1. Dog sitting
  2. Vohburg

Dog Sitting, Vohburg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
maryamM

1. maryam

14.4 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced animal lover looking to petsit (mine are far🥺)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
maryamM

1. maryam

Experienced animal lover looking to petsit (mine are far🥺)14.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
RutujaR

2. Rutuja

14 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A Lifelong Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends 🐾

Last active yesterday
RutujaR

2. Rutuja

New sitter
A Lifelong Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends 🐾14 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SofiyaS

3. Sofiya

13.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Pawsitively reliable pet care for your fur babies🐾❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SofiyaS

3. Sofiya

Pawsitively reliable pet care for your fur babies🐾❤️13.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Sofiya took great care of my cat for 3 days. She was reliable and clearly cared about my pet’s well-being. I came home to a happy cat and would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter. 🙂"
SulenurS
Review by Sulenur
from
€15
/day
SarahS

4. Sarah

13.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

freundliche und fürsorgliche Tierliebhaberin🦋

Last active 11 days ago
SarahS

4. Sarah

New sitter
freundliche und fürsorgliche Tierliebhaberin🦋13.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
LyaL

5. Lya

14.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s second favorite human and house sitter🐶🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
LyaL

5. Lya

Your pet’s second favorite human and house sitter🐶🐈14.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Incredibly nice person, very reliable and flexible. I recommend her without hesitation. Took really good care of our cat in our home for a couple of days while we were on vacation, we will definitely book her again next time. "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€10
/day
EstefaniaE

6. Estefania

14.4 km
from
€15
/day

Team petlover

Usually responds within few hours
EstefaniaE

6. Estefania

Team petlover14.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
BiancaB

7. Bianca

6.6 km
from
€14
/day

Zuverlässige Katzenbetreuung mit viel Erfahrung

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

7. Bianca

Zuverlässige Katzenbetreuung mit viel Erfahrung6.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€14
/day
AndreaA

8. Andrea

2.9 km
from
€19
/day

Mit Herz und Seele dabei 😊❤️

AndreaA

8. Andrea

Mit Herz und Seele dabei 😊❤️2.9 km
from
€19
/day
АнастасіяА

9. Анастасія

14.6 km
from
€25
/day

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

АнастасіяА

9. Анастасія

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends14.6 km
from
€25
/day

Pawshake also offers dog sitting in

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Vohburg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Vohburg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Vohburg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Vohburg on Pawshake. Over 126 pet owners in Vohburg have left a review, with an average of 4.7/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express