1. Pet Sitting
  2. Dresden-Neustadt

Pet Sitting, Dresden-Neustadt

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YujieY

1. Yujie

4.5 km
from
€13
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YujieY

1. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 4.5 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Yujie war super zuverlässig und total sympathisch. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und sie hat uns regelmäßig Bilder von Dolo geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, dass alles gut läuft. Wir haben uns sehr wohl dabei gefühlt, Dolo bei ihr zu lassen, und würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen. 😊🐱🤩🙏🏼🥳"
MharisolM
Review by Mharisol
from
€13
/day
KanokoK

2. Kanoko

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KanokoK

2. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden2.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Kanoko took good care of our Sonja during our absence 😽 She sent regular updates and pictures. She gave fresh water & food everyday, took care of the litter, and pet & played with our cat 🐈🧶 We will confidently ask for her help in the future if we need it again ! "
AmélieA
Review by Amélie
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SahelS

3. Sahel

4 km
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SahelS

3. Sahel

Tierliebe + Erfahrung = glückliche Tiere!4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sahel ist sehr zuverlässig, liebevoll und hatte schon nach kurzer Zeit einen wunderbaren Draht zu meiner Katze und hat schnell ihr Vertrauen gewonnen. Ich hatte jederzeit das Gefühl, dass meine Katze bei ihr in besten Händen ist und durfte mich über tolle Videos freuen. Jederzeit gerne wieder!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€12
/day
LillyL

4. Lilly

4.8 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LillyL

4. Lilly

liebevolle und sorgfältige Pflege und eingezäunten Garten4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lilly hat sich super um meine zwei Katzen gekümmert. Sie ist sehr zuverlässig, aufmerksam und kommuniziert hervorragend. Ich konnte meinen Urlaub völlig beruhigt genießen, weil ich wusste, dass die beiden in besten Händen sind. Meine Katzen sahen nach meiner Rückkehr absolut gesund, glücklich und entspannt aus. Sie hat sich sogar ohne Probleme um unerwartete Dinge gekümmert. Ich kann Lilly von ganzem Herzen empfehlen und werde sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen! "
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€13
/day
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

2.3 km - Dresden
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da2.3 km - Dresden
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Wir sind sehr zufrieden mit Anastasias Arbeit, die Katze blieb 2 Wochen lang in ihrer Pflege und lebte sie mit so wenig Stress wie möglich. Tägliche Spiele, Pflege und Liebkosungen halfen ihm dabei. Wir hatten die ganze Zeit Feedback und haben uns auch keine Sorgen gemacht. Anastasia hat alle Empfehlungen befolgt und das Ergebnis hat unsere Erwartungen übertroffen. Vielen Dank und aufrichtige Empfehlung."
EvgenE
Review by Evgen
from
€25
/day
hee sunH

6. hee sun

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Last active 11 days ago
hee sunH

6. hee sun

3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
"Hee Sun took care of our cats recently. Good communication. Very sweet and the cats behaved as usual. She provides Daily updates and responses quick. Will book again!"
SindyS
Review by Sindy
from
€15
/day
LisaL

7. Lisa

1.6 km
from
€12
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fluffy-super-service ;) 

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

7. Lisa

Fluffy-super-service ;) 1.6 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lisa is a very competent and reliable pet sitter; she looked after my three guinea pigs for two weeks."
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
€12
/day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

3.9 km
from
€18
/day

Zuverlässige Katzenbetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Zuverlässige Katzenbetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€18
/day
MikhailM

9. Mikhail

4.3 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MikhailM

9. Mikhail

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze4.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MaríaM

10. María

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

I need beloved animals to overcome live

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MaríaM

10. María

I need beloved animals to overcome live 1.6 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Maria to take care of my 3 cats for 3 days with 2 visits each. Maria was fantastic with my cats. She was reliable, attentive, and clearly loves animals. She took her time finding all of my cats which were hard to find, to make sure they were all fine and she also makes sure that each of my cat ate the food. I received regular updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. My cas were happy and well-cared for. I highly recommend her and will definitely book again. "
Najib MahfuzhN
Review by Najib Mahfuzh
from
€20
/day
FátimaF

11. Fátima

3.7 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
FátimaF

11. Fátima

Loving cat mom in Dresden, welcoming dogs too 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€12
/day
LisaL

12. Lisa

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

12. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere3.2 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lisa war immer gut erreichbar und hat uns regelmäßig Updates geschickt. Trotz der nicht ganz einfachen Situation (unser Kater war krank und brauchte Medikamente) ist sie auf alle unsere Wünsche und Sonderwünsche sehr verständnisvoll eingegangen und hat alles bestens umgesetzt. Wenn ihr zuverlässige Hände sucht, denen ihr euer Haustier anvertrauen könnt, ist Lisa genau die Richtige."
KonstantinK
Review by Konstantin
from
€20
/day
MonikaM

13. Monika

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonikaM

13. Monika

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down 1.6 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Monika visited our cat Binky every day for a week and was absolutely fantastic! We got frequent updates from her with pictures and she took really good care of him. Binky, who is not great with separation from us, was completely fine and happy when we got back! He didn't even look like he missed us (too much). We also don't speak German and we greatly appreciated that we could communicate with Monika in English without any issues. We'll definitely contact Monika again if we need to travel. :) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monika hat unseren Kater Binky eine Woche lang jeden Tag besucht und war absolut fantastisch! Sie hat uns regelmäßig mit Fotos auf dem Laufenden gehalten und sich wirklich gut um ihn gekümmert. Binky, der nicht gut mit der Trennung von uns zurechtkommt, war völlig in Ordnung und glücklich, als wir zurückkamen! Er sah nicht einmal so aus, als würde er uns vermissen (zu sehr). Wir sprechen auch kein Deutsch und haben es sehr geschätzt, dass wir uns mit Monika ohne Probleme auf Englisch verständigen konnten. Wir werden uns auf jeden Fall wieder an Monika wenden, wenn wir verreisen müssen :) [Übersetzt mit www.DeepL.com/Translator (kostenlose Version)]"
KristynaK
Review by Kristyna
from
€15
/day
AngelaA

14. Angela

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AngelaA

14. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!4.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
EmilyE

15. Emily

0.6 km
from
€25
/day

Ihr Hundefreund in Not

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
EmilyE

15. Emily

Ihr Hundefreund in Not0.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
VivienV

16. Vivien

4.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

10 Jahre Erfahrung und liebevolle Betreuung

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VivienV

16. Vivien

10 Jahre Erfahrung und liebevolle Betreuung 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
KristinK

17. Kristin

3.5 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KristinK

17. Kristin

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

4 km
from
€40
/day
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️4 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

3.3 km
from
€15
/day

Passionate DOGMOM

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

Passionate DOGMOM3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
from
€15
/day
YasinY

20. Yasin

4.2 km
from
€16
/day

student by day , ref on the weekend ,pet sitter always.

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with . dört
YasinY

20. Yasin

student by day , ref on the weekend ,pet sitter always.4.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with . dört
from
€16
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Dresden-Neustadt that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Dresden-Neustadt to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Dresden-Neustadt. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Dresden-Neustadt. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Dresden-Neustadt.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Dresden-Neustadt on Pawshake. Over 203 pet owners in Dresden-Neustadt have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express