1. Cat sitting
  2. Berlin

Cat Sitting, Berlin

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ImgeI

1. Imge

1.5 km - Berlin
from
€13
/day
23 reviews
6
recurring guests

I wanna get help to your fluffy friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ImgeI

1. Imge

I wanna get help to your fluffy friend!1.5 km - Berlin
(23 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Imge was very friendly and communicative throughout. I can highly recommend her as a cat sitter."
AndrejA
Review by Andrej
from
€13
/day
AbeerA

2. Abeer

1.8 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Furry, feathered & Co. 🐾💫

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AbeerA

2. Abeer

Furry, feathered & Co. 🐾💫1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TaraT

3. Tara

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und flexible Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

Last active today
TaraT

3. Tara

New sitter
Liebevolle und flexible Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen0.8 km
Last active today
from
€20
/day
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

1.6 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

New sitter
Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
SofijaS

5. Sofija

1.2 km
from
€16
/day
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat mom who wants even more cat love!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
SofijaS

5. Sofija

Cat mom who wants even more cat love! 1.2 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Sofija took care of my 2 cats for a few weeks while I was out of town and I have absolutely no complaints. She did an amazing job! She is a great communicator, very reliable and trustworthy, and our boys looked very happy and well cared for when we returned. She even sent me some photos of the cats which I really appreciated. I would recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable cat sitter, and I would happily hire her again next time I go on holiday."
VeronikaV
Review by Veronika
from
€16
/day
BarbaraB

6. Barbara

1.4 km
from
€16
/day
52 reviews
13
recurring guests

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BarbaraB

6. Barbara

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities1.4 km
(52 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We are extremely happy with Barbara as a cat sitter. She stayed with our cats for two weeks, and everything went perfectly. Upon our return the cats were relaxed, well cared for, and clearly very happy when we got back. This was our second time booking her, and once again she proved to be incredibly kind, reliable, and trustworthy. I can absolutely recommend her without hesitation. :) "
GiadaG
Review by Giada
from
€16
/day
JosefinaJ

7. Josefina

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JosefinaJ

7. Josefina

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾1.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

1.9 km - Berlin
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy

Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

New sitter
Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy1.9 km - Berlin
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
MaïaM

9. Maïa

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

They call me the Cat Whisperer.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MaïaM

9. Maïa

They call me the Cat Whisperer.1.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My cat and I liked Maïa from the first moment! "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€10
/day
OleksandraO

10. Oleksandra

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
OleksandraO

10. Oleksandra

New sitter
Caring sitter for dogs, cats and small pets1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
dartaD

11. darta

1.2 km - Berlin
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

I would love to take care of your furry friends !

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
dartaD

11. darta

I would love to take care of your furry friends !1.2 km - Berlin
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Darta is a grate cat sitter. Very reliable and friendly. Can recommend here and would love to book her again! Thank you so much for everything! "
MarleneM
Review by Marlene
from
€20
/day
OscarO

12. Oscar

1.9 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
OscarO

12. Oscar

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾 1.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Oscar is a super sweet and attentive pet sitter, he took care of my cat Tutti, who is very energetic and demanding, Oscar handle him just fine and followed his routine without any issues. I totally recommend Oscar and will ask him to take care of my fur baby again for sure :) "
StefanyS
Review by Stefany
from
€12
/day
AndreaA

13. Andrea

0.9 km
from
€14
/day
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

Filling the Gap with Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Filling the Gap with Furry Friends0.9 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Andrea took wonderful care of our cat while we were away. Communication was excellent from start to finish, and she kept us updated with messages and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. She was also very reliable when it came to giving our cat her medication and handled everything with great care and kindness. It was clear that she genuinely cares about the animals she looks after. We would happily book Andrea again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much for taking such great care of our cat!"
HeikeH
Review by Heike
from
€14
/day
DariaD

14. Daria

2 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DariaD

14. Daria

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats2 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Daria is a fantastic cat sitter! She proactively shared updates, photos, and videos while I was traveling, which gave me great peace of mind. My cat Sabrina and she became friends very quickly. When I got home, it was clear that Sabrina had been happy and relaxed in my absence. I would definitely trust Daria with Sabrina again :)"
JoanaJ
Review by Joana
from
€15
/day
DespoinaD

15. Despoina

1.6 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DespoinaD

15. Despoina

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾1.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€19
/day
BurcuB

16. Burcu

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Cat Care with Love

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
BurcuB

16. Burcu

Trusted Cat Care with Love1.9 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"This is not the first time Burcu pet sat for our cat, Burcu is amazing! I couldn’t be happier with the care she provided. She was attentive, reliable, and clearly loves animals. I got regular updates and photos, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. She bonded with my cat very well and he was calm and happy when I got home. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€20
/day
BirceB

17. Birce

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾 Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Snuggle & Stroll

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BirceB

17. Birce

🐾 Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Snuggle & Stroll1.8 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Birte is careful and attentive. She took very good care of my 14yo cat. Recommend 100%"
JulyaJ
Review by Julya
from
€15
/day
ÁngelaÁ

18. Ángela

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ÁngelaÁ

18. Ángela

New sitter
1.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
EstanislaoE

19. Estanislao

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

I'll take care of them like they're my pets, I love animals!

Usually responds within one day
EstanislaoE

19. Estanislao

I'll take care of them like they're my pets, I love animals!1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Super reliable, a wonderful cat sitter!"
MadelineM
Review by Madeline
from
€10
/day
MarynaM

20. Maryna

1.8 km
from
€18
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and Respectful Cat Sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarynaM

20. Maryna

Loving and Respectful Cat Sitter1.8 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Maryna was an amazing cat sitter for our dear Misha. She took excellent care of our cat and she continuously updated us on what she was doing. She fed her, took her time petting and playing with her (and we were surprised on how well Misha, usually quite shy, bonded with her). We are very happy with her and will definitely use her services again"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€18
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Berlin Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Berlin cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Berlin cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Berlin on Pawshake. Over 7362 pet owners in Berlin have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express