1. Dog Walking
  2. Bad Soden

Dog Walking, Bad Soden

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TanjaT

1. Tanja

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – zuverlässig & erfahren

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
TanjaT

1. Tanja

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – zuverlässig & erfahren5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChithiraC

2. Chithira

2.9 km - Schwalbach am Taunus
from
€35
/walk

🐾

Last active yesterday
ChithiraC

2. Chithira

🐾2.9 km - Schwalbach am Taunus
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BiancaB

3. Bianca

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Gassi oder Übernachtungsgast wir freuen uns auf mehr Pfoten

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BiancaB

3. Bianca

Gassi oder Übernachtungsgast wir freuen uns auf mehr Pfoten4.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Bianca always on time, kind, attentive towards Whisper also. Everything went smooth and reliable.. highly recommended. Thank you Bianca 🤗"
özgeÖ
Review by özge
from
€20
/walk
EmelyE

4. Emely

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Erfahrene Tierfreundin bietet Gassi & Hausbesuche 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmelyE

4. Emely

Erfahrene Tierfreundin bietet Gassi & Hausbesuche 🐾5.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Emely ist einfach wunderbar. Ich bin sehr glücklich, dass ich sie gefunden habe. Sie ist unglaublich zuverlässig, liebevoll und aufmerksam. Es ist schön zu wissen, dass mein Hund bei ihr so gut aufgehoben ist. Man merkt, dass sie Tiere wirklich liebt und sich mit viel Herz um sie kümmert. Ich kann Emely von ganzem Herzen weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank, Emely!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€10
/walk
seyoungS

5. seyoung

1.6 km
from
€30
/walk
6 reviews

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
seyoungS

5. seyoung

Loving and Experienced Pet Sitter1.6 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€30
/walk
Anastasiia (Ani)A

6. Anastasiia (Ani)

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Streicheln. Lieben. Loben. Verstehen 🩷

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Anastasiia (Ani)A

6. Anastasiia (Ani)

Streicheln. Lieben. Loben. Verstehen 🩷0.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NadineN

7. Nadine

4.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Family-Paw-Hotel

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
NadineN

7. Nadine

Family-Paw-Hotel 4.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
MéganeM

8. Mégane

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Enjoy your holiday, your furry friend is in good hands

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MéganeM

8. Mégane

Enjoy your holiday, your furry friend is in good hands3.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NadineN

9. Nadine

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NadineN

9. Nadine

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand 2.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
Maddalena ArianaM

10. Maddalena Ariana

5.1 km
from
€13
/walk

Flexibel einsatzfähig!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Maddalena ArianaM

10. Maddalena Ariana

Flexibel einsatzfähig!5.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
OlhaO

11. Olha

5.2 km
from
€13
/walk

Ruhige Dog-Walkerin, zuverlässig und flexibel

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
OlhaO

11. Olha

Ruhige Dog-Walkerin, zuverlässig und flexibel5.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

5.3 km
from
€35
/walk
3 reviews

Hundespaziergänge mit Herz – zuverlässige

Last active 4 days ago
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

Hundespaziergänge mit Herz – zuverlässige 5.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/walk
EdaE

13. Eda

0.3 km
from
€30
/walk
1 review

Cat-mom is ready to look after your cat!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EdaE

13. Eda

Cat-mom is ready to look after your cat!0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/walk
MailaM

14. Maila

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Quiet cat lover 😻

Usually responds within few hours
MailaM

14. Maila

Quiet cat lover 😻2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
MilaM

15. Mila

4 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Tierlieb und verantwortungsbewusst

MilaM

15. Mila

Tierlieb und verantwortungsbewusst4 km
(1 review)
from
€13
/walk
TinaT

16. Tina

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz , Power und Verstand

Usually responds within one day
TinaT

16. Tina

Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz , Power und Verstand1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
LamijaL

17. Lamija

5 km
from
€15
/walk

🐱 Liebevolle & zuverlässige Katzensitterin in Frankfurt

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LamijaL

17. Lamija

🐱 Liebevolle & zuverlässige Katzensitterin in Frankfurt5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
KomalK

18. Komal

3.5 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitter, der freu sich sehr, Zeit mit Tieren verbringen

Usually responds within few hours
KomalK

18. Komal

Tiersitter, der freu sich sehr, Zeit mit Tieren verbringen 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bad Soden who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bad Soden neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bad Soden dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bad Soden on Pawshake. Over 1021 pet owners in Bad Soden have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express