1. Dog sitting
  2. Remseck

Dog Sitting, Remseck

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FabiánF

1. Fabián

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring&reliable dog lover.Walks, jogging&home visits 🩷😍

FabiánF

1. Fabián

New sitter
Caring&reliable dog lover.Walks, jogging&home visits 🩷😍12.8 km
from
€10
/day
FernandoF

2. Fernando

7.6 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable dog walker & housesitter 🐕❤️

FernandoF

2. Fernando

Reliable dog walker & housesitter 🐕❤️7.6 km
from
€15
/day
LuisaL

3. Luisa

11.2 km
from
€20
/day

🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz, in den Weinbergen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergpinscher Paul
LuisaL

3. Luisa

🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz, in den Weinbergen 11.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergpinscher Paul
from
€20
/day
HenrietteH

4. Henriette

6.8 km
from
€25
/day

Zuverlässige & Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

HenrietteH

4. Henriette

Zuverlässige & Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen6.8 km
from
€25
/day
IvonneI

5. Ivonne

7.2 km
from
€19
/day

In guten Händen 🌷

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IvonneI

5. Ivonne

In guten Händen 🌷7.2 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€19
/day
MagdalenaM

6. Magdalena

11.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾🩷🥹

Last contacted today
Last active today
MagdalenaM

6. Magdalena

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾🩷🥹11.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Magdalena is a very positive and easy-to-communicate-with person. She played with my cat and took great care of him and his needs. She is very thoughtful and clearly loves animals. You can trust her with your beloved pets :)"
MehmetM
Review by Mehmet
from
€15
/day
LuanaL

7. Luana

9.9 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ich liebe es Katzenmama zu sein

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
LuanaL

7. Luana

Ich liebe es Katzenmama zu sein9.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Wir waren super zufrieden! Luana hat sich während unseres dreitägigen Kurzurlaubs liebevoll um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Die Kommunikation war super und sie hat uns regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, dass alles in Ordnung ist. Wir konnten unseren Urlaub entspannt genießen, weil wir wussten, dass unsere Katzen in guten Händen sind. Es hat alles wunderbar geklappt – gerne jederzeit wieder! 😊"
IsabellI
Review by Isabell
from
€18
/day
Noa CassandraN

8. Noa Cassandra

6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gassi-gehen mit Micky und mir

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Micky
Noa CassandraN

8. Noa Cassandra

Gassi-gehen mit Micky und mir6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Micky
"Thank you very much! 😻"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€20
/day
AngelaA

9. Angela

10.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & leidenschaftliche Tierfreundin

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

9. Angela

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & leidenschaftliche Tierfreundin10.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Angela fand ich schon beim ersten Treffen nett und sehr sympathisch. :) Sie hat über eine Woche mein Kater täglich besucht, ihn gefüttert und gepflegt. Sie war sehr zuverlässig und hat mir regelmäßig Updates und Bilder/Videos über ihn geschickt, so wusste ich immer, dass es ihn gut geht und konnte mein Urlaub ruhig genießen. Alles hat top gepasst! "
RekaR
Review by Reka
from
€20
/day
YuY

10. Yu

4.7 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Katzenglück mit Yu – Liebevolle Betreuung in Kornwestheim

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
YuY

10. Yu

Katzenglück mit Yu – Liebevolle Betreuung in Kornwestheim4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Sehr zuverlässige und liebevolle Cat-sitter. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und unsere Katze war während unserer Abwesenheit bestens versorgt. Wir würden ihn jederzeit wieder buchen. 😊"
XingerX
Review by Xinger
from
€17
/day
VivienV

11. Vivien

10.9 km
from
€22
/day

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛

Last active 2 days ago
VivienV

11. Vivien

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛10.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€22
/day
NathalieN

12. Nathalie

14.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Tierliebhaberin sucht Beschäftigung

Usually responds within few hours
NathalieN

12. Nathalie

Tierliebhaberin sucht Beschäftigung14.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"War alles super 👍😊"
KhanhK
Review by Khanh
from
€15
/day
SandyS

13. Sandy

12.9 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

😸Liebevolle Katzen & Hundesitterin❤️

SandyS

13. Sandy

😸Liebevolle Katzen & Hundesitterin❤️ 12.9 km
(1 review)
"Sandy war super lieb, zuverlässig und sehr fürsorglich. Unsere Katzen waren bei ihr in besten Händen und haben sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung – absolut empfehlenswert! 😻"
MajaM
Review by Maja
from
€12
/day
AlejandraA

14. Alejandra

5.5 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AlejandraA

14. Alejandra

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr5.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€35
/day
AnnaA

15. Anna

13.5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Care for the gentle soul of your furry friend 💖

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnnaA

15. Anna

Care for the gentle soul of your furry friend 💖13.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Hey Anna, Hat wieder super geklappt- vielen lieben Dank für deine Hilfe! "
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€25
/day
LisaL

16. Lisa

7.2 km
from
€21
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Lives with 2 cats
LisaL

16. Lisa

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung7.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€21
/day
AnnikaA

17. Annika

11.2 km - Stuttgart
from
€10
/day

Experienced dog lover in Stuttgart

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnikaA

17. Annika

Experienced dog lover in Stuttgart 11.2 km - Stuttgart
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/day
damlaD

18. damla

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Lovely Toy Poodle Mom

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
damlaD

18. damla

Lovely Toy Poodle Mom 6.5 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
thereT

19. there

12.9 km
from
€40
/day
43 reviews
5
recurring guests

Hunde Paradies Für Klein Und Groß

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
thereT

19. there

Hunde Paradies Für Klein Und Groß12.9 km
(43 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/day
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

5.8 km
from
€10
/day

Geduldige MFA & liebevolle Tierbetreuung, mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

Geduldige MFA & liebevolle Tierbetreuung, mit Herz5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/day