1. House Sitting
  2. Lichterfelde

House Sitting, Lichterfelde

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElifkoE

1. Elifko

6.9 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Loving & reliable care for your cats & dogs like family 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElifkoE

1. Elifko

Loving & reliable care for your cats & dogs like family 🐾6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
AntoninaA

2. Antonina

7.2 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung / Loving pet sitter in Berlin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
AntoninaA

2. Antonina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung / Loving pet sitter in Berlin7.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€20
/night
AnnaA

3. Anna

6.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal, sports and adventure lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AnnaA

3. Anna

Animal, sports and adventure lover 6.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€35
/night
VishwaV

4. Vishwa

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

Student Athlete. Ready to take care of your pets.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
VishwaV

4. Vishwa

Student Athlete. Ready to take care of your pets.2.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

7.3 km
from
€30
/night

In besten Händen: Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Haustiere

AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

In besten Händen: Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Haustiere7.3 km
from
€30
/night
HelenH

6. Helen

3.8 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced & Trustworthy Pet Sitter, Based in Berlin

HelenH

6. Helen

Experienced & Trustworthy Pet Sitter, Based in Berlin3.8 km
from
€40
/night
EtoE

7. Eto

6.9 km
from
€62
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Care for your furry friend

Usually responds within few hours
EtoE

7. Eto

Care for your furry friend6.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€62
/night
SusanS

8. Susan

6.6 km
from
€30
/night

Full-Time Love, Walks & House-Sitting for Your Pet!

Usually responds within one hour
SusanS

8. Susan

Full-Time Love, Walks & House-Sitting for Your Pet!6.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
SilkeS

9. Silke

5.4 km
from
€29
/night

Verantwortungsvolle, erfahrene Sitterin international

SilkeS

9. Silke

Verantwortungsvolle, erfahrene Sitterin international5.4 km
from
€29
/night
NeeleN

10. Neele

5.8 km
from
€30
/night

Hausbesuche, Urlaubsbetreuung und Tiersitting in Berlin

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
NeeleN

10. Neele

Hausbesuche, Urlaubsbetreuung und Tiersitting in Berlin5.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
MinouM

11. Minou

7 km
from
€60
/night

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾

MinouM

11. Minou

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾7 km
from
€60
/night
juju irem berfinJ

12. juju irem berfin

7.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

animals are world to me!

Usually responds within one hour
juju irem berfinJ

12. juju irem berfin

animals are world to me!7.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Julide hat sich sehr liebevoll um unseren Kater gekümmert 💖✨ die Kommunikation mit ihr lief reibungslos und wir haben regelmäßig Fotos und Updates zu unserer Fellnase bekommen.😻 Alle Anweisungen zur Diät unseres Katers hat sie berücksichtigt, mit ihm gekuschelt und gespielt. Julide ist während unseres Urlaubs fürs Haussitting bei uns eingezogen und hat sich sehr gut um unsere Wohnung gesorgt, alles war ordentlich, als wir wiederkamen. Unser Kater war glücklich und entspannt, als wir heimkamen. Wir würden uns sehr freuen, Julide auch in Zukunft wieder als Katzensitterin engagieren zu dürfen! 🌸💕"
DilaraD
Review by Dilara
from
€35
/night
AydanA

13. Aydan

3.9 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Loving Dogsitter/walker

Last active 12 days ago
AydanA

13. Aydan

Loving Dogsitter/walker3.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
"We had an amazing experience with Aydan, who stayed at our home for six days while we were on holiday. She took wonderful care of our cats and bonded with them quickly. We received regular updates, including photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind. On top of that, she looked after our home perfectly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring petsitter!"
AbdullahA
Review by Abdullah
from
€50
/night
KataK

14. Kata

7.7 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Love For Your Beloved Ones In Their Habitual Environment

Usually responds within few hours
KataK

14. Kata

Love For Your Beloved Ones In Their Habitual Environment7.7 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
OrhunO

15. Orhun

6.1 km
from
€65
/night
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
OrhunO

15. Orhun

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring6.1 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€65
/night
VanessaV

16. Vanessa

6.7 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ich bin für deinen Vierbeiner da!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
VanessaV

16. Vanessa

Ich bin für deinen Vierbeiner da!6.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Supiiiii! Alles bestens! "
LillyL
Review by Lilly
from
€40
/night
CatherineC

17. Catherine

7.1 km
from
€35
/night

Loving Pet Care In Your Home

Usually responds within one day
CatherineC

17. Catherine

Loving Pet Care In Your Home7.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
MomoM

18. Momo

7.5 km
from
€55
/night
10 reviews

Doggies-dream-sitting- Experienced,Loving And 100% Reliable!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MomoM

18. Momo

Doggies-dream-sitting- Experienced,Loving And 100% Reliable!7.5 km
(10 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Momo ist eine absolut zuverlässige und liebenswerte Hundesitterin. Obwohl ich sehr kurzfristig jemanden für meine Hündin brauchte, war Momo flexibel zur Stelle und hat sich für persönliche Absprachen und ein Kennenlernen viel Zeit genommen. Ich hatte jederzeit ein gutes Gefühl und Momo hat mich mit Fotos und Whatsapp-Nachrichten immer auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Auch hat Momo meine Wohnung absolut sauber hinterlassen, Zuverlässigkeit und Vertrauen wird bei ihr eben groß geschrieben. Ich werde Momo definitiv wieder buchen, da besteht für mich kein Zweifel!"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€55
/night
Maria FlorenciaM

19. Maria Florencia

6.6 km
from
€37
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Care for Dogs & Cats in Berlin 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
Maria FlorenciaM

19. Maria Florencia

Loving Care for Dogs & Cats in Berlin 🐾6.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€37
/night
CathyC

20. Cathy

7 km
from
€27
/night

verlässlicher Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
CathyC

20. Cathy

verlässlicher Sitter7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€27
/night