1. Dog sitting
  2. Wilsdruff

Dog Sitting, Wilsdruff

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YujieY

1. Yujie

14.1 km
from
€13
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YujieY

1. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 14.1 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Yujie war super zuverlässig und total sympathisch. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und sie hat uns regelmäßig Bilder von Dolo geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, dass alles gut läuft. Wir haben uns sehr wohl dabei gefühlt, Dolo bei ihr zu lassen, und würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen. 😊🐱🤩🙏🏼🥳"
MharisolM
Review by Mharisol
from
€13
/day
KanokoK

2. Kanoko

14.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KanokoK

2. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden14.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Kanoko took good care of our Sonja during our absence 😽 She sent regular updates and pictures. She gave fresh water & food everyday, took care of the litter, and pet & played with our cat 🐈🧶 We will confidently ask for her help in the future if we need it again ! "
AmélieA
Review by Amélie
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SahelS

3. Sahel

13.2 km
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SahelS

3. Sahel

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!13.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sahel ist sehr zuverlässig, liebevoll und hatte schon nach kurzer Zeit einen wunderbaren Draht zu meiner Katze und hat schnell ihr Vertrauen gewonnen. Ich hatte jederzeit das Gefühl, dass meine Katze bei ihr in besten Händen ist und durfte mich über tolle Videos freuen. Jederzeit gerne wieder!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€12
/day
KiraK

4. Kira

12.4 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KiraK

4. Kira

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte 12.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kira hat uns kurzfristig in der Not geholfen und hat unseren Kater trotz einiger Medikamente bestens umsorgt. Sie war flexibel, verlässlich und sehr am Tier interessiert. Wir wurden stetig auf dem Laufenden gehalten und mit Bildern versorgt. Wir sind rund um zufrieden. Gern wieder :)"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€18
/day
LillyL

5. Lilly

12.3 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LillyL

5. Lilly

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten12.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lilly hat sich super um meine zwei Katzen gekümmert. Sie ist sehr zuverlässig, aufmerksam und kommuniziert hervorragend. Ich konnte meinen Urlaub völlig beruhigt genießen, weil ich wusste, dass die beiden in besten Händen sind. Meine Katzen sahen nach meiner Rückkehr absolut gesund, glücklich und entspannt aus. Sie hat sich sogar ohne Probleme um unerwartete Dinge gekümmert. Ich kann Lilly von ganzem Herzen empfehlen und werde sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen! "
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€13
/day
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

14.7 km - Dresden
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da14.7 km - Dresden
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Wir sind sehr zufrieden mit Anastasias Arbeit, die Katze blieb 2 Wochen lang in ihrer Pflege und lebte sie mit so wenig Stress wie möglich. Tägliche Spiele, Pflege und Liebkosungen halfen ihm dabei. Wir hatten die ganze Zeit Feedback und haben uns auch keine Sorgen gemacht. Anastasia hat alle Empfehlungen befolgt und das Ergebnis hat unsere Erwartungen übertroffen. Vielen Dank und aufrichtige Empfehlung."
EvgenE
Review by Evgen
from
€25
/day
MikhailM

7. Mikhail

14.2 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MikhailM

7. Mikhail

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze14.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
HelenaH

8. Helena

11.8 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
HelenaH

8. Helena

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼11.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€17
/day
AlexanderA

9. Alexander

13.4 km
from
€14
/day

Katzenvater ist offenbar nicht ausgelastet 🤭

Last active 13 days ago
AlexanderA

9. Alexander

Katzenvater ist offenbar nicht ausgelastet 🤭13.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€14
/day
Laura GinethL

10. Laura Gineth

9.7 km - Dresden
from
€15
/day
New sitter

My nanny taught me all to be your favorite pawsitter

Laura GinethL

10. Laura Gineth

New sitter
My nanny taught me all to be your favorite pawsitter9.7 km - Dresden
from
€15
/day
LydiaL

11. Lydia

13.9 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LydiaL

11. Lydia

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
NikitaN

12. Nikita

10 km
from
€10
/day

Hundebetreuung und Gassiservice in Dresden & Freital!

NikitaN

12. Nikita

Hundebetreuung und Gassiservice in Dresden & Freital!10 km
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

13. Elisa

11.8 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
ElisaE

13. Elisa

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🤍11.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"This is the first time our Cat experience being taken care of for a whole week by a cat sitter, everything just went perfect, Elisa is super friendly and she was always on time. Our cat was happy staying and playing with her, you don't have to worry about your pet, he will be in safe hands. We can definitely recommend this responsible and friendly pet sitter 🤗🥰"
MohammadM
Review by Mohammad
from
€20
/day
FátimaF

14. Fátima

14.4 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
FátimaF

14. Fátima

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾14.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€12
/day
JillJ

15. Jill

10.9 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tiere sind die reinsten Seelen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JillJ

15. Jill

Tiere sind die reinsten Seelen 10.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jill ist sehr freundlich und fleißig gewesen! Gerne wieder :)"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€20
/day
DorisD

16. Doris

13 km
from
€15
/day
22 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
DorisD

16. Doris

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶13 km
(22 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
DeniseD

17. Denise

12.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DeniseD

17. Denise

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren12.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ich bin absolut begeistert und dankbar für die liebevolle Betreuung meiner beiden Kaninchen. Schon beim Kennenlernen war sofort klar, dass hier jemand mit echter Tierliebe am Werk ist. Während meiner Abwesenheit hat sich Denise nicht nur zuverlässig um die Fütterung gekümmert, sondern auch gewissenhaft die Medikamente verabreicht. Sie hat sich Zeit genommen, die beiden zu versorgen, mit den beiden zu kuscheln und zu Leckerlies zu verteilen. Ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, dass sie in besten Händen sind. Besonders schön war auch die Kommunikation: Ich wurde mit Updates und Fotos versorgt und konnte so ganz beruhigt verreisen. Man merkt, dass sie ihren Job mit Herz macht. Ich kann sie von ganzem Herzen weiterempfehlen und werde sie jederzeit wieder buchen. Vielen, vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

18. Emma

13.8 km - Dresden
from
€17
/day
6 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

18. Emma

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :) 13.8 km - Dresden
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
OttoO

19. Otto

12.1 km - Dresden
from
€10
/day

flexibler tierlieber student

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OttoO

19. Otto

flexibler tierlieber student12.1 km - Dresden
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
VivienV

20. Vivien

13.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

10 Jahre Erfahrung und liebevolle Betreuung

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VivienV

20. Vivien

10 Jahre Erfahrung und liebevolle Betreuung 13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Wilsdruff neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Wilsdruff area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Wilsdruff, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Wilsdruff on Pawshake. Over 203 pet owners in Wilsdruff have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express