1. House Sitting
  2. Langen

House Sitting, Langen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielD

1. Daniel

14.3 km
from
€37.5
/night

Walks, care, and calm company for your dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed-breed dog Elliot
DanielD

1. Daniel

Walks, care, and calm company for your dog14.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed-breed dog Elliot
from
€37.5
/night
TheoT

2. Theo

14.1 km
from
€25
/night

Zuverlässiger, aktiver Hundesitter im Frankfurter Westend

TheoT

2. Theo

Zuverlässiger, aktiver Hundesitter im Frankfurter Westend14.1 km
from
€25
/night
JanaJ

3. Jana

15.1 km
from
€32
/night
27 reviews
16
recurring guests

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Tierbetreuerin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JanaJ

3. Jana

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Tierbetreuerin15.1 km
(27 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Ich bin schon eine Stammkundin. Jana ist sehr freundlich und hilfsbereit. Unser Oli ist immer froh, sie und ihren Sohn zu sehen. Und ich glaube, er hat mit ihnen immer eine gute Zeit. Vielen Dank! Ich kann nur weiterempfehlen! <3"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€32
/night
JadeJ

4. Jade

18.2 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews

Glücklich mit Jade

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JadeJ

4. Jade

Glücklich mit Jade18.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
LeonieL

5. Leonie

10.6 km
from
€69
/night
1 review

Tierbetreuung in Frankfurt Süd

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LeonieL

5. Leonie

Tierbetreuung in Frankfurt Süd10.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Leonie hat sich wunderbar um Lumi gekümmert und konnte - trotz bisher weniger Erfahrung mit Hunden - unsere Junghündin gut einen Vormittag lang betreuen! "
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€69
/night
ShreyaS

6. Shreya

11.5 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively Perfect Dog Sitter, missing mine!

Usually responds within one day
ShreyaS

6. Shreya

Pawsitively Perfect Dog Sitter, missing mine!11.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Shreya was very loving and caring for my pet Labrador, took proper care of him like her own. Definitely recommended. "
PuneetaP
Review by Puneeta
from
€50
/night
ZuzanaZ

7. Zuzana

14.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Play and Care for Cats and Dogs in Frankfurt🐕‍🦺🐈

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ZuzanaZ

7. Zuzana

Play and Care for Cats and Dogs in Frankfurt🐕‍🦺🐈14.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Zuzana took great care of my little Richie. Very responsible, easy to communicate with, and reliable throughout. I’d gladly have her look after Richie again."
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€50
/night
MelanieM

8. Melanie

10 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
MelanieM

8. Melanie

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase 10 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
Victor GabryelV

9. Victor Gabryel

14.6 km
from
€28
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Personalized Care from a Fellow Animal Lover.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Victor GabryelV

9. Victor Gabryel

Personalized Care from a Fellow Animal Lover.14.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Wir haben Victor für eine abendliche Betreuung unserer Hündin angefragt. Die Kontaktaufnahme war super nett und schnell, Victor hat gleich verbindlich zugesagt. Victor kam pünktlich zu uns nach Hause und hat sich liebevoll um unsere Hündin gekümmert. Wir können Victor uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen und werden ihn gerne in Zukunft wieder als Dogsitter buchen. "
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€28
/night
AmandaA

10. Amanda

3.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Haustier, wenn Sie weg sind

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AmandaA

10. Amanda

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Haustier, wenn Sie weg sind3.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Amanda war perfect. Oskar is not an easy dog but she managed him like a boss. Next time in Frankfurt we will contact her again for sure. Thank you for your help, Amanda."
IngridI
Review by Ingrid
from
€50
/night
TanjaT

11. Tanja

13 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

11. Tanja

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!13 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
BINGB

12. BING

10.3 km
from
€25
/night

Dogs heal the world, and I accompany them

Usually responds within few hours
BINGB

12. BING

Dogs heal the world, and I accompany them10.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
LumiereL

13. Lumiere

14.5 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fur babysitting

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LumiereL

13. Lumiere

Fur babysitting14.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Lumiere took great care of our two dogs in our house while we were in holidays. Our two dogs really enjoyed the time with her and we got lots of photos and regular updates about their day. Lumiere is really reliable and the communication was really easy. Our dogs were super happy with her and Lumiere also kept our house nice and tidy. We would definitly book her again and recommend her! "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€45
/night
AbhineetA

14. Abhineet

14.1 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Safety & Care – Just Like Home

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AbhineetA

14. Abhineet

Snuggles, Safety & Care – Just Like Home14.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
LukasL

15. Lukas

14 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€45
/night

Erfahrene Übernacht-Betreuung bei Ihnen zuhause🏠🐱🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LukasL

15. Lukas

Erfahrene Übernacht-Betreuung bei Ihnen zuhause🏠🐱🐶14 km - Frankfurt am Main
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
KatharinaK

16. Katharina

15.4 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle 1:1 Hundebetreuung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KatharinaK

16. Katharina

Liebevolle 1:1 Hundebetreuung15.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
XiX

17. Xi

12.9 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Super dog & cat person! looking for the best time 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
XiX

17. Xi

Super dog & cat person! looking for the best time 🐶🐱12.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
JanaJ

18. Jana

13.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€55
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spielerische Betreuung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JanaJ

18. Jana

Spielerische Betreuung 13.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€55
/night
HelenH

19. Helen

18.9 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Sitterin mit Herz🤍🐾

Last active yesterday
HelenH

19. Helen

Sitterin mit Herz🤍🐾18.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€90
/night
Caroline & ArielC

20. Caroline & Ariel

16.5 km
from
€60
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lovers in Ginnheim close to parks available🐕🐩

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Caroline & ArielC

20. Caroline & Ariel

Dog lovers in Ginnheim close to parks available🐕🐩16.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night