1. Dog Walking
  2. Dresden-Neustadt

Dog Walking, Dresden-Neustadt

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FranziskaF

1. Franziska

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active today
FranziskaF

1. Franziska

New sitter
🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz5.4 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
HelenaH

2. Helena

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
HelenaH

2. Helena

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Helena ist ein sehr freundlicher Mensch und nimmt es meinem Hund nicht krumm das der Anfang noch etwas holprig verläuft. Ich wßrde Sie daher jederzeit wieder kontaktieren."
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarlenM

3. Marlen

5.2 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Forever an animal lover!🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
MarlenM

3. Marlen

Forever an animal lover!🐾❤️5.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Wir kÜnnen Marlen uneingeschränkt empfehlen! Sie ist absolut zuverlässig, ruhig und liebevoll im Umgang mit unserem Hund und eine sehr angenehme Person. Unser Hund liebt sie und wir wßrden sie jederzeit wieder buchen!"
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€15
/walk
FĂĄtimaF

4. FĂĄtima

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
FĂĄtimaF

4. FĂĄtima

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"I cannot recommend Fatima highly enough! She has taken care of my senior dog, Flecki, several times now, including for longer stays (up to 1 week), and she is truly exceptional. Flecki isn't always the easiest dog to manage— getting panic attacks sometimes and with digestive issues during bigger changes - but Fatima handles him with incredible patience, calm energy, and love. It gives me complete peace of mind knowing Flecki is in such capable and caring hands. If you are looking for a trustworthy, attentive, and deeply compassionate sitter on Pawshake, look no further!"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€10
/walk
YujieY

5. Yujie

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fßtterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YujieY

5. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fßtterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 4.5 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Die beste Dogsitterin ever! Sie hat sich 3 Stunden lang auf mein Theo mit ganz viele Liebe gekümmert! Sehr empfohlen! ♥️"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€10
/walk
KanokoK

6. Kanoko

2.5 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KanokoK

6. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden2.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€9
/walk
Hai QuanH

7. Hai Quan

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Hai QuanH

7. Hai Quan

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden 2.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
hee sunH

8. hee sun

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Last active 11 days ago
hee sunH

8. hee sun

3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
İremİ

9. İrem

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

20 Jahre Tiererfahrung – Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

İremİ

9. İrem

20 Jahre Tiererfahrung – Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz5.9 km
from
€10
/walk
LillyL

10. Lilly

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LillyL

10. Lilly

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lilly ist sehr zuverlässig, pßnktlich und freundlich. Man merkt, dass sie sich gut mit Hunden auskennt und liebevoll mit ihnen umgeht. Wir und vorallem Lola waren rundum zufrieden :)"
SvenyaS
Review by Svenya
from
€20
/walk
MonikaM

11. Monika

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonikaM

11. Monika

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down 1.6 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Monika is the perfect dogsitter. She knows a lot about dogs and informs you about much things. Mio loves her and learns a lot. thank u so much!"
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€15
/walk
LisaL

12. Lisa

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fluffy-super-service ;) 

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

12. Lisa

Fluffy-super-service ;) 1.6 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lisa heeft onze hond uitgelaten tijdens de vakantie van de hondenuitlaatservice. Lisa was heel goed met onze hond, zeer duidelijk en prettig in de communicatie en hield zich aan de afspraken. Een betrouwbare kracht. "
HugoH
Review by Hugo
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

13. Lisa

3.2 km
from
€20
/walk
13 reviews

Meine Liebe und FĂźrsorge fĂźr Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

13. Lisa

Meine Liebe und FĂźrsorge fĂźr Ihre Haustiere3.2 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AngelaA

14. Angela

4.1 km
from
€16
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AngelaA

14. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!4.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€16
/walk
EmilyE

15. Emily

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Ihr Hundefreund in Not

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
EmilyE

15. Emily

Ihr Hundefreund in Not0.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

2.3 km - Dresden
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Mit Herz fĂźr Tiere da

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

Mit Herz fĂźr Tiere da2.3 km - Dresden
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€20
/walk
OttoO

17. Otto

5.2 km - Dresden
from
€10
/walk

flexibler tierlieber student

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OttoO

17. Otto

flexibler tierlieber student5.2 km - Dresden
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DeniseD

18. Denise

5.8 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DeniseD

18. Denise

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren5.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/walk
SahelS

19. Sahel

4 km
from
€12.5
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glĂźckliche Tiere!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SahelS

19. Sahel

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glĂźckliche Tiere!4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
KristinK

20. Kristin

3.5 km
from
€14
/walk
3 reviews

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KristinK

20. Kristin

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Dresden-Neustadt who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Dresden-Neustadt neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Dresden-Neustadt dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Dresden-Neustadt on Pawshake. Over 165 pet owners in Dresden-Neustadt have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express