1. Dog Walking
  2. Am Wald

Dog Walking, Am Wald

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

2.4 km
from
€18
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung für dein Haustier

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
AmandaA

1. Amanda

Liebevolle Betreuung für dein Haustier2.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€18
/walk
AnnaA

2. Anna

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Die neue beste Freundin von deinem Schützling🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

2. Anna

Die neue beste Freundin von deinem Schützling🐾4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MelisM

3. Melis

2.4 km
from
€13
/walk

Katzenmama und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MelisM

3. Melis

Katzenmama und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 🐱2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€13
/walk
BenediktB

4. Benedikt

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Erfahrung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BenediktB

4. Benedikt

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Erfahrung5.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Mind SupapichM

5. Mind Supapich

4.6 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Tierliebhaber mit Garten <3

Usually responds within one day
Mind SupapichM

5. Mind Supapich

Tierliebhaber mit Garten <34.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"He is a very attentive and responsible person. recommended :)"
SilvanaS
Review by Silvana
from
€25
/walk
SonjaS

6. Sonja

2.4 km
from
€9
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Katzensitterin

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
SonjaS

6. Sonja

Liebevolle Katzensitterin 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
DilanD

7. Dilan

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Animal lover 🐾 Ready for last-minute bookings! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DilanD

7. Dilan

Animal lover 🐾 Ready for last-minute bookings! 🐶🐱5.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LitcelottL

8. Litcelott

5.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love – Happy Pets, Happy Hearts!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LitcelottL

8. Litcelott

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love – Happy Pets, Happy Hearts!5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LouisaL

9. Louisa

3.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Tiermedizinstudentin & Tierfreundin

Last active 4 days ago
LouisaL

9. Louisa

Tiermedizinstudentin & Tierfreundin3.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/walk
AlpA

10. Alp

5.6 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible & flexible pet sitter-making pets feel at home

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AlpA

10. Alp

Responsible & flexible pet sitter-making pets feel at home5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ÇağatayÇ

11. Çağatay

5.6 km
from
€7
/walk

Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Genuine Care&Joyful Company

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ÇağatayÇ

11. Çağatay

Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Genuine Care&Joyful Company5.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€7
/walk
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

5 km
from
€15
/walk

Katzensitting und Gassi gehen

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Katzensitting und Gassi gehen5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
BarbaraB

13. Barbara

4.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Part Time Pet Sitter - Full Time Animal Lover

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BarbaraB

13. Barbara

Part Time Pet Sitter - Full Time Animal Lover 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
Sabrina YaelS

14. Sabrina Yael

2.2 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Unterhaching

Usually responds within few hours
Sabrina YaelS

14. Sabrina Yael

Trusted Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Unterhaching 2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
AnnaA

15. Anna

5.4 km - Neubiberg
from
€15
/walk

Reliable Dog Sitter & Companion for Your Dog

AnnaA

15. Anna

Reliable Dog Sitter & Companion for Your Dog5.4 km - Neubiberg
from
€15
/walk
MariaM

16. Maria

2.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Vertrauenswürdige und liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🐾

MariaM

16. Maria

Vertrauenswürdige und liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🐾2.3 km
from
€20
/walk
XiX

17. Xi

4.5 km
from
€35
/walk

Verständnissvolle Freundschaft mit deinem Hund

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Weißer Schäferhund Nancy
XiX

17. Xi

Verständnissvolle Freundschaft mit deinem Hund4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Weißer Schäferhund Nancy
from
€35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Am Wald who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Am Wald neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Am Wald dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Am Wald on Pawshake. Over 1958 pet owners in Am Wald have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express