1. Dog sitting
  2. Treptow-Köpenick

Dog Sitting, Treptow-Köpenick

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SophieS

1. Sophie

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevoller Katzensitter sucht neue Samtpfötchen-Freunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

1. Sophie

Liebevoller Katzensitter sucht neue Samtpfötchen-Freunde4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sophie is a fantastic sitter, we are very happy with how she took care of our cats! We left for a few days and when we returned the cats seemed more serene than other times when we had to go away. We really appreciated the photos and daily reports, they really helped to miss our cats less. You can see how Sophie cares about the animals and puts effort and passion into taking care of them as if they were her own. We will be hiring Sophie again in the future and can definitely recommend her!"
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€20
/day
AlisaA

2. Alisa

9.8 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced pet lover with personal touch

Usually responds within one day
AlisaA

2. Alisa

Experienced pet lover with personal touch9.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Alisa hat sich übers Wochenende super um unsere zwei Katzen gekümmert. Alle Absprachen wurden eingehalten und wir wurden mit jeweils einer kurzen Info versorgt, dass alles gut ist. Gern beim nächsten Mal wieder. 🙂"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€10
/day
ValérieV

3. Valérie

8.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze 🐱❤️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ValérieV

3. Valérie

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze 🐱❤️8.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Unsere Erfahrungen mit Valérie sind bisher durchweg positiv. Sie ist zuverlässig, antwortet schnell, hält sich an Absprachen und unseren Katzen haben sich bislang auch nicht beschwert. Wir buchen sie gerne wieder."
YunizY
Review by Yuniz
from
€10
/day
MediaM

4. Media

5.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Future Vet and Fellnasen-Freundin (DE / EN)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MediaM

4. Media

Future Vet and Fellnasen-Freundin (DE / EN)5.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Our experience with Media was great, she was very loving and caring with our 2 cats, and was flexible and reliable. Our cats felt comfortable with her very fast. Her experience as a vet student/intern also gave us confidence because our cats are 11+. Recommended :)"
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€25
/day
UdishaU

5. Udisha

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter in Schöneweide

Last active 4 days ago
UdishaU

5. Udisha

Cat sitter in Schöneweide7.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
PoojaP

6. Pooja

5.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hündesitterin

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Oreo
PoojaP

6. Pooja

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hündesitterin5.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Oreo
"Pooja war sehr zuverlässig, freundlich und liebevoll im Umgang mit Mio. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und alles hat super geklappt."
BurcuB
Review by Burcu
from
€10
/day
JennyferJ

7. Jennyfer

8.9 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy paws, safe walks, trusted care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JennyferJ

7. Jennyfer

Happy paws, safe walks, trusted care8.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything went very well from start to finish with our cat's sitting -communication, reliability, care; We are grateful for it, thank you very much Jennyfer 🙂"
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€13
/day
StefanieS

8. Stefanie

5 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Gassiservice

Usually responds within one day
StefanieS

8. Stefanie

Gassiservice 5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
FabienneF

9. Fabienne

8.2 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

hier fühlen sich Katzen & Hunde wie Zuhause :)

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
FabienneF

9. Fabienne

hier fühlen sich Katzen & Hunde wie Zuhause :)8.2 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Fabienne was an excellent catsitter and took really good care of our cat! <3 "
BennB
Review by Benn
from
€40
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

10.3 km
from
€25
/day

Best care for your loved animal🩷

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

10. Anna

Best care for your loved animal🩷 10.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
MertM

11. Mert

9.1 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Being around cats makes me feel good

Lives with 1 cat
MertM

11. Mert

Being around cats makes me feel good9.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"I went on vacation over Christmas, and leaving my cat is never easy because he is very scared and does not warm up to strangers. Mert was incredibly kind, patient, and clearly very experienced with cats. He took excellent care of Vladi, and what impressed me most was that Vladi actually trusted him and became attached to him — which says a lot. Mert played with him, gave him his treats, and made sure he was happy and comfortable while we were away. Knowing Vladi was in such good hands gave me real peace of mind. I am extremely happy with his service and would absolutely love to book with him again if he is willing."
PriyaP
Review by Priya
from
€12
/day
EszterE

12. Eszter

9.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-sitive vibes, guaranteed :)🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EszterE

