1. Dog Walking
  2. Hamburg

Dog Walking, Hamburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AvaA

1. Ava

3.1 km
from
€18
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Alles-Sitter! Von klein bis groß :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AvaA

1. Ava

Alles-Sitter! Von klein bis groß :)3.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ava ist eine sehr freundliche und liebevolle Hundesitterin, die meinen Hund wirklich gern hat. Nachdem mein Hund sie ein paar Mal gesehen hat, ist er deutlich weniger reaktiv und viel entspannter im Umgang mit ihr geworden. Ich schätze Avas einfühlsame Art und ihr Engagement sehr und kann sie anderen Hundebesitzer:innen nur empfehlen. Vielen Dank, Ava!"
MelodyM
Review by Melody
from
€18
/walk
GundaG

2. Gunda

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 🐾♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GundaG

2. Gunda

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 🐾♥️4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GreeshmaG

3. Greeshma

5.5 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Pet mom looking for new furry friends

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GreeshmaG

3. Greeshma

New sitter
Pet mom looking for new furry friends5.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MarcM

4. Marc

3 km - Hamburg
from
€22
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässiger Hundesitter aus Hamburg.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MarcM

4. Marc

New sitter
Zuverlässiger Hundesitter aus Hamburg.3 km - Hamburg
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€22
/walk
SvenjaS

5. Svenja

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung St. Pauli

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SvenjaS

5. Svenja

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung St. Pauli0.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SaskiaS

6. Saskia

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundeliebe & lange Spaziergänge 🐶🌳

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaskiaS

6. Saskia

New sitter
Hundeliebe & lange Spaziergänge 🐶🌳2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Saba AS

7. Saba A

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
Saba AS

7. Saba A

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AifricA

8. Aifric

3 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable farm-raised pet sitter for cats & dogs

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AifricA

8. Aifric

Reliable farm-raised pet sitter for cats & dogs3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"That was the second time a chose Aifric to take care of my cat. As before, she was merely excellent! Punctual, communicative and great with my cat. A relief to have her :)"
PipitsaP
Review by Pipitsa
from
€10
/walk
NelaoN

9. Nelao

1.4 km
from
€12.5
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's favourite walking buddy 🐶✨

Usually responds within one hour
NelaoN

9. Nelao

Your dog's favourite walking buddy 🐶✨1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"She took such good care of our dog Ida. Always on time, very responsible and very kind to Ida. When you are looking for someone, then I only can recommend her! Thank you again Nelao☺️ Sie hat wirklich sich sehr gut um Ida gekümmert. War immer pünktlich, verantwortungsbewusst und sehr lieb zu unserem Hund Ida. Wenn Sie jemanden suchen, dann kann ich nur Nelao empfehlen! Danke nochmal Nelao ☺️"
RojaR
Review by Roja
from
€12.5
/walk
AnnekeA

10. Anneke

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Für glückliche Pfoten und zufriedene Besitzer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnekeA

10. Anneke

Für glückliche Pfoten und zufriedene Besitzer1.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Anneke is thoughtful and took great care of Cooper on the walks. Cooper loved going out with her. She was always reachable, shared pictures and punctual."
AnamikaA
Review by Anamika
from
€15
/walk
KingaK

11. Kinga

4.7 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
KingaK

11. Kinga

Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung 4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Unendlich dankbar sind wir, dass wir Kinga hier gefunden haben. Wir waren zu einem Konzert in Hamburg und unser 18jähriger kleiner, fast blinder, fast tauber, leicht dementer, Windel tragender Hund Paul kann nicht mehr lang allein (im Hotel) bleiben. Aber dank Kinga konnten wir das Konzert genießen während wir Paul gut aufgehoben wussten. Nach der sehr guten Kommunikation mit Kinga vertrauten wir ihr, obwohl wir wegen in uns liegender Umstände uns gar nicht persönlich kennenlernen konnten. Und wir wurden nicht enttäuscht. Würden wir in Hamburg wohnen, würden wir öfter auf ihre Unterstützung zurückgreifen. Aber wer weiß, wann wir wieder mal mit Paul in Hamburg sind... 100%ige Weiterempfehlung von uns 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€13
/walk
SandraS

12. Sandra

5.4 km
from
€30
/walk
2 reviews

Hundetrainerin i.A. & Professionelle Dogwalkerin

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Yoda
SandraS

12. Sandra

Hundetrainerin i.A. & Professionelle Dogwalkerin 5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Yoda
" “Sandra ist einfach großartig! Sie ist nicht nur unglaublich liebevoll im Umgang mit Hunden, sondern auch äußerst zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst. Man merkt sofort, wie viel Erfahrung sie mitbringt – mein Hund hat sich auf Anhieb wohlgefühlt! Es ist ein wunderbares Gefühl, zu wissen, dass mein Vierbeiner in den besten Händen ist. Danke, Sandra, für deine liebevolle Betreuung und dein Engagement!”"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€30
/walk
NadiaN

13. Nadia

3.7 km
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Experienced Care for Cats & Dogs

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Beagle Archie
NadiaN

13. Nadia

Loving, Experienced Care for Cats & Dogs3.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Beagle Archie
"Nadia ist eine sehr zuverlässige und flexible Hundesitterin. Die Kommunikation mit ihr ist unkompliziert und angenehm, was die Organisation der Betreuung sehr einfach und stressfrei macht. Besonders schätze ich ihre verantwortungsvolle Art und die liebevolle Betreuung meines Hundes. Es gibt mir ein sehr gutes Gefühl zu wissen, dass mein Hund bei ihr in guten Händen ist. Ich kann Nadia als Hundesitterin sehr empfehlen. 🐾 (English) Nadia is a wonderful dog sitter. She is very flexible, reliable, and easy to communicate with, which makes organizing dog care very smooth and stress-free. I really appreciate her responsible attitude and the genuine care she shows. It gives me great peace of mind knowing my dog is in good hands. I would highly recommend Nadia to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. 🐾"
MelodyM
Review by Melody
from
€13
/walk
JuliaJ

14. Julia

4 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

experienced pet sitter eager to ease your workload!

Usually responds within one hour
JuliaJ

14. Julia

experienced pet sitter eager to ease your workload!4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
RonjaR

15. Ronja

4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Tierlieb

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RonjaR

15. Ronja

New sitter
Tierlieb4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
RonjaR

16. Ronja

5.6 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung in Barmbek-Süd und Umgebung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RonjaR

16. Ronja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung in Barmbek-Süd und Umgebung5.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundevermissung - Spaziergang oder einen ganzen Tag (:

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

New sitter
Hundevermissung - Spaziergang oder einen ganzen Tag (:3.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnneA

18. Anne

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundeliebendes Pärchen in Ottensen

Last active 11 days ago
AnneA

18. Anne

New sitter
Hundeliebendes Pärchen in Ottensen2.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KirstenK

19. Kirsten

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und flexible Hundesitterin 🐶❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KirstenK

19. Kirsten

Liebevolle und flexible Hundesitterin 🐶❤️2.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Alles super, die beiden haben sich sofort gut verstanden 🐕👍"
AlfA
Review by Alf
from
€15
/walk
LorenaL

20. Lorena

5.2 km
from
€12
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your furry friend will be in the best hands with me ☺️

Usually responds within one hour
LorenaL

20. Lorena

Your furry friend will be in the best hands with me ☺️5.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog was immediately happy to walk with Lorena, he comes back every time very with tail wagging and ready for a nap! "
AshA
Review by Ash
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hamburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hamburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hamburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hamburg on Pawshake. Over 818 pet owners in Hamburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express