1. Dog Walking
  2. Frankfurt

Dog Walking, Frankfurt

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktorijaV

1. Viktorija

4.3 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Ready to spoil your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ViktorijaV

1. Viktorija

New sitter
Ready to spoil your pet! 4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€14
/walk
SimonS

2. Simon

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family

Last active 3 days ago
SimonS

2. Simon

New sitter
Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family1.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KatharinaK

3. Katharina

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein Hund braucht Bewegung? Ich gehe gerne mit!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatharinaK

3. Katharina

New sitter
Dein Hund braucht Bewegung? Ich gehe gerne mit!3.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ChilaC

4. Chila

0.6 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ChilaC

4. Chila

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾0.6 km - Frankfurt am Main
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AdeA

5. Ade

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AdeA

5. Ade

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SvenjaS

6. Svenja

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SvenjaS

6. Svenja

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Alles super, wir (und vor allem Marry) fühlen und sehr wohl mit Svenja und freuen uns auf hoffentlich noch viele Spaziergänge."
SafinaS
Review by Safina
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

7. Daria

1 km
from
€21
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
DariaD

7. Daria

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Super sympathisch, lieb und verlässlich! Oreo fühlt sich offensichtlich sehr wohl mit ihr. Vielen Dank und jederzeit wieder!"
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€21
/walk
MadelaineM

8. Madelaine

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MadelaineM

8. Madelaine

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️1.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Super friendly, kind and reliable person and confident with my dog who liked her immediately- that is always the best sign! I feel very comfortable leaving him with her. She has a lovely energy. "
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€15
/walk
LaraL

9. Lara

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaraL

9. Lara

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM 1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Great experience, would definitely book again!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

10. Sofia

4.3 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

10. Sofia

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best4.3 km - Frankfurt am Main
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sofia was absolutely wonderful with my dog—reliable, friendly, and very caring (smooth communication). Ecko came back happy and relaxed. I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Highly recommended!"
JulianJ
Review by Julian
from
€12
/walk
Sidney AnnS

11. Sidney Ann

1.4 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung wie für den eigenen Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Sidney AnnS

11. Sidney Ann

Liebevolle Betreuung wie für den eigenen Hund1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ich kann Sidney wirklich von Herzen weiterempfehlen! Sie ist schon mehrfach mit unserem Hund spazieren gegangen, auch unabhängig von einer Buchung über Pawshake, und hat während unserer Urlaube oder auch mal über Nacht auf ihn aufgepasst. Dabei habe ich sie als unglaublich zuverlässig, liebevoll und verantwortungsbewusst erlebt. Unser Hund liebt Sidney und freut sich jedes Mal riesig, wenn er sie wiedersieht. Man merkt sofort, wie sehr sie Hunde liebt und wie viel Freude ihr der Umgang mit ihnen macht. Sie geht geduldig und aufmerksam auf unseren Hund ein und sorgt gleichzeitig dafür, dass er sich sicher und wohlfühlt. Für mich ist besonders wichtig, dass ich meinen Hund nicht einfach irgendjemandem anvertrauen möchte... bei Sidney habe ich dabei überhaupt keine Bedenken. Ich weiß, dass unser Hund bei ihr in den besten Händen ist und sie sich genauso liebevoll um ihn kümmert, wie ich es selbst tun würde. Auch die Kommunikation mit ihr ist immer unkompliziert, freundlich und zuverlässig. Ich bin sehr froh, Sidney gefunden zu haben, und kann sie jedem Hundebesitzer uneingeschränkt empfehlen. Unser Hund hat sie längst ins Herz geschlossen und wir genauso!"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€18
/walk
MichelleM

12. Michelle

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Zuverlässig, aktiv und erfahren mit Hunden & Herz

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MichelleM

12. Michelle

Zuverlässig, aktiv und erfahren mit Hunden & Herz1.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
HannahH

13. Hannah

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle Hundesitterin Hannah 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannahH

13. Hannah

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundesitterin Hannah 🐾1.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SaskiaS

14. Saskia

2 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
SaskiaS

14. Saskia

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AlessiaA

15. Alessia

1 km
from
€12
/walk

🐾 Dein Hund in guten Händen 🤍

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessiaA

15. Alessia

🐾 Dein Hund in guten Händen 🤍1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
KashK

16. Kash

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KashK

16. Kash

New sitter
Experienced Pet & House Sitter. Tail-Wagging Guaranteed!4.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Alef JoseA

17. Alef Jose

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Alef JoseA

17. Alef Jose

New sitter
Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
MariiaM

18. Mariia

1.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Every dog is unique, and I absolutely adore them all✨

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariiaM

18. Mariia

Every dog is unique, and I absolutely adore them all✨1.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AlessandraA

19. Alessandra

2.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Pawsome care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlessandraA

19. Alessandra

Pawsome care 2.4 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/walk
KaiK

20. Kai

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaiK

20. Kai

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz2.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Frankfurt who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Frankfurt neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Frankfurt dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Frankfurt on Pawshake. Over 953 pet owners in Frankfurt have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express