Jonathan was a great sitter for Floki (7m). From the moment Floki met Jonathan, he knew he had a new friend. 😊 I received daily updates with photos and videos. I could enjoy my weekend away knowing Jonathan was caring for Floki. Would gladly book again. Thank you!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€45
/night
Alef JoseA

13. Alef Jose

17.4 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Alef JoseA

13. Alef Jose

New sitter
Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours17.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
JudiJ

14. Judi

15.9 km
from
€70
/night
42 reviews
14
recurring guests

Holiday Home For Small Animal Friends

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JudiJ

14. Judi

Holiday Home For Small Animal Friends 15.9 km
(42 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Greatest pet sitter EVER! Truly amazing in every possible way! I have an older, problematic dog and she made sure he had the best time! She really cares for these pets! What a godsend she is!"
MarshaM
Review by Marsha
from
€70
/night
AndreaA

15. Andrea

16.5 km
from
€60
/night
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

57 und noch/schon immer hundeverrückt

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AndreaA

15. Andrea

57 und noch/schon immer hundeverrückt 16.5 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Andrea ist die ideale Hundesitterin! Ihre fürsorgliche Betreuung und Zuverlässigkeit schaffen ein tiefes Vertrauensverhältnis. Die liebevolle Art, mit der sie sich um meine Lieblinge kümmert, geht weit über das Gewöhnliche hinaus. Zusätzlich hat sie meine Wohnung in einem strahlenden Zustand hinterlassen, was ihre Hingabe zur Perfektion unterstreicht. Absolute Empfehlung! "
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€60
/night
BlessB

16. Bless

18.8 km
from
€25
/night

A Cat Lover With 18 Cats Back Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
BlessB

16. Bless

A Cat Lover With 18 Cats Back Home18.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
SvenjaS

17. Svenja

16.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SvenjaS

17. Svenja

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)16.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
CristianC

18. Cristian

14.4 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CristianC

18. Cristian

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️14.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/night
ElenaE

19. Elena

18.1 km
from
€50
/night

Elena, liebevolle und verantwortungsvolle Katzensitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ElenaE

19. Elena

Elena, liebevolle und verantwortungsvolle Katzensitterin18.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
KashK

20. Kash

17.5 km
from
€25
/night

Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KashK

20. Kash

Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!17.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Heldenbergen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Heldenbergen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Heldenbergen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Heldenbergen on Pawshake. Over 637 pet owners in Heldenbergen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express