1. Cat sitting
  2. Bad Soden

Cat Sitting, Bad Soden

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MilaM

1. Mila

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Tierlieb und verantwortungsbewusst

MilaM

1. Mila

Tierlieb und verantwortungsbewusst4.6 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/day
EmelyE

2. Emely

6.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Erfahrene Tierfreundin bietet Gassi & Hausbesuche 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
EmelyE

2. Emely

Erfahrene Tierfreundin bietet Gassi & Hausbesuche 🐾6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Emely ist eine sehr sympathische und zuverlässige Person. Sie hat sich bestens um meine beiden Kater gekümmert und mich stetig auf dem laufenden gehalten. Einer meiner beiden Kater ist eigentlich eher schüchtern und geht normalerweise nicht zu fremden Personen, jedoch konnte Emely innerhalb von kürzester Zeit sein Vertrauen gewinnen. Ich kann Emely nur bestens Weiterempfehlen und würde jederzeit wieder meine Kater in ihre Obhut geben."
BuketB
Review by Buket
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Anastasiia (Ani)A

3. Anastasiia (Ani)

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Streicheln. Lieben. Loben. Verstehen 🩷

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
Anastasiia (Ani)A

3. Anastasiia (Ani)

New sitter
Streicheln. Lieben. Loben. Verstehen 🩷0.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Alles hat wunderbar geklappt! 🥰 Meine Fellnasen sind glücklich und zufrieden, und ich bin rundum beruhigt! 🐾❤️ Anastasia ist eine sehr zuverlässige, liebevolle und fürsorgliche Katzensitterin, der man seine Lieblinge mit gutem Gewissen anvertrauen kann. Ich kann sie von Herzen weiterempfehlen und werde sie sehr gerne wieder buchen! ❤️"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€10
/day
LuisaL

4. Luisa

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Herzlich & zuverlässig: Ihr Liebling in besten Händen!🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LuisaL

4. Luisa

Herzlich & zuverlässig: Ihr Liebling in besten Händen!🐾4.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Luisa has great communication with us and with Whisper. She is patient with her and took her time to get to know our dog..many thanks for giving confidence to us to leave our dog with you."
özgeÖ
Review by özge
from
€20
/day
TanjaT

5. Tanja

5 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – zuverlässig & erfahren

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TanjaT

5. Tanja

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – zuverlässig & erfahren5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
JasminJ

6. Jasmin

6.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Gassi Jassi - Dein Gassi Service für jeden Hund

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JasminJ

6. Jasmin

Gassi Jassi - Dein Gassi Service für jeden Hund6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Jasmin was a fantastic cat-sitter, who I wholeheartedly recommend. We have 6 month old kittens who I was worried about leaving, but Jasmin looked after them really well, and just as importantly, playing with them. We got home to happy and relaxed kittens. I can’t ask for more than that. Thank you!"
AliA
Review by Ali
from
€10
/day
EdaE

7. Eda

0.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Cat-mom is ready to look after your cat!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EdaE

7. Eda

Cat-mom is ready to look after your cat!0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Eda ist super zuverlässig und sehr sehr nett!"
Ann-SophieA
Review by Ann-Sophie
from
€25
/day
NadineN

8. Nadine

5.5 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€15
/day

Family-Paw-Hotel

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
NadineN

8. Nadine

Family-Paw-Hotel 5.5 km - Frankfurt am Main
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
MéganeM

9. Mégane

3.4 km - Eschborn
from
€18.5
/day

Enjoy your holiday, your furry friend is in good hands

Lives with 2 cats
MéganeM

9. Mégane

Enjoy your holiday, your furry friend is in good hands3.4 km - Eschborn
Lives with 2 cats
from
€18.5
/day
LamijaL

10. Lamija

5.8 km
from
€21
/day

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
LamijaL

10. Lamija

5.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€21
/day
NadineN

11. Nadine

3 km
from
€20
/day

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand

NadineN

11. Nadine

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand 3 km
from
€20
/day
AnuA

12. Anu

3.7 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lover Of All Things Furry!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AnuA

12. Anu

Lover Of All Things Furry!3.7 km
(6 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Our cat Edith was in great hands with Anu. We came back to find our cat very relaxed and well taken care of. There was a sudden drop in temperatures outside and Anu took special care to visit our cat and make sure that she was not cold. Anu shared pictures with us daily and regularly communicated about how our cat was doing. We were very grateful that Anu could take care of Edith and will definitely love for her to spend time with our cat again. "
RitikaR
Review by Ritika
from
€17
/day
KomalK

13. Komal

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitter, der freu sich sehr, Zeit mit Tieren verbringen

Usually responds within few hours
KomalK

13. Komal

Tiersitter, der freu sich sehr, Zeit mit Tieren verbringen 3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
TomkeT

14. Tomke

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hundesitterin mit ❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
TomkeT

14. Tomke

Hundesitterin mit ❤️5.8 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
BiancaB

15. Bianca

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Gassi oder Übernachtungsgast wir freuen uns auf mehr Pfoten

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BiancaB

15. Bianca

Gassi oder Übernachtungsgast wir freuen uns auf mehr Pfoten3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
MailaM

16. Maila

3.2 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Quiet cat lover 😻

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MailaM

16. Maila

Quiet cat lover 😻3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"We felt confident in Maila right away and she took very good care of our cats for a week."
AndreasA
Review by Andreas
from
€18
/day
OlhaO

17. Olha

5.8 km
from
€13
/day

Ruhige Dog-Walkerin, zuverlässig und flexibel

Usually responds within one day
OlhaO

17. Olha

Ruhige Dog-Walkerin, zuverlässig und flexibel5.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
TinaT

18. Tina

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz , Power und Verstand

Usually responds within one day
TinaT

18. Tina

Erfahrene Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz , Power und Verstand2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
Maddalena ArianaM

19. Maddalena Ariana

5.9 km
from
€20
/day

Für Stammkunden reduzierte Preise!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malteser, Bichon-Frise Daisy
Maddalena ArianaM

19. Maddalena Ariana

Für Stammkunden reduzierte Preise!5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malteser, Bichon-Frise Daisy
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Bad Soden Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Bad Soden cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Bad Soden cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Bad Soden on Pawshake. Over 1587 pet owners in Bad Soden have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express