1. House Sitting
  2. Kandern

House Sitting, Kandern

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MalikaM

1. Malika

20 km
from
CHF 50
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving pet care in Basel: daycare, boarding & walks

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MalikaM

1. Malika

Loving pet care in Basel: daycare, boarding & walks20 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
XeniaX

2. Xenia

16.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Your pet is in good paws🐾

Last active 8 days ago
XeniaX

2. Xenia

New sitter
Your pet is in good paws🐾16.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GisselG

3. Gissel

18.7 km
from
CHF 40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover who is adaptable to any behavior

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
GisselG

3. Gissel

Animal lover who is adaptable to any behavior 18.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
GaïaG

4. Gaïa

14 km
from
€25
/night

Des câlins et des nouvelles chaque jour 🌸

Last active 11 days ago
GaïaG

4. Gaïa

Des câlins et des nouvelles chaque jour 🌸14 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
JoumanaJ

5. Joumana

16 km
from
€25
/night

Passionnée par les chiens, attentive à leurs besoins

JoumanaJ

5. Joumana

Passionnée par les chiens, attentive à leurs besoins 16 km
from
€25
/night
AlessandroA

6. Alessandro

18.5 km
from
CHF 65
/night

Liebevoller Hundebetreuer mit 30 Jahren Erfahrung

Usually responds within one day
AlessandroA

6. Alessandro

Liebevoller Hundebetreuer mit 30 Jahren Erfahrung18.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 65
/night
MalloryM

7. Mallory

18.9 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter expérimentée avec 1 an de gardes à domicile

Lives with 1 dog
MalloryM

7. Mallory

Pet sitter expérimentée avec 1 an de gardes à domicile18.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
Mariana EM

8. Mariana E

18.4 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Mariana EM

8. Mariana E

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung18.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 70
/night
AlineA

9. Aline

15.5 km
from
CHF 99
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and reliable pet lover with experience

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
AlineA

9. Aline

Friendly and reliable pet lover with experience15.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 99
/night
YannisY

10. Yannis

14.7 km
from
€40
/night

Dreiländereck Dogwalker/sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YannisY

10. Yannis

Dreiländereck Dogwalker/sitter14.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
MichelleM

11. Michelle

12.9 km
from
€45
/night

🐾 Experienced Dog Walker&Sitter DE/FR/EN

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

11. Michelle

🐾 Experienced Dog Walker&Sitter DE/FR/EN12.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
NoelN

12. Noel

16.7 km
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Board with Michu, our lovely and friendly Golden Retriever.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
NoelN

12. Noel

Board with Michu, our lovely and friendly Golden Retriever.16.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Kandern home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Kandern.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Kandern home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Kandern on Pawshake. Over 182 pet owners in Kandern have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express