1. Dog sitting
  2. Schweich

Dog Sitting, Schweich

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TaináT

1. Tainá

6.2 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Ein liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit für Ihren Vierbeiner

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TaináT

1. Tainá

New sitter
Ein liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit für Ihren Vierbeiner6.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€16
/day
GiorgioG

2. Giorgio

11.4 km
from
€15
/day
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
GiorgioG

2. Giorgio

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾11.4 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"For the second time, we have had Giorgio coming over to our place to take care of our sweet little ball of fur and we could not be happier! We find Giorgio to be a very sweet, kind and uncomplicated person, from day one we truly felt we could trust him and we were not wrong. He is always interested in knowing all the details on how to best take care of our little Tommy (asking for toys or maybe some special treat to give away during his visits). He is very communicative and tends to send texts, videos and even GIFs during playtime which is always appreciated while being away - I would always see a very happy, playful and relaxed cat in each one of those :) so I always felt peaceful about the whole experience. Once more, I can confidently confirm that if you have Giorgio taking care of your pet, you will never regret. THANKS Giorgio! You are a star! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmieA

3. Amie

10 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dein Haustier ist bei mir wie zu Hause🌞

AmieA

3. Amie

Dein Haustier ist bei mir wie zu Hause🌞10 km
(1 review)
"Amie is a very lovely and caring person. She took very good care of my cat during our vacation. She is trustable and I can only recommend her 🫶🏻"
NoorN
Review by Noor
from
€20
/day
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

9.3 km - Rivenich
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzenbetreuung mit Liebe und Sorgfalt (auch Kleintiere)

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

Katzenbetreuung mit Liebe und Sorgfalt (auch Kleintiere)9.3 km - Rivenich
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit Vanessas Arbeit. Sie hat sich sehr fürsorglich um unsere Tierchen gekümmert, hat sich Zeit genommen und hat auch kleine Extra-Aufgaben (Gießen der Pflanzen) zuverlässig übernommen. Vanessa war jederzeit erreichbar und hat uns auch jeden Tag mit Fotos und Berichten versorgt. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

5. Elisa

10.4 km
from
€20
/day

your dog in experienced & loving hands

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaE

5. Elisa

your dog in experienced & loving hands10.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

13.5 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

In a forest together with my dog

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

New sitter
In a forest together with my dog13.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
EkaterinaE

7. Ekaterina

12 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Katzensitterin mit Herz 🐱gerne auch Hunde

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EkaterinaE

7. Ekaterina

New sitter
Katzensitterin mit Herz 🐱gerne auch Hunde12 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

11.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾

Usually responds within one day
FrancescoF

8. Francesco

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾11.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I would highly recommend Francesco's sitter service. He has been two weeks in a row with my two cats, where he has conduct home visits service. It was my first time leaving my two cats with another person and I was so anxius. Francesco was immediatly able to create an amazing connection with them. It was a fortune to find someone so passionate for this job. I believe my cats noticed his sensibility, calm and patience. They have played and enjoyed being together :). I will definitely trust Francesco's service for the future!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€20
/day
MelanieM

9. Melanie

14.3 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MelanieM

9. Melanie

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung14.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
AmidalaA

10. Amidala

9.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Tiersitterin

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmidalaA

10. Amidala

liebevolle Tiersitterin9.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Wie schon beim letzten Mal: alles super! 🙂"
MagnusM
Review by Magnus
from
€20
/day
ShadiS

11. Shadi

10.5 km
from
€15
/day

🐾Happy Tails Trier

Last active 14 days ago
ShadiS

11. Shadi

🐾Happy Tails Trier10.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day

Pawshake also offers dog sitting in

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Schweich neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Schweich area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Schweich, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Schweich on Pawshake. Over 53 pet owners in Schweich have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express