1. Dog Walking
  2. Feuerbach

Dog Walking, Feuerbach

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Lucio EmilianoL

1. Lucio Emiliano

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Calm, Patient & Animal Lover 🐱🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Lucio EmilianoL

1. Lucio Emiliano

Calm, Patient & Animal Lover 🐱🐾5.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very kind and lovely with our Labrador. Punctual as well. "
CalleyC
Review by Calley
from
€20
/walk
AnabelA

2. Anabel

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Anabel – Personalized and Loving Pet Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnabelA

2. Anabel

Anabel – Personalized and Loving Pet Care5.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Anabel is wonderful. My large 1 year old Labrador loves her and you can tell she genuinely loves dogs."
CalleyC
Review by Calley
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TeaT

3. Tea

3.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Weil dein Tier mehr verdient als nur Betreuung. <3

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
TeaT

3. Tea

New sitter
Weil dein Tier mehr verdient als nur Betreuung. <33.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
RamonaR

4. Ramona

2.7 km
from
€18
/walk
3 reviews

Haustier- und Gassi Service Pfotenglück

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
RamonaR

4. Ramona

Haustier- und Gassi Service Pfotenglück 2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
"ramona, ist eine tolle Tiersittern.kennt sich super aus.mein Tony ist bestimmt kein einfacher Hund.er ist sehr großund spielt in der oberen Gewichtsklasse mit.sie hat es sehr schnell geschafft das Tony ihr vertraut und obwohl Ramona nicht die größte Person (nicht böse gemeint)ist. hat sie meinen Hund total im griff.tony liebt sie.ich wollte zuerst sehr egoistisch keine Bewertung abgegeben da ich möchte das die mir noch sehr lange erhalten bleibt.aber daswäre total unfair "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€18
/walk
Angel StivenA

5. Angel Stiven

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Dein Haustier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Angel StivenA

5. Angel Stiven

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Dein Haustier3.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung & flexible Gassirunden 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung & flexible Gassirunden 🐾3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/walk
SophieS

7. Sophie

4.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Happy dog, happy me 🐾🐶❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SophieS

7. Sophie

New sitter
Happy dog, happy me 🐾🐶❤️4.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
DominicD

8. Dominic

6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DominicD

8. Dominic

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

3.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Vertrauensvolle Tier-sitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

Vertrauensvolle Tier-sitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung3.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
VickyV

10. Vicky

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz und Garten in Stuttgart

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
VickyV

10. Vicky

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz und Garten in Stuttgart 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MarieM

11. Marie

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Erfahrene junge Frau sucht Hundebegleitung

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarieM

11. Marie

Erfahrene junge Frau sucht Hundebegleitung 5.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
VivienV

12. Vivien

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛

Last active 2 days ago
VivienV

12. Vivien

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛5.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MalaikaM

13. Malaika

4.2 km
from
€15
/walk

Damit dein Liebling sich wohlfühlt, wenn du weg bist

Last active 2 days ago
MalaikaM

13. Malaika

Damit dein Liebling sich wohlfühlt, wenn du weg bist4.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FernandaF

14. Fernanda

5.1 km - Stuttgart
from
€13
/walk

Growing Up with Animals, Caring for Yours

Last active 5 days ago
FernandaF

14. Fernanda

Growing Up with Animals, Caring for Yours5.1 km - Stuttgart
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/walk
BersuB

15. Bersu

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung am Wochenende in Stuttgart

Last active 7 days ago
BersuB

15. Bersu

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung am Wochenende in Stuttgart3.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MagdalenaM

16. Magdalena

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾🩷🥹

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MagdalenaM

16. Magdalena

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾🩷🥹4.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnneA

17. Anne

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnneA

17. Anne

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 4.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
FabiánF

18. Fabián

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring&reliable dog lover.Walks, jogging&home visits 🩷😍

FabiánF

18. Fabián

New sitter
Caring&reliable dog lover.Walks, jogging&home visits 🩷😍3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
TinaT

19. Tina

3.2 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Tierschützerin mit freien Ressourcen für dein Tier ♡

TinaT

19. Tina

Tierschützerin mit freien Ressourcen für dein Tier ♡3.2 km
(1 review)
from
€13
/walk
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Hundesitterin mit mehrjähriger Erfahrung

Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

Hundesitterin mit mehrjähriger Erfahrung3.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Feuerbach who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Feuerbach neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Feuerbach dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Feuerbach on Pawshake. Over 351 pet owners in Feuerbach have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express