1. Dog Walking
  2. Offenbach

Dog Walking, Offenbach

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

0.1 km
from
€16
/walk
26 reviews
11
recurring guests

57 und noch/schon immer hundeverrückt

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

57 und noch/schon immer hundeverrückt 0.1 km
(26 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Andrea ist eine ganz tolle Frau, die Hunde in den Mittelpunkt stellt. Sie betreut Hunde professionell und mit Herz, ist äußerst zuverlässig und mit ihr kann man auch gut planen - egal ob kurze Gassirunde oder mehrtägige Betreuung. "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€16
/walk
SvenjaS

2. Svenja

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SvenjaS

2. Svenja

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Hundesitterin (auch Angsthunde)5.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alles super, wir (und vor allem Marry) fühlen und sehr wohl mit Svenja und freuen uns auf hoffentlich noch viele Spaziergänge."
SafinaS
Review by Safina
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Sidney AnnS

3. Sidney Ann

5.5 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung wie für den eigenen Hund

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Sidney AnnS

3. Sidney Ann

Liebevolle Betreuung wie für den eigenen Hund5.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Ich kann Sidney wirklich von Herzen weiterempfehlen! Sie ist schon mehrfach mit unserem Hund spazieren gegangen, auch unabhängig von einer Buchung über Pawshake, und hat während unserer Urlaube oder auch mal über Nacht auf ihn aufgepasst. Dabei habe ich sie als unglaublich zuverlässig, liebevoll und verantwortungsbewusst erlebt. Unser Hund liebt Sidney und freut sich jedes Mal riesig, wenn er sie wiedersieht. Man merkt sofort, wie sehr sie Hunde liebt und wie viel Freude ihr der Umgang mit ihnen macht. Sie geht geduldig und aufmerksam auf unseren Hund ein und sorgt gleichzeitig dafür, dass er sich sicher und wohlfühlt. Für mich ist besonders wichtig, dass ich meinen Hund nicht einfach irgendjemandem anvertrauen möchte... bei Sidney habe ich dabei überhaupt keine Bedenken. Ich weiß, dass unser Hund bei ihr in den besten Händen ist und sie sich genauso liebevoll um ihn kümmert, wie ich es selbst tun würde. Auch die Kommunikation mit ihr ist immer unkompliziert, freundlich und zuverlässig. Ich bin sehr froh, Sidney gefunden zu haben, und kann sie jedem Hundebesitzer uneingeschränkt empfehlen. Unser Hund hat sie längst ins Herz geschlossen und wir genauso!"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€18
/walk
AngyA

4. Angy

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betreuung mit Liebe und Herz ♥️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngyA

4. Angy

Betreuung mit Liebe und Herz ♥️ 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
JasminJ

5. Jasmin

2.2 km
from
€18
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Sitterin

Usually responds within one day
JasminJ

5. Jasmin

Liebevolle Sitterin2.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/walk
RaniaR

6. Rania

5.7 km
from
€35
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun&warm mate 🐕

Usually responds within one day
RaniaR

6. Rania

Fun&warm mate 🐕 5.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"First time user looking for dog care at short notice. Rania's service was excellent, walked me through the process, contacted me during the day and took great care of the dog. Would recommend."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€35
/walk
JanaJ

7. Jana

6 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spielerische Betreuung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
JanaJ

7. Jana

Spielerische Betreuung 6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
NobukoN

8. Nobuko

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Sympathie, Empathie und Zuverlässigkeit

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NobukoN

8. Nobuko

New sitter
Sympathie, Empathie und Zuverlässigkeit 5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LaraL

9. Lara

1.2 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews

Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte mit Herz

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LaraL

9. Lara

Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte mit Herz1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€14
/walk
IohanaI

10. Iohana

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
IohanaI

10. Iohana

New sitter
Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner1.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CarmenC

11. Carmen

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarmenC

11. Carmen

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾5.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SimonS

12. Simon

5.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SimonS

12. Simon

New sitter
Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family5.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
AnoopA

13. Anoop

5.8 km
from
€12
/walk

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AnoopA

13. Anoop

Your Pet’s New Best Friend5.8 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/walk
SmritiS

14. Smriti

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
20 reviews
1
recurring guest

Smi's Fun Loving Pet Services 🐾🐕🐈🐹

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SmritiS

14. Smriti

Smi's Fun Loving Pet Services 🐾🐕🐈🐹4.9 km
(20 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
Vrinda and YashV

15. Vrinda and Yash

5 km
from
€15
/walk
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

A Dog’s Lover Dream Job

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
Vrinda and YashV

15. Vrinda and Yash

A Dog’s Lover Dream Job5 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk
IlseI

16. Ilse

5 km
from
€15
/walk

Ilse - 30 - dog- and cat-mom

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
IlseI

16. Ilse

Ilse - 30 - dog- and cat-mom5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
CynthiaC

17. Cynthia

4.8 km
from
€9
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

I can take care of your paw buddie ♡

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CynthiaC

17. Cynthia

I can take care of your paw buddie ♡4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€9
/walk
MonikaM

18. Monika

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MonikaM

18. Monika

New sitter
Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior5.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
FulyaF

19. Fulya

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Trusted, Loving, Premium Care for Your Best Friend

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FulyaF

19. Fulya

Trusted, Loving, Premium Care for Your Best Friend5.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/walk
CapriceC

20. Caprice

1.1 km
from
€13
/walk

Katzenbetreuung in Offenbach

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CapriceC

20. Caprice

Katzenbetreuung in Offenbach 1.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Offenbach who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Offenbach neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Offenbach dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Offenbach on Pawshake. Over 935 pet owners in Offenbach have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express