1. Dog Walking
  2. Bogenhausen

Dog Walking, Bogenhausen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FeliciaF

1. Felicia

3.5 km - MĂźnchen
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐈‍⬛ Cat person durch und durch!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FeliciaF

1. Felicia

New sitter
🐈‍⬛ Cat person durch und durch!3.5 km - München
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarianaM

2. Mariana

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and reliable pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarianaM

2. Mariana

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet sitter! 3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundesitterin

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

New sitter
Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundesitterin5.4 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EceE

4. Ece

5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebhaberin mit viel Zeit fßr Spiel & Spaziergänge

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EceE

4. Ece

New sitter
Tierliebhaberin mit viel Zeit fßr Spiel & Spaziergänge5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
TheoT

5. Theo

5.6 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Schwabing 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TheoT

5. Theo

Erfahrene & liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Schwabing 🐾5.6 km
(28 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Theo is very professionell and forthcoming. Also we suspect he’s a dog whisperer! I booked a dog walk for our Weimaraner Luna and I was a bit nervous because she normally needs a long adaptation time or she can be challenging and stubborn - many dog walkers have failed to get her to the park even after multiple trials! Although she had seen Theo only once before, she had an immediate connection to him - we have never seen her be so friendly with a stranger in 10 years. Theo knew exactly the right balance of leadership and kindness and she sensed this. I think he is very experienced with dogs and I would recommend him without hesitation."
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€20
/walk
DoreenD

6. Doreen

4 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfahrene tierliebe Studentin

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DoreenD

6. Doreen

Erfahrene tierliebe Studentin 4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Mein Hund und ich sind sehr froh, Doreen kennengelernt zu haben. Sie ist eine äußerst herzliche und zuverlässige Person, und man merkt sofort, wie liebevoll sie mit Tieren umgeht. Während der gesamten Betreuung hat sie mich regelmäßig auf dem Laufenden gehalten und mir mitgeteilt, wie es meinem Hund geht, wann sie mit ihm spazieren gegangen ist und wann sie wieder zu Hause angekommen sind. Das hat mir ein sehr gutes Gefühl gegeben. Vielen Dank für den großartigen Service, ich kann Doreen von Herzen weiterempfehlen!"
FelipeF
Review by Felipe
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

7. Laura

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog and cat lover:)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
LauraL

7. Laura

Experienced dog and cat lover:)3.6 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Great dog walker, very loving snd dependable! 👍"
LindyL
Review by Lindy
from
€15
/walk
CeciliaC

8. Cecilia

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
37 reviews
13
recurring guests

Cecilia - Your next favorite pet sitter 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
CeciliaC

8. Cecilia

Cecilia - Your next favorite pet sitter 🐾1.5 km
(37 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Cecilia walked our Labrador retriever, Marley and spent some time with her while we were away. We were super happy with her professionalism and great communication! Would recommend!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€15
/walk
DogaD

9. Doga

5 km
from
€10
/walk

Patient Dog Lover & Experienced Owner

DogaD

9. Doga

Patient Dog Lover & Experienced Owner5 km
from
€10
/walk
TheresiaT

10. Theresia

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tiermedizin-Studentin, liebevolle Betreuung

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TheresiaT

10. Theresia

Tiermedizin-Studentin, liebevolle Betreuung5.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Theresia ist ruhig und empathisch und sehr zuverlässig - mein Hund Pixies mag sie auch..."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
€15
/walk
EmilyE

11. Emily

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Liebevolle Hundeersatzmama :) 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

11. Emily

🐾 Liebevolle Hundeersatzmama :) 🐾3.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Wir sind super zufrieden mit Emily als Hundesitterin! Unser Hund Gordo ist sehr auf seine Menschen fixiert, aber wir haben angefangen, ihn an Emily zu gewöhnen, und es läuft großartig. Emily ist unglaublich vertrauenswürdig, und ihre ruhige, fürsorgliche Art ist genau das, was Gordo braucht, um sich wohlzufühlen. Wir können Gordo beruhigt in ihre Hände geben, weil wir wissen, dass er bei ihr gut aufgehoben ist. Wir können sie wärmstens empfehlen!"
Marta & SlawoM
Review by Marta & Slawo
from
€15
/walk
MelissaM

12. Melissa

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Reliable & Caring Dog & Cat Sitter in Schwabing

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MelissaM

12. Melissa

Reliable & Caring Dog & Cat Sitter in Schwabing4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"I highly recommend Melissa, she was very flexible and kind, she took perfectly care of my dog (12-years old). She followed instructions regarding Asterix medicine as well. Thank you so much!"
CĂŠsarC
Review by CĂŠsar
from
€15
/walk
Lorena AmanahL

13. Lorena Amanah

4.4 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

liebevolle langjährig erfahrene Katzensitterin

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Lorena AmanahL

13. Lorena Amanah

liebevolle langjährig erfahrene Katzensitterin4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€14
/walk
FloraF

14. Flora

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Zuverlässigkeit 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FloraF

14. Flora

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Zuverlässigkeit 🐾4.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
Mevlüt ÖzgürM

15. Mevlüt Özgür

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Erfahrener Tierbetreuer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Mevlüt ÖzgürM

15. Mevlüt Özgür

Erfahrener Tierbetreuer 5.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

5.3 km
from
€19
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung fĂźr Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

Liebevolle Betreuung fĂźr Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere5.3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€19
/walk
AfricaA

17. Africa

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Certified Vet Nurse: Walks & Home Visits for Your Pets

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AfricaA

17. Africa

Certified Vet Nurse: Walks & Home Visits for Your Pets2.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
AndreasA

18. Andreas

4.3 km
from
€32
/walk

Liebevolles Hundesitting direkt am Englischen Garten

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreasA

18. Andreas

Liebevolles Hundesitting direkt am Englischen Garten4.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€32
/walk
LidiiaL

19. Lidiia

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Verantwortungsvolle Tierbetreuerin mit Herz.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LidiiaL

19. Lidiia

Verantwortungsvolle Tierbetreuerin mit Herz.4.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KellyK

20. Kelly

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Munich Dog Lover Missing My Dogs, Caring for Yours

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KellyK

20. Kelly

Munich Dog Lover Missing My Dogs, Caring for Yours4.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bogenhausen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bogenhausen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bogenhausen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bogenhausen on Pawshake. Over 1936 pet owners in Bogenhausen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express