1. House Sitting
  2. Zwenkau

House Sitting, Zwenkau

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ScarletteS

1. Scarlette

16.6 km
from
€75
/night
New sitter

Hi! I offer loving, reliable, and responsible pet care. ❤️

Last active yesterday
ScarletteS

1. Scarlette

New sitter
Hi! I offer loving, reliable, and responsible pet care. ❤️16.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€75
/night
Kyle SebastianK

2. Kyle Sebastian

11.6 km
from
€22.5
/night
New sitter

🐾 Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - Leipzig

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Kyle SebastianK

2. Kyle Sebastian

New sitter
🐾 Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - Leipzig 11.6 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€22.5
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KiraK

3. Kira

10.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Katzen- und Hundebetreuung in Leipzig

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KiraK

3. Kira

New sitter
Liebevolle Katzen- und Hundebetreuung in Leipzig10.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
EyalE

4. Eyal

15.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Calm and reliable cat sitter for your service :)

Last active 14 days ago
EyalE

4. Eyal

New sitter
Calm and reliable cat sitter for your service :)15.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
nedaN

5. neda

13.8 km - Leipzig
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Cat Lover Offering Trusted Pet Sitting

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
nedaN

5. neda

Compassionate Cat Lover Offering Trusted Pet Sitting13.8 km - Leipzig
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€35
/night
NadjaN

6. Nadja

11.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für große & kleine Fellnasen

Last active 6 days ago
NadjaN

6. Nadja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für große & kleine Fellnasen11.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
MarynaM

7. Maryna

14.4 km
from
€25
/night

Loving Care: Kittens to Seniors

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
MarynaM

7. Maryna

Loving Care: Kittens to Seniors14.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
RongziR

8. Rongzi

10.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung durch eine Tiermedizin-Studentin

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RongziR

8. Rongzi

Liebevolle Betreuung durch eine Tiermedizin-Studentin10.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
SveaS

9. Svea

16.1 km
from
€25
/night

Flexible & liebevolle Tierfreundin

Last active yesterday
SveaS

9. Svea

Flexible & liebevolle Tierfreundin16.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
FelipeF

10. Felipe

12.2 km
from
€25
/night

Für deinen kleinen Freund erhältlich

Last active 2 days ago
FelipeF

10. Felipe

Für deinen kleinen Freund erhältlich12.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
LaraL

11. Lara

17.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Katze und Hund

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaraL

11. Lara

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Katze und Hund17.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
MagdalenaM

12. Magdalena

10.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Ruhige und liebevolle Katzenbetreuung (DE/EN/ES)

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MagdalenaM

12. Magdalena

Ruhige und liebevolle Katzenbetreuung (DE/EN/ES)10.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
DanielaD

13. Daniela

10.2 km - Leipzig
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Loving,responsible and personalized care for you best friend

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

13. Daniela

Loving,responsible and personalized care for you best friend10.2 km - Leipzig
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
VivianaV

14. Viviana

17.2 km
from
€25
/night

Bedürfnisorientierte, liebevolle Tierbetreuung ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VivianaV

14. Viviana

Bedürfnisorientierte, liebevolle Tierbetreuung ❤️17.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€25
/night
MarjorieM

15. Marjorie

16.5 km - Leipzig
from
€40
/night

Die beste Gesellschaft für Ihr Tier

Usually responds within one day
MarjorieM

15. Marjorie

Die beste Gesellschaft für Ihr Tier16.5 km - Leipzig
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
ThainaraT

16. Thainara

7.2 km
from
€21
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für deinen Hund

ThainaraT

16. Thainara

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für deinen Hund 7.2 km
from
€21
/night
NataliaN

17. Natalia

12.7 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover - dogs, cats and more!

NataliaN

17. Natalia

Animal lover - dogs, cats and more!12.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Natalia took great care of our cat. She was very diligent regarding our instructions (our cat has a chronic sickness) and we felt very comfortable with leaving him and our apartment in her care. Thank you so much for everything!"
LaL
Review by La
from
€45
/night
KamilK

18. Kamil

14.9 km - Leipzig
from
€40
/night
6 reviews

Tierfreundehilfe

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KamilK

18. Kamil

Tierfreundehilfe 14.9 km - Leipzig
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
JessiJ

19. Jessi

5.5 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle , zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JessiJ

19. Jessi

liebevolle , zuverlässige Hundebetreuung5.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
FelixF

20. Felix

14.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Student sucht Hunde für ausgiebige Spaziergänge

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FelixF

20. Felix

New sitter
Student sucht Hunde für ausgiebige Spaziergänge14.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Zwenkau home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Zwenkau.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Zwenkau home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Zwenkau on Pawshake. Over 52 pet owners in Zwenkau have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express