12. Eszter

Paw-sitive vibes, guaranteed :)🐾9.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Eszter hat sich ganz wunderbar um meine drei Katzen gekümmert und ich hätte mir niemand Besseren wünschen können. Jede meiner Katzen ist ganz unterschiedlich. Eine braucht wegen ihrer Epilepsie regelmäßig ihre Tabletten, eine andere ist sehr schüchtern und ängstlich. Gerade deshalb war es mir unglaublich wichtig, jemandem wirklich vertrauen zu können. Die Tablettengabe war überhaupt kein Problem und dass selbst meine sonst so vorsichtige Katze sofort Vertrauen zu Eszter hatte, war für mich das schönste Zeichen. Während ich weg war, hatte ich kein einziges Mal Angst oder ein schlechtes Gefühl. Ich wusste einfach, dass meine Katzen bei ihr sicher und liebevoll aufgehoben sind. Dafür bin ich ihr sehr dankbar.🖤"
ViktoriaV
Review by Viktoria
from
€15
/day
FedericaF

13. Federica

7.9 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs Lover

FedericaF

13. Federica

Dogs Lover7.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Kann Federica absolut weiterempfehlen. freundliche und unkomplizierte Kommunikation. Nach ihrem Hausbesuch hat sie mich fix per Handy darüber informiert, dass alles in Ordnung war. Owen war sehr entspannt als ich nach Hause gekommen bin,von daher bin ich mir sicher,dass die beiden eine gute Zeit hatten :) "
DanicaD
Review by Danica
from
€18
/day
AlejandroA

14. Alejandro

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted dog care with HEART. Safe, Happy, and Loved!

Usually responds within one day
AlejandroA

14. Alejandro

Trusted dog care with HEART. Safe, Happy, and Loved!4.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Everything went great. Alejandro treated my cat well and followed the recommendations responsibly. He was also easy and pleasant to communicate with. I’m glad that I chose him for this job🐈"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€10
/day
ToniT

15. Toni

10.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Fluff manager and treat distributor 🐾❣️

Usually responds within one day
ToniT

15. Toni

Fluff manager and treat distributor 🐾❣️10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"I cannot recommend her highly enough! My cat was unwell and needed medication, and she took the time to come and learn exactly how to administer it properly. She was absolutely exceptional, caring, and incredibly attentive throughout the whole process. She showed so much patience, kindness, and professionalism, even while I was feeling very stressed and worried about my cat. And trust me, I am not the easiest cat mom when it comes to my fur baby! Knowing that my cat was in such caring and capable hands gave me enormous peace of mind. She went above and beyond in every way and treated my cat with genuine love and compassion. She was simply perfect, and I wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, dedicated, and wonderful cat sitter. Thank you so much for everything!"
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
€10
/day
AlicjaA

16. Alicja

7.4 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
8
recurring guests

Petsitter/dogwalker/overnight stays in Berlin (Schoneweide)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AlicjaA

16. Alicja

Petsitter/dogwalker/overnight stays in Berlin (Schoneweide) 7.4 km
(28 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Alicja is an amazing petsitter. She took care of our pygmy hedgehog perfectly, and we will definitely book Alicja again for future visits ❤️"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
€30
/day
LoannL

17. Loann

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Hausbesuche und Spaziergänge: Hund, Katze, kleine Haustiere

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LoannL

17. Loann

Hausbesuche und Spaziergänge: Hund, Katze, kleine Haustiere7.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Loann is a wonderful sensitive per sitter. I felt comfortable leaving my blind cats in her hands. Communication was great and she was very accommodating. I can only recommend Loann! She’s very kind. "
NataljaN
Review by Natalja
from
€15
/day
AliceA

18. Alice

8.4 km
from
€18
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung in Oberschöneweide +Umgebung

Usually responds within one hour
AliceA

18. Alice

Tierbetreuung in Oberschöneweide +Umgebung8.4 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Alice is an amazing and reliable catsitter and a nice person in general. She took time to spend with our cat and always sent us updates with photos/videos. I cannot recommend her enough. Alice ist eine ausgezeichnete und verlässliche Katzensitterin und eine nette Person insgesamt. Sie hat sich Zeit genommen, um mit unserer Katze Zeit zu verbringen, und uns immer Fotos/Videos geschickt. Ich kann sie nur weiterempfehlen :)"
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€18
/day
CharleenC

19. Charleen

9.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Hunde-Service im südlichen Berlin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CharleenC

19. Charleen

Hunde-Service im südlichen Berlin9.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
Mo EliseM

20. Mo Elise

8.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Mo's Doggey Service

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Mo EliseM

20. Mo Elise

Mo's Doggey Service 8.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sie hat ein super Gefühl und Verständnis für Hunde und mega viel Geduld mit meiner Maus und mir. Super zuverlässig und weiß, wie sie auch mit schwierigeren Hunden wie meiner ängstlichen Hündin umgehen muss. Winnie und ich sind froh, eine so einfühlsame, freundliche Hundesitterin für uns gefunden zu haben."
janineJ
Review by janine
from
€20
/day