1. Dog sitting
  2. Oberasbach

Dog Sitting, Oberasbach

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NasserN

1. Nasser

7.5 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NasserN

1. Nasser

7.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
HannahH

2. Hannah

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HannahH

2. Hannah

New sitter
4.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
GustavoG

3. Gustavo

8.6 km
from
€14
/day

Your pet brazilian bff

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GustavoG

3. Gustavo

Your pet brazilian bff 8.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€14
/day
LizaL

4. Liza

9.7 km
from
€13
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
LizaL

4. Liza

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾9.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
OliaO

5. Olia

6.7 km
from
€10
/day

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliaO

5. Olia

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)6.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
Nathalia SofiaN

6. Nathalia Sofia

10.3 km - Nürnberg
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Hunde & Katzen!

Last active 11 days ago
Nathalia SofiaN

6. Nathalia Sofia

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Hunde & Katzen! 10.3 km - Nürnberg
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
KatjaK

7. Katja

13.3 km
from
€10
/day

Mutter-Tochter Team bietet zuverlässige Tierbetreuung

Usually responds within one hour
KatjaK

7. Katja

Mutter-Tochter Team bietet zuverlässige Tierbetreuung13.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

9.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Tier, als wäre es mein eigenes

Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Tier, als wäre es mein eigenes9.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Jessika machte gleich einen vertrauenswürdigen, sehr freundlichen und zuverlässigen Eindruck. Antwortete zeitgleich und blieb in Kontakt. Sehr verlässlich. Meine Katzen waren aufs Beste versorgt. Ich kann Jessika wärmstens weiterempfehlen."
KonniK
Review by Konni
from
€15
/day
LaraL

9. Lara

6.8 km - Nürnberg
from
€21
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung

Lives with 5 cats
LaraL

9. Lara

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung 6.8 km - Nürnberg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 5 cats
"Lara hat sich eine Woche lang wirklich hervorragend um meine beiden Stubentiger gekümmert: sie hat sie gefüttert, Katzenklo gemacht und sogar mit ihnen gespielt. Dabei hat sich Lara jeden Tag bei mir gemeldet und berichtet wie es meinen beiden Katzen geht. Ich kann über Lara nur eines sagen: sie ist eine fantastische Katzensitterin und ich werde sie bei Bedarf auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Vielen lieben Dank!"
UrsulaU
Review by Ursula
from
€21
/day
ConstanzaC

10. Constanza

7.5 km
from
€20
/day
1
recurring guest

Loving petsitter🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
ConstanzaC

10. Constanza

Loving petsitter🐶🐱7.5 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
NataliaN

11. Natalia

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Cat & Dog Joy

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Cat & Dog Joy6.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Natalia did a real good job. We were comfortable at all times. "
ElifE
Review by Elif
from
€15
/day
ErikaE

12. Erika

8.4 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting/Futtern🐈🐈‍⬛Gassi🐕Übernachtung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ErikaE

12. Erika

Pet Sitting/Futtern🐈🐈‍⬛Gassi🐕Übernachtung8.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Erika ist sehr freundlich und macht sofort einen positiven und vertrauenswürdigen Eindruck. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und angenehm. Wir bekamen regelmäßig Bilder von unseren Tieren geschickt und sie gewann schnell das Vertrauen unserer Kater. Ich kann Erika zu 100% weiterempfehlen und würde ihr jederzeit wieder meine Tiere anvertrauen und meine Wohnungsschlüssel überlassen. "
ChristopherC
Review by Christopher
from
€30
/day
JessikaJ

13. Jessika

8.7 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Passionate Pet Sitter (I'll take care as if they were mine)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Romo
JessikaJ

13. Jessika

Passionate Pet Sitter (I'll take care as if they were mine)8.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Romo
"My kitty was well taken care of by Jessika. Jessika can clearly connect easily with animals and build trust with them. I had no worries when I was away. She followed all of my instructions, even the strange ones. "
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
€17
/day
MalvinaM

14. Malvina

8.4 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundebetruung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MalvinaM

14. Malvina

Hundebetruung8.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
" Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit der Betreuung unserer Katze. Unsere Betreuerin war absolut zuverlässig und hat sich toll gekümmert. "
OrhanO
Review by Orhan
from
€10
/day
CarolineC

15. Caroline

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Die Liebe zum Tier ❤️

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CarolineC

15. Caroline

Die Liebe zum Tier ❤️14.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Leider kann man nur 5 Sterne vergeben. Caroline hätte viel mehr verdient :)"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€20
/day
VarvaraV

16. Varvara

8.1 km
from
€11
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Nuremberg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
VarvaraV

16. Varvara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Nuremberg8.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Der Kontakt mit Varvara war von Anfang super, sie hat sich ganz rührend und liebevoll um unsere zwei Katzen gekümmert, und jeden Tag Fotos gesendet und wir hatten ein sehr gutes Gefühl. Wir werden sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Lieben Dank für die liebe Betreuung ❤️"
MandyM
Review by Mandy
from
€11
/day
FriederikeF

17. Friederike

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

your pets best friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FriederikeF

17. Friederike

your pets best friend 8.7 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Was an amazing experience with Friederike. She arrived on time and made everything was needed to Max! Good communication and kind person! We certainly will hire her again. ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
DhrutiD

18. Dhruti

7.3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and Reliable Pet sitter for your Furry Friends

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DhrutiD

18. Dhruti

Friendly and Reliable Pet sitter for your Furry Friends7.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"She did a great job with my animals! Really easy communication which made it easier for me to go out of town knowing they would be taken care of. Will definitely rebook soon! "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
€15
/day
MelinaM

19. Melina

7.6 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung

MelinaM

19. Melina

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung7.6 km
(1 review)
"Melina hat sich ganz hervorragend und sehr liebevoll um unsere drei Samtpfoten gekümmert. Top Empfehlung! Jederzeit gerne wieder! +++++++++×"
RalfR
Review by Ralf
from
€17
/day
MelissaM

20. Melissa

4 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Tiersitter Meli

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MelissaM

20. Melissa

Tiersitter Meli4 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Melissa ist als Tiersitter sehr zu empfehlen. Kümmert sich liebevoll um unseren Hund und schaut auch auf die Katzen und ihr Wohlbefinden. Das ist toll. ;o)"
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€15
/day