1. Dog Walking
  2. Friedrichstadt

Dog Walking, Friedrichstadt

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TianaiT

1. Tianai

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

13 Years of Pet Care | Loving & Reliable Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TianaiT

1. Tianai

New sitter
13 Years of Pet Care | Loving & Reliable Sitter4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
HelenaH

2. Helena

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
HelenaH

2. Helena

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Helena ist ein sehr freundlicher Mensch und nimmt es meinem Hund nicht krumm das der Anfang noch etwas holprig verläuft. Ich würde Sie daher jederzeit wieder kontaktieren."
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FranziskaF

3. Franziska

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FranziskaF

3. Franziska

New sitter
🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz5.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
MarlenM

4. Marlen

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Forever an animal lover!🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
MarlenM

4. Marlen

Forever an animal lover!🐾❤️3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Wir können Marlen uneingeschränkt empfehlen! Sie ist absolut zuverlässig, ruhig und liebevoll im Umgang mit unserem Hund und eine sehr angenehme Person. Unser Hund liebt sie und wir würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen!"
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€15
/walk
FátimaF

5. Fátima

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
FátimaF

5. Fátima

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I cannot recommend Fatima highly enough! She has taken care of my senior dog, Flecki, several times now, including for longer stays (up to 1 week), and she is truly exceptional. Flecki isn't always the easiest dog to manage— getting panic attacks sometimes and with digestive issues during bigger changes - but Fatima handles him with incredible patience, calm energy, and love. It gives me complete peace of mind knowing Flecki is in such capable and caring hands. If you are looking for a trustworthy, attentive, and deeply compassionate sitter on Pawshake, look no further!"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€10
/walk
YujieY

6. Yujie

3 km
from
€10
/walk
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
YujieY

6. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 3 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Die beste Dogsitterin ever! Sie hat sich 3 Stunden lang auf mein Theo mit ganz viele Liebe gekümmert! Sehr empfohlen! ♥️"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€10
/walk
LillyL

7. Lilly

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LillyL

7. Lilly

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lilly ist sehr zuverlässig, pünktlich und freundlich. Man merkt, dass sie sich gut mit Hunden auskennt und liebevoll mit ihnen umgeht. Wir und vorallem Lola waren rundum zufrieden :)"
SvenyaS
Review by Svenya
from
€20
/walk
MonikaM

8. Monika

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MonikaM

8. Monika

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down 1.5 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Monika is the perfect dogsitter. She knows a lot about dogs and informs you about much things. Mio loves her and learns a lot. thank u so much!"
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€15
/walk
LisaL

9. Lisa

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fluffy-super-service ;) 

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

9. Lisa

Fluffy-super-service ;) 1.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lisa heeft onze hond uitgelaten tijdens de vakantie van de hondenuitlaatservice. Lisa was heel goed met onze hond, zeer duidelijk en prettig in de communicatie en hield zich aan de afspraken. Een betrouwbare kracht. "
HugoH
Review by Hugo
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

10. Lisa

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
LisaL

10. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere2.6 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/walk
PhilineP

11. Philine

4.1 km
from
€18
/walk

Herzensmensch für deinen Vierbeiner zum Gassigehen🙃🌟

Last contacted today
Last active today
PhilineP

11. Philine

Herzensmensch für deinen Vierbeiner zum Gassigehen🙃🌟4.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
DorisD

12. Doris

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
22 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
DorisD

12. Doris

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶4.6 km
(22 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

0.3 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da0.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
hee sunH

15. hee sun

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Dresden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
hee sunH

15. hee sun

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Dresden3.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AlinaA

16. Alina

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlinaA

16. Alina

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KiraK

17. Kira

4.6 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte

Last active 3 days ago
KiraK

17. Kira

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€17
/walk
SahelS

18. Sahel

1.6 km
from
€12.5
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SahelS

18. Sahel

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!1.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
DeniseD

19. Denise

3.8 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DeniseD

19. Denise

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/walk
EmmaE

20. Emma

5.5 km
from
€14
/walk
6 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :)

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

20. Emma

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :) 5.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Friedrichstadt who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Friedrichstadt neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Friedrichstadt dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Friedrichstadt on Pawshake. Over 172 pet owners in Friedrichstadt have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